Sold2021(3) DAVID WRIGHT FRAMED MODERN ABSTRACT ETCHINGS(lot of 3) Framed etchings on paper, pencil signed lower right Wright (David Orr Wright, American, 20th c.), dated 1984, (two) numbered 2/ 20, (one) numbered 1/ 20, sight: 11.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 18.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Modern Abstract Etchings by MargeryMargery or Marjery, 20th century American Printmaking School, 3 Abstract Prints, 1979, etchings and aquatint, one marked AP and titled Detonation of the Grid, the other signed, dated and titled Plus OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Michael Kimbrell, Gunnar Anderson, Paul Cadmus(lot of 3) Michael Kimbrell (American, 20th century), Dancer, 2001, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, signed and dated in plate lower right, edition 4/24, Gunnar Anderson (American, b. 1927), "BoSee Sold Price
Sold202020th c. American cards and etchingsLot of approximately 140 greeting cards (mostly Christmas), sent to the Paul Travis family, together with European etchings, some of the artists included are W. Coombes, V. Hopkins, H. Mueller, C. MurSee Sold Price
Sold2016WINIFRED CARSON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3)WINIFRED CARSON (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ASSORTED OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACTS, SIGNED. LARGEST 48 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ETCHINGS,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) ETCHINGS, CUBIST FIGURES. SHEETS 6 X 6 1/4-14 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018SEBASTIANO MAURI (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) OILSEBASTIANO MAURI (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) OIL ON CANVAS INCLUDING "BUY MY BIKINI", SIGNED 2000, 36 X 35"; "FASHION VICTIM", SIGNED 2000, 36 X 35"; ANOTHER, UNSIGNED, 32 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018NINON DE ZARA RONN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3)NINON DE ZARA RONN (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (OIL AND COLLAGE), SIGNED, TITLED AND LABELEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016B.H. AROSTIAN (ARMENIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3)B.H. AROSTIAN (ARMENIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS, SIGNED. 16 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 15"See Sold Price
2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) LARGE OIL ONAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) LARGE OIL ON CANVAS, SURREALIST PORTRAITS. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNE ROTH (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY), LOT (3)JUNE ROTH (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) WATERCOLOR AND (1) OIL ON CANVAS, FIGURE STUDIES. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of WWI US Army Lead Toy SoldiersAmerican, mid 20th century. Lot Includes 3-Mounted On Horseback, 3-Machine Gunners, 1-Flag Bearer, 1-Signalman, 1-Nurses, 1-Doctor, 5-Wounded, 2-Ammo Carriers, 1-Officers, 1-Bugler, 2-Drummer, 1-DrumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Paul Shaub Oils on Canvas, AbstractsPaul Shaub (American, 20th Century). A lot of two oils on canvas abstract paintings in pink and yellow. Both signed lower left and on back of canvas. 14 in x 8-1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) EMBOSSEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) EMBOSSED ETCHING AND AQUATINT, SIGNED LEE, LANDSCAPE I, #177/250 AND LANDSCAPE II, #37/250. FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 1/2 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 21 WWI Lead Toy SoldiersAmerican, early to mid 20th century. Lot Includes 3-Mounted Soldiers,2-Machine Gunners, 14-Assorted Soldiers Of the Line, 3-Officers, 1-Drummer, 1-Drum Major, 1-Bugler, Some Overall good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ruth Brandt. Etching, 3 FishRuth Brandt (American, 20th Century). Etching titled "3 fish" depicting three koi fish. Signed, titled, and numbered 13/14 in pencil. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 11-3/4 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold202212 PCS. AMERICAN STERLING GROUPING12 PCS. AMERICAN STERLING GROUPING. Various makers. 20th c. Lot includes: 3 shot glasses; one watch case with 8 days watch, L 3 1/2"; 2 small serving pieces, L 4 3/4" and 2"; one 3" punch/bottle stoppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Wood,Late 20th C.) 4 Kachina Cult EtchingsPeter Wood, American (late 20th C.) Lot of 4 Kachina Cult Etchings. All Signed, Dated, Numbered, and Described. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Generally Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Crystal Sparrow Frog Bud Flower Vase 3pcAmerican late 20th century estate collection lot of three (3) studio hand blown clear crystal glass articles. Includes one (1) Special Sparrow. Designed by Lloyd Atkins in 1971. Model number 5502. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Woodcuts(lot of 3) (American, 20th century), "Emily Ramey's Barn, woodcut in colors, pencil signed "Dee Eldbarn Joesting" (?) lower right, titled lower right, Quaint Store Front, woodcut in colors, unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul "Hawley" Bellardo, American (20th Century) CircaPaul "Hawley" Bellardo, American (20th Century) Circa 1973 Ceramic Three (3) Owl Totem Sculpture Accented with Bird Feathers, Mounted on Log Base. Signed and Dated. Minor Losses Otherwise Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Painted Lead Toy Cowboys and IndiansAmerican, mid 20th century. Lot includes 2-Indians on Horseback,3-Cowboys on Horseback, 4-Standing Cowboys,2-Standing Indians, 2-Lone Rangers on Horseback, 2-Cavendish on Horseback. All have paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM BLAIR (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)WILLIAM BLAIR (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING VOLUME-DIRT TRACK DANGER, 1ST EDITION, 1963 AND WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, 13 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) FOLK ART INCLUDING KRISTIN HELBERG (AMERICANLOT (3) FOLK ART INCLUDING KRISTIN HELBERG (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PANEL, "CAT GOTHIC", SIGNED, FRAMED 14 1/2 X 12 1/2"; THERESA MALAFREW (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, UNTITLED, SIGNEDSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) 62 Signed Etchings, Barn Owl (19), Fat Owl (43)$20
May 23Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) American F.M. Whiting Co. Sterling SIlver Handle Meat Carving 2-Pc Set$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) 123 Signed Etchings, Wiskered Owl (58), Wise Owl (65)$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) 69 Signed Etchings, Pines (9), Four Trees (60)$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) 39 Signed Etchings, Fruit Trees (8), Hill (31)$20
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'HEARTS AND VINE' GREEN AURENE GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, early 20th century, incise...$750(4 bids)