Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:GIDGET GOES TO ROME - 1963, GYPSY - 1962, GOOD NEIGHBOR SAM - 1964, GREAT IMPOSTER - 1961, GOOD-BYE AGAIN - 1961, THE GRASS IS GREENER - 1961, GUNS OF NAVARONE - 1961 & A GATHERING OF EAGLES - 1963 -See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:GIDGET GOES TO ROME - 1963, GYPSY - 1962, GOOD NEIGHBOR SAM - 1964, GREAT IMPOSTER - 1961, GOOD-BYE AGAIN - 1961, THE GRASS IS GREENER - 1961, GUNS OF NAVARONE - 1961 & A GATHERING OF EAGLES - 1963 -See Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Campana (1961) e Humberto Campana (1953) AnFernando Campana (1961) e Humberto Campana (1953) An example of the "Nativo" collection. Corsi Design Factory, Barasso, 2010. Flexible resin and tree branches. Stamped "Corsi Nativo Campana 01/30". (7See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa, 'Luminator' floor light, 1933Pietro Chiesa, 'Luminator' floor light, 1933, H. 190 cm, Ø 32 cm. Made by Fontana Arte, Milan. Brass tube, brass sheet, painted white., D'Allessandro/Falconi, Luci e trasparenze, Rome 2006, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Mondini-Ruiz, "Rome Alone", 2022Franco Mondini-Ruiz (b. 1961, Texas), Rome Alone, 2022, oil on canvas, unframed, canvas: 48 x 60 Provenance: Collection of the artist, San Antonio, Texas Franco Mondini-Ruiz is an American artist whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Pepper Wig-Wag Minnow BoxExtremely rare early box, retaining the original end label with legible printing: "Wig-Wag Minnow Best on the Market Manufactured by Joseph E. Pepper Rome, N.Y.", 4 1/2" x 2 1/8", solid with wear, somSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per UsoMedico, Giuseppe del (fl. circa 1811) Anatomia per Uso dei Pittori e Scultori. Rome: Vincenzo Poggioli, 1811.First edition, folio, eighty-four numbered pages with typographical printing followed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Micromosaic Mounted Gilt Metal and Champleve Enamel Table CasketAn Italian Micromosaic Mounted Gilt Metal and Champleve Enamel Table Casket Retailed by E. Tombini, Rome, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 1 3/4 x width 2 3/4 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2021Max Bill - Geometric CompositionMax Bill "Geometric Composition". Beautiful hand signed chromolithograph by the german master Max Bill. Size: 40x50 CM. Certificate of Authenticity by Biennale Internazionale di Arte e Cultura, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, Serie II - N°12, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tavola, cm 120 x 120 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: EielsonSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elio Monesi, Due lampade da parete mod. 12898Due lampade da parete mod. 12898 Ottone, vetro duplex opal e bianco sagomato e molato. Prod. Arredoluce, 1961 ca. cm 37x29x12 LITERATURE: Anty Pansera, Alessandro Padoan, Alessandro Palmaghini, ArredoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Frohsin , Figurative, Acrylic on PaperKIM FROHSIN (American b. 1961) "Julie E: Frontal" Mixed Media (acrylic, ink, pencil) on Paper. 8 x 5 1/2 inches; frame:16 x 13 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: Frohsin. Inscriptions: Exhibition lSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDMOND-JEAN DE PURY 1845 Neuchâtel - 1911 LausanneEDMOND-JEAN DE PURY 1845 Neuchâtel - 1911 Lausanne Still life with bust and ceramics Oil on canvas. 100 x 78 cm. Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'E de Pury Rome - 1872'. Rest., part. outbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. CESARE MAGGI (Rome, 1881 - Turin, 1961) : Portrait of a young lady with her hatATTR. CESARE MAGGI (Rome, 1881 - Turin, 1961) Portrait of a young lady with her hat Oil on canvas applied on board, 57 x 35 cm Signed and dated lower right: C. Maggi, 1907 Good conditions, framed withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961Symeoni Sandro - "La maschera e l´incubo (The Mask)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 58 x 83 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Symeoni per la locandina ufficialSee Sold Price
Sold2019MASANAO UEMATSU Una poltrona, esecuzioneMASANAO UEMATSU Una poltrona, esecuzione BOUTIQUE GEMMA, Lecco, 1961, modello esposto alla III mostra del vimine, Lurago d'Erba, 1961. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India. Altezza cm 60, larghezza 110,See Sold Price
Sold2021EZIO MINOTTIEZIO MINOTTIConsole in legno scuro, piano in marmo.Anni '50cm 88x110x21Bib.: Camera di Commercio di Milano, Mobili e Mobilieri d'Italia, 1961, pag. 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Poul Kjaerholm, PK 91 stoolPoul Kjaerholm PK 91 stool E. Kold ChristensenDenmark, 1961matte chrome-plated steel, leather25 w x 17.75 d x 13 h in (63 x 45 x 33 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021La Divina Commediaby Dante Alighieri (Italian, 1265-1321), illustrated by Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Roma/Firenze (Rome/Florence): Arti e Scienze Salani, 1963-1964, six volumes (complete), one of 2,900 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato rosso e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 22) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo,Flavio Poli (1900 - 1984) - Coppa per l Alfa Romeo, disegno n. 13003, in vetro satinato verde e ametista. Seguso, Murano 1961 ca. (h cm 20) Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d Arte. Glass objecSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA Franklin Mint 1:24 scale Die-cast, 1961 Jaguar E-Type with tag and certificates, in card box£18
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJames E. Bama (American, 1926-2022) Portraits of Larry Liebowitz and Dian Roland, 1961$3,000
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Journal "Rome" Emile Zola Original French Lithograph Poster, C. 1899 - Original large-scale$1,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi GIANFRANCO FRATTINI 1926-2004 Lampada da tavolo ‘597’ per Arteluce 1961 - GIANFRANCO FRATTINI€700
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMELLI Roberto, Margherite e gladioli, 1942, oil on canvas, cm 50x40€1,400
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€12,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi VEDOVAMAZZEI (STELLA SCALA E SIMEONE CRISPINO) 1991 Young Chinese Capitalist 2006 -€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Senza titolo 1961 - PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Untitled 1961€2,400
1 day LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersJames H. Kidd, Union Brigadier General, “Michigan Brigade?? Company E, Sixth Cavalry as Captain,$120
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Untitled 1961€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi LADISLAS KIJNO 1921-2012 Composition 1961 - LADISLAS KIJNO 1921-2012 Composition 1961€6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi BEPPE DEVALLE 1940-2013 Senza titolo 1961 - BEPPE DEVALLE 1940-2013 Untitled 1961€400