Sold2019After Eudora Welty Photograph, Elderly ManDepicting an elderly man sitting on a porch, from an unknown series, pencil numbered 127/300. Dimensions: Sight is 12" x 7", the frame 18" x 13". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Later 20th C. Serigraph: "The Veteran"Later 20th century serigraph on paper, titled "The Veteran", illegibly pencil signed lower right, numbered 71/200, depicting an elderly man sitting in a tavern looking out the window, framed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to Edgar Degas (1834-1917) FrenchSEATED MAN, pencil drawing on paper mounted to card, with partial torso drawing on card verso, 5 ½ x 3 ¾”, frame 21 x 17” with glass. Old label on verso of frame stating, “See Sold Price
Sold2018Man Ray, Society Photograph, c. 1930Man Ray, Society Photograph, c. 1930, Man Ray (American, 1890-1976), gelatin silver print on paper, mounted on paper, pencil signed "Man Ray Paris" on mount, matted and framed under glass, 9"h x 7"w (See Sold Price
Sold2023NINE ARTHUR DAVIES, MALE GRAPHITE STUDIESArthur Bowen Davies (American 1862-1928), "State of Down Men", undated, graphite/pencil on paper, group of 27 male studies mounted to sheets and previously in book in the shadowbox, each signed, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rafael Coronel "Portrait of Man" pastel and coloredRAFAEL CORONEL (Mexican b. 1932) Portrait of a Man Pastel and colored pencil on paper Sheet: 17 5/8 x 23 1/8 inches / 44.76 x 58.73 cm Signed lower right: Rafael Coronel Condition: In overall very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Man Fong Affandi Portrait 1980 pencil on paper李曼峰肖像画阿凡迪设色纸本镜框 Lee Man Fong Affandi Portrait 1980 pencil on paper USD3000-6000 42x30cm 来See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858-1924)Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858-1924) "Can-Can Dancer" watercolor and pencil on paper circa 1893-94 signed lower left 8 1/2" x5" Provenance: The following is sourced from Christie's: (Probably) KrausSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Cueto Amorsolo "Portrait of a Native Man" andFERNANDO CUETO AMORSOLO (Filipino 1892 - 1972) Portrait of a Native Man and Mother and Child Each pencil on paper. Native Man is on A. BONASTRE water marked paper with Fernando C Amorsolo Herederos emSee Sold Price
Sold2024BILL TRAYLOR 'MEN BOXING' GOUACHE ON CARDBOARDGouache and pencil on paper depicting two men boxing attributed to Bill Traylor (American, 1854-1947). Signed in pencil lower right. Includes Hill Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan receipt from 1983. ViewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930)Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), "Three Men - New Orleans", watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight 6" x 5-1/2". Attractively matted, glazed and framed. Provenance: Swann Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) "Man with Pipe" Etching & AquatintDESCRIPTION: Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Etching and aquatint in colors on Rives BFK paper. Titled: "Man with Pipe" pencil signed and editioned: "Alex Katz, 51/185" mounted in natural wood frame. CISee Sold Price
Sold2022"SHALLOW CREEK" PRINT, THOMAS HART BENTON.Missouri, Massachusetts, 1889-1975. Lithograph on paper, signed on plate and in pencil. Man wading across a creek. With original label from Associated American Artists. Framed, 22.25"h. 17"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Joan Miró - Femme, Lune, EtoileLot 3 after Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Femme, Lune, Etoile (1963) lithograph on Rives BFK paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 142/300 image: 19 1/2 x 24 3/4 inches Provenance: the estate ofSee Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL CADMUS (Connecticut, 1904-1999), Man reading a newspaper., Drypoint, 6" x 8". Unframed.$200(1 bid)