Sold2022French school: 'Hector', mixed technique on paper, 19th C.Full title: French school: 'Hector', mixed technique on paper, 19th C. Description: Work: 63 x 47 cm Frame: 75 x 61 cm Likely made within an academic context.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ricardo H. Salazar 1974 Original Drawings (2)Two original Ricardo H Salazar (Mexican) graphite drawings on paper depicting women at work. Unframed and adhered to blue matte board, drawing on papers approx 11" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hector Benevides. Abstract Work.Hector Benevides. Abstract Work. 1995. Signed and dated. Ink on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 20" w x 17"h. Est. $400-600. Ship:$45. There could be a stain in the center of this pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Egyptian No. 3Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Margins slightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Indian No. 6Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Minor margin sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Arabian No. 4Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Some margin toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Turkish No. 1Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) A little backgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Greek No. 5Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Minor corner mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Greek No. 3Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Some margin toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Moresque No. 4Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Ink mark to boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Elizabethan No. 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Closed marginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Indian No. 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Minor margin tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Moresque No. 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) A couple of tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Greek No. 4Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Greek No. 1Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Some margin toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jones, Owen 1856 LG Design Print. Moresque No. 3Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1856 by Day & Son, London for "The Grammar of Ornament" by Owen Jones. First and best Edition of this work. Paper Size: 21.5 x 14 inch (55 x 36cm) Several ClosedSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950s$900(5 bids)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Working Mid-Century Lava Lamp with Original Box & Paper Work$15(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Waterford Millennium Collection Crystal Toasting Goblets- Happiness Made in Germany$50