Sold2018ILLARION MIKHAILOVICH PRYANISHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1840-1894)ILLARION MIKHAILOVICH PRYANISHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1840-1894) Portrait of a Man (Member of the Pryanishnikov Family?), 1870s watercolor on paper 14 x 11.5 cm (5 1/2 x 4 1/2 in.) signed in Cyrillic lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Grigory Sbitniev, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018[GRAND DUKE NIKOLAI MIKHAILOVICH], RUSSIAN PORTRAITS,[GRAND DUKE NIKOLAI MIKHAILOVICH], RUSSIAN PORTRAITS, 1905 Grand Duke Nikolay Mikhailovich (Russian 1859-1919), published by, RUSSKIE PORTRETY, [Russian Portraits of the 18th & 19th Century]. (St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexei Alexeevich Harlamoff (Russian, 1840-1925) Gypsy girlAlexei Alexeevich Harlamoff (Russian, 1840-1925) Gypsy girl signed 'Harlamoff' (lower left) oil on canvas 62.5 x 49.5cm (24 5/8 x 19 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance With The McEwanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexei Harlamoff Portrait of a Young GirlAlexei Harlamoff (Russian, 1840-1925), portrait of a young girl, oil on panel, signed, 14 1/2" x 11", frame 21 1/2" x 18". Provenance: Boca Raton, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023NICHOLAS II: (1868-1918)NICHOLAS II: (1868-1918) Emperor of Russia 1894-1917. Assassinated. An excellent and very unusually extensive D.S., `Nicolas´, in Cyrillic, a clean and bold example of the Tsar´s signature, eighSee Sold Price
Sold2015PODSTRIZHENNYMI GLAZAMI, WITH AUTHORS INSCRIPTION ANDPODSTRIZHENNYMI GLAZAMI, WITH AUTHORS INSCRIPTION AND DRAWING REMIZOV, Alexey Mikhailovich (Russian 1877-1957), Podstrizhennymi glazami. Kniga uzlov i zakrut pamyati [With Trimmed Eyes. The Book of KSee Sold Price
Sold2015OGON VESHEY, WITH AUTHORS INSCRIPTION TO ANDREY SEDYKHOGON VESHEY, WITH AUTHORS INSCRIPTION TO ANDREY SEDYKH REMIZOV, Alexey Mikhailovich (Russian 1877-1957), Ogon veshey. Sny i predsonye [Fire of Stuff. Dreams and What Comes Before Them] (Paris: OpleshnSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEODOROVNA ALEXANDRA: (1872-1918)FEODOROVNA ALEXANDRA: (1872-1918) Alix of Hesse. Empress Consort of Russia 1894-1917, wife of Tsar Nicholas II. The last Tsarina of Russia, known for her notorious friendship with the Russian mystic RSee Sold Price
Sold20212) RUSSIAN GOLD ROUBLE COINS, FIVE & SEVEN ROUBLES(lot of 2) Russian gold rouble coins featuring a likeness of Nicholas II (1868-1918), Emperor of Russia (1894-1917): (1) seven rouble coin, approx 0.1867oz, .9000 fine; (1) five rouble coin, approx 0.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. BROWNELL, Francis  (1840-1894). Autographed CDV of First Lieutenant Francis[CIVIL WAR]. BROWNELL, Francis  (1840-1894). Autographed CDV of First Lieutenant Francis Brownell with manuscript poem.  Standing view of Francis Brownell as first lieutenant, autographed onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mane Katz (Russian, 1894-1962)Mane Katz (Russian, 1894-1962) Musician bronze signed Mane Katz and numbered 5/8 Height overall 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Varvara STEPANOVA: Figures Diptych - GouacheVarvara Fyodorovna Stepanova (Russian, 1894-1958) gouache grisaille diptych painting of figures; unframed. [8" H x 6" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021DIMITRI MIKHAILOVICH KRASNOPEVTSEV RUSSIAN 1925-19Objects on a Table, oil on masonite, 21 x 14 1/4 in (53.3 x 36.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER NIELLO GOBLET. Russian, c. 1840. OnLARGE SILVER NIELLO GOBLET. Russian, c. 1840. On round base with delicately decorated upper portion with scenes of a horseman and a town. Marked 4.6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) The Types of Mushrooms, 1940 watercolor and graphite on paper 32 x 44 cm (12 1/2 x 17 1/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Photogram, circa 1920 silver print 11 x 17 cm (4 1/2 x 7 in.) PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist`s family. LOT NOTES Mikhail TarkhaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) The Snake Parade, 1935 oil-water medium on paper 42 x 30 cm (16 1/2 x 30 in.) dated and titled on mat lower left PROVENANCE Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Abstract Composition, 1932 starch with pigment on paper 30 x 42.5 cm (12 x 16 1/2 in.) signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTheodore R. David (American 1840-1894) For Harper's Weekly 1872$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1887 Pierre-Louis Bouvier (Swiss, 1765-1836) Gruppe Aus Dem Bilde Salvator Rosa (Group From The$120
3 days LeftMaterial CultureNicolai Cikovsky (1894-1985) "Winter Snow in Central Park, New York City"$550(2 bids)
4 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdPortrait Photograph of Grand Duke Alexander Mikhailovich (1866-1933),£120
May 11ZevantiquesEarly 19 century small sword with profoundly etched blade, possibly Russian , circa 1830-1840$150