Sold2021Maris Bishofs ORIGINAL pencil drawing framed signed '88Maris Bishofs ORIGINAL pencil drawing framed signed '88Frame Measures 13 1/2" a 16 1/2" Maris BishofsLatvian (1939)About the artist:Bishofs was born in 1939 in Rujiena, Latvia. In 1965 he became the fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maris Bishofs b.1939 (Latvian) Houses lithographMaris Bishofsb.1939 (Latvian)Houseslithograph52 x 65 cm (20 x 25 in.) signed lower right, numbered '74/175' lower leftProvenance: From the estate Mr. Lenard Carlyle, Carlyle Fine Arts, New York - TelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Micha Ullman (Israeli, born 1939) Metal CylinderMicha Ullman (Israeli, born 1939) Metal Cylinder. c. 1997. Ht. 9 1/2" W 9 1/2". Bertha Urdang, New York City. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Calman Shemi (Argentinian - Israeli, Born 1939)Color aquatint. 21 x 30 in. (sight). 28 x 36 1/2 in. (overall). Numbered, titled and signed in pencil. Publishers blind stamp bottom left Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hanna Dilian, Israeli (Born 1939) LithographHanna Dilian, Israeli (Born 1939) Hand Painted Lithograph of Jerusalem c.1975. Fully Signed, Dated & E/P. Also Fully Described on the Back. Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calman Shemi (b.1939) Modern Abstract Oil PaintingCalman Shemi (Argentinean, Israeli, born 1939). Abstract oil painting. Mixed media on paper in red and purples against a blue background. Housed in a white lacquer frame. Artist signature lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Calman Shemi SIGNED Fabric Art Under Water City #5Calman Shemi (Argentinian Israeli, born 1939). Fabric art titled "Under Water City, #5." Artist signed and titled to verso. Backed with linen and bordered with white rope. Good condition with mild surSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baruch Nachshon B. 1939 LE Jerusalem LithographBaruch Nachshon (Israeli, born 1939). Signed limited edition Surrealist Judaic lithograph titled "Jerusalem," depicting a menorah and angel over a Holy Land landscape. Artist signature in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Calman Shemi, Pink AbstractCalman Shemi (Israeli, born 1939), mixed media on paper depicting an abstract composition on a pink ground, numbered "87/300" l.l., signed l.r., 25" x 35 1/2" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vija Celmins Ocean with Cross #1, 2005Celmins, Vija (Latvian/American, born 1939); Ocean with Cross #1, 2005, serigraph on Rives BFK Textured Rag, published by Lincoln Center/List Poster and Print Program, New York, 17.5 x 22.5 inches, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABTRACT ARGENTINIAN LITHOGRAPH BY CALMAN SHEMICalman Shemi, Israeli, Argentinian, born 1939, color lithograph on paper, Flowers Kaleidoscope. Signed, inscribed, Artist Proof, and numbered 49 of 50, in pencil lower left. Calman Shemi is an ArgentiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maris Bishofs - (Latvia / Israel, b.1939) - Mixed MediaMaris Bishofs - (Latvia / Israel, b.1939) - Mixed Media on Paper, 1973. Signed and dated. 19.5x14cm. <See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, da...Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland (Gemini 1547) Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/46 in pencil, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence A Campbell (Born 1939)Oil on canvas, "Evie Painting by the Canal", SLL. Impressionist landscape featuring the artists wife. 20"h x 24"w and 27.5"h x 31.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Lagoon;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Lagoon, 2018 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 22/75, in the Perspex presentation box. box 22 1/2 x 35 1/8 x 6 1/4in (57.2 x 89.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed ...Patrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Pop Hand-painted 3D multiple with lithography, 2008, signed and numbered 2/45 in pencil, published by Flowers Gallery, London, housed in a perspex presentation box,See Sold Price
Sold2024RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitledcirca 1999 patinated bronzeheight 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in...RON NAGLE (BORN 1939) Untitled circa 1999 patinated bronze height 1 7/8in (4.7cm); length 2 1/2in (6.3cm); width 1 1/8in (2.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Estate of Ruth BraunsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Palazzo;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Palazzo, 2017 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 28/50, in the Perspex presentation box. box 8 1/4 x 30 3/4 x 8 1/4in (21 x 78.2 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Nurit David (Israeli, born 1952) "Night Through Aba" [Night Through Dad] abstract mixed mediaNurit David (Israeli, born 1952) "Night Through Aba" [Night Through Dad] abstract mixed media painting on board, from the "Aba" [Father] series between 1985-1990, signed to verso, circa 1986, housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Taplin (British, born 1939) Pintail 60.5cm (24in) long.Guy Taplin (British, born 1939) Pintail signed, titled, numbered and inscribed with foundry mark 'PINTAIL/GUY-TAPLIN 6/12 P.E.' (to underside) bronze with a green patina 60.5cm (24in) long. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Laurence A Campbell (Born 1939)Oil on canvas, "Sunday Morning, New Hope", SLL. Street scene with a man out for a morning stroll through New Hope. 24"h x 30"w 34"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE PAIR OF STERLING SILVER TORAH FINIALS BY HAROLD RABINOWITZ (American, born 1939). Malverne,A RARE PAIR OF STERLING SILVER TORAH FINIALS BY HAROLD RABINOWITZ (American, born 1939). Malverne, c. 1995. Rabinowitz is a student of Ludwig Wolpert. In modernist form. Marked: H. Rabinowitz SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Miretsky (Russian, born 1939) "On the Beach"David Miretsky (American, born 1939) "On the Beach". Sgn. lower right, M. Signed and titled on reverse. 1998. Oil on canvas. 69 1/2" x 69 1/2". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023GAETANO PESCE (BORN 1939) UP5 Chair and UP6 Ottomandesigned 1969, executed 2003for B&B Italia, B...GAETANO PESCE (BORN 1939) UP5 Chair and UP6 Ottoman designed 1969, executed 2003 for B&B Italia, Bayfit flexible cold shaped polyurethane foam upholstery, jute fabric, PVC trimming, leather, nylon corSee Sold Price
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Good Morning Screenprint in colours, 1990, on wove paper, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Hues 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2001, sig...£1,000
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Gifts 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2007, si...£800
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) City 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2000, sig...£1,000
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Bull With Calf Bronze Sculpture - 6" x 11.5"$400