Sold2016GRANDE OROLOGIO DA CAMINO IN BRONZO DORATO E MARMO, CONraffigurante fanciulla alata ('Nymphe des Pres', da modello di Auguste Moreau) sormontante una base di gusto neorococo'. Quadrante in smalto color champagne decorato con festoni, in 12, firmato BrazieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camino di forma sagomata e con modanature in fintoCamino di forma sagomata e con modanature in finto marmo rosa Shaped fireplace with mouldings in imitation of pink marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
20221980 Chevrolet El CaminoHere is a very clean example of an 1980 Chevrolet El Camino. The always popular El Caminos had a great and lastign design. This 1980 year model is powered by a 350CI V8 and paired with an automatic trSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato.Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato. Struttura in legno di palissandro indiano scanalato e metallo dorato. Esecuzione Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantu, anni 50 (210x77x105) (lievi difettSee Sold Price
Sold20221964 CHEVROLET CHEVELLE EL CAMINO1964 CHEVROLET CHEVELLE EL CAMINO: VIN# 45680B108851. Powered by a built 350 with new Holley carburetor, Plugs, & Wires. Front & rear Hotchkins suspension, 15" wheels, performance transmission. Four oSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Vanitas" teschio in marmo statuario, fine"Vanitas" teschio in marmo statuario, fine sec.XVII h.cm.23See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '60. Marmo diUNA LAMPADA DA TERRA, anni '60. Marmo di Carrara, tubo di ferro verniciato, ottone, alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 201. A FLOOR LAMP, 1960's. Carrara marble, varnished tubular steel, BraSee Sold Price
2023Automobile, 1985 Chevrolet El Camino, Chevrolet answered Ford's entry into an automobile1985 Chevrolet El Camino. Chevrolet answered Ford's entry into an automobile chassis-based truck in 1959 after Ford began building stylized trucks or coupe utilities in 1957. The El Camino, like Ford'See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO LUZ CAMINO: A DIAMOND BROOCHATTRIBUTED TO LUZ CAMINO: A DIAMOND BROOCH Of floral design comprising several pavé-set diamond heart 'en tremblant' motifs; estimated total diamond weight 10.00 carats; mounted in 18k gold; measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panca in marmo bianco finemente scolpito EpocaPanca in marmo bianco finemente scolpito Epoca Luigi XIV fine 600 inizio 700 cm. 34x150 h. 125See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127See Sold Price
20211987 Classic Chevrolet El Camino1987 Classic Chevrolet El Camino Restored 2012. Stored indoors, last year of production. Original matching numbers, V8 (5.0L) Chevy small-block 305 cubic inch engine with performance modifications. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022BASSORILIEVO IN MARMO BIANCO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante Cristo Pantocratore entro placca squadrata apposta in cornice in legno ebanizzato; usure, graffi, minori sbeccature e mancanze, minori difetti Alt. cm 50,5, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 12 La coSee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO LUZ CAMINO: A PAIR OF DIAMOND EARCLIPSATTRIBUTED TO LUZ CAMINO: A PAIR OF DIAMOND EARCLIPS Each of floral design comprising several pavé-set diamond heart 'en tremblant' motifs; estimated total diamond weight 5.50 carats; mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada da terra in ottone, marmo,SARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada da terra in ottone, marmo, metallo verniciato, mod. 1051/M, Arteluce anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Marco Romanelli, Sandra Severi, Gino Sarfatti: Selected Works 1938-1973,See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino,OSVALDO BORSANI Un set di attrezzi da camino, esecuzione ATELIER DI VAREDO, anni '40. Ferro battuto, ottone. A set of fireplace tools manufactured by ATELIER DI VAREDO, 1940's. Wrought iron and brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara "Camino a las Casas, Catalonia,Jose Vives-Atsara "Camino a las Casas, Catalonia, Spain" oil on canvas, 1978. Canvas: 16"H x 20"W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. PROVENANCE: Pritchard Gallery, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo neroANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo nero iscritta "Amour et gloire" Anni 1810/1815 circa Movimento con carica settimanale, suoneria delle ore e delle mezze, scappamento ad ancora, sospensione aSee Sold Price
Sold2022mascherone in marmo bianco sec.XVIII cm. 36x44mascherone in marmo bianco sec.XVIII cm. 36x44See Sold Price
Sold2021Torso marmo h 45Title: Torso marmo h 45 Date/Period: XX century Dimensions: cm45x17x12 weight kg 9 Material: marble Description: Classic male torso with drapery. carved on Carrara marble. French red marble base ReserSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLUZ CAMINO, BICOLOR GOLD, CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND CHOKER NECKLACE$10,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLUZ CAMINO, MIXED METAL, DIAMOND, SEED PEARL AND UVAROVITE GARNET 'ESPALIER APPLE TREE' BROOCH$2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian marmo rosso di Verona basin and a terracotta mascaron, 17th - 18th century€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura San Sebastiano Marmo Italia, XIX secolo 97 x 27 x 21,5 cm A Sculpture Saint Sebastian€2,500
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Cascella (Pescara 1921 - Pietrasanta 2008) attribuito Scultura a sfera Marmo 29 x 19 cm€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Giraffa Marmo Italia, 1960 ca. 20 x 35 x 24 cm A Sculpture Giraffe Marble Italy, ca.€200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di moro veneziano Marmo Venezia, XX secolo h 72 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Venetian€600