Sold2015Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (1762 - 1844) Ink/PaperGiuseppe Bernardino Bison (1762 - 1844) Ink/Paper. Sight Size: 5.5 x 5.75 inches. Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (16 June 1762 – 28 August 1844) was an Italian painter, known mainly for his history pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guiseppe Bison Italian Countryside DrawingGiuseppe Bernardino Bison (Italy, 1762-1844) ink on paper drawing depicting travelers in an Italian countryside, one on horse back, a thatched roof structure and a large tree on a hillside in the middSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner Of Giuseppe Bernardino Bison (1762-1844)Manner Of Giuseppe Bernardino Bison, Italian (1762-1844)Watercolor on paper "St Mark's Square, Venice". Unsigned. Measures 7-1/4" x 9" (sight), frame measures 12" x 13-3/4". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil On Canvas After Giuseppe Bernardino Bison Of San Marco Piazza, 19th CenturyAntique Oil On Canvas After Giuseppe Bernardino Bison Of San Marco Piazza, 19th Century. Measures approx. 20" X 26" unframed. There does appear to be a small area of touch-up. Please carefully read ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali - Susannae pulchritudoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 1499 Publisher: Rizzoli EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Susannae Pulchritudo by Salvador DaliArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Susannae Pulchritudo Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Rizzoli Editions MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P.Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P. . Cm 145,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Wood, brass and velvet, for Rima, 1950. Publications: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, p. 184See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Pair of armchairs mod. P90C.Pair of armchairs mod. P90C. . Cm 80,00 x 74,00 x 80,00. Metal structure and fabric, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 194See Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Chair mod. DU 10.Chair mod. DU 10. . Cm 50,00 x 88,00 x 60,00. Metal lacquered rod and sky, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi, Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 174.See Sold Price
Sold2018GASTONE RINALDI Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky.RINALDI GASTONE Coppia di poltroncine in metallo e sky. mod. P18 per RIMA anni 60Pubblicazione; Catalogo Gastone Rinaldi - Designer per la RIMA - a cura di Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, pag. 195. . Cm 66,0See Sold Price
Sold2017The Italian Confectioner by W. A. Jarrin 1844The Italian Confectioner by W. A Jarrin. 1844. E. S. Ebers and Co., London. Very good, rebound with splits on spine. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MARZIO. De homine libri duo.MARZIO, Galeotto. De homine libri duo. Torino, Giovanni Angelo e Bernardino da Silva, 1517In-8vo, 210x150 mm. Legatura in pergamena rigida, tassello in pelle con titolo in oro al dorso, tagli coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Soprani, Le vite de pittori, scoltori...Soprani Raffaele, Le vite de pittori, scoltori, et architetti genovesi. E de' forestieri, che in Genova operarono. Con alcuni Ritratti de gli stessi... In Genova: Per Giuseppe Bottaro, e Gio: BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biasi, Lotto di 11 xilografieGiuseppe Biasi e altri, Lotto di 11 xilografie. Giseppe Biasi. Figura della Sardegna. Xilografia. mm 170x170. Foglio: mm 320x230. Titolo e iscrizioni tipografiche in basso. Ettore Di GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
2023Giuseppe Viviani "Cane E Cabine" Etching, 1956Giuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) "Cane E Cabine" etching, 1956, depicting two dogs near the sea, signed lower right, label to verso, housed under glass in a gilt wood frame. Image: 11" H x 14" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Lear (1812-1888)Edward Lear (1812-1888) Edward Lear (1812-1888) Pietra Sella signed and dated 'E Lear 1844' l.r. and inscribed with title l.l., pencil and charcoal heightened with white 17 x 12cm Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
1 day LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlPainting "MADONNA WITH CHILD, SAINT JOSEPH AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€4,600
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLeon Giuseppe Buono (Pozzuoli 1887-1975) Luce e ombre Olio su cartone telato 40 x 30 cm Firmato in€160
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega Giuseppe Mazzotti Vaso Brown a conchiglia Ceramica a lustro verde e viola Prod. Albisola€400
1 day LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE PARTY OF FORGIVENESS IN THE COURTYARDS OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL IN€3,000
1 day LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsWest Indies Pt. Manzanilla to San Juan 1844 British Admiralty Map$100
7 days LeftNeely AuctionProf Otto Poertzel (German, 1876-1963) bronze bison sculpture on marble plinth. Label on bottom E.F.$200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madonna con Gesù Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola con riza in argento dorato€700
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cm€2,200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972 Galleria del Naviglio 1968 - GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI 1900-1972€400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Ponga (Chioggia 1856 - Venezia 1925) Arsenale di Venezia Olio su tavola 24,5 x 35 cm€1,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000