Sold2022Carved Wood Figure of Seated AvalokitesvaraCarved Wood Figure of Seated Avalokitesvara Length:24.1cm, Width:14.4cm, Height:43.5cm, Good Conditions Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, includiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Figure of Bodhisattva Guanyin - 17-18th century. A polychrome carvedChinese Carved & Painted Wood Figure of Bodhisattva Guanyin - 17-18th century. A polychrome carved wood figure of Guanyin in her male incarnation of Avalokitesvara, seated upon a dais platform. SignifSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Japanese Gilt Wood Avalokiteshvara FigureEast Asia, Japan, Edo Period, ca. 18th to mid-19th century CE. This is a gorgeous wooden stature of Avalokitesvara, one of the most revered and celebrated bodhisattvas in Asia. Carved in the round andSee Sold Price
2018Hetian jade carved avalokitesvara figureQing dynasty, Height 6.8cm, Weight 1.7cm, Weight 16gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Zitan Wood Carved Figure of GuanyinA Zitan Wood Carved Figure of Guanyin Size:H:4.5cm L:11.5cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before biddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022German linden wood carved figureof musician with flute, 46"h, thought to be part of massive cathedral organ with figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Zitan Wood Carved Figure OrnamentA Fine Zitan Wood Carved Figure Ornament Size:H:17.3cm L:4.5x4.3cm W:141g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servicSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOOD CARVED FIGUREdepicting a warrior on horseback 42 inches wide; 50 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set Twelve Chinese Boxwood Wood Carved Figure StatuesA Set Twelve Chinese Boxwood Wood Carved Figure Statues Dimension: 180 x 100 x 57(mm) 7.09 x 3.94 x 2.24(inches) Weight: 1.16 lbs/983 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Gilt On Wood Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Gilt On Wood Carved Figure; Size: H: 30-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023P. Schifferl Santa with Filled Pockets Wood Carved FigureWith original tag, Artist signature on back, NR. C4732, Handcrafted Contemporary American Folk Art, Measures 17 x 6 x 6in.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOOD CARVED FIGURE IN PAINTED DEERSKINWOOD CARVED FIGURE IN PAINTED DEERSKIN Height: 22.75 in. by Width: 5.75 in. by Depth: 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN POLYCHROME WOOD CARVED FIGUREASIAN POLYCHROME WOOD CARVED FIGURE, PAINT LOSS & DAMAGE TO ARM, APPROXIMATELY 9 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DELICATE WOOD CARVED FIGURE OF GUANYINDeftly carved Guanyin figure dressed elegantly in long flowing robes standing on cresting waves, her face with gentle smile and her hair piled up into a high chignon, holding a flowering lotus stem onSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN WOOD CARVED FIGUREAFRICAN WOOD CARVED FIGURE. Height: 22.5 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Antique Qi Wood Carved Figure on StandA skillfully carved smiling fisherman with long beard wearing a hat and loose clothing baring his belly carrying a fish with the left hand. Comes fitted with a stand. Height: 9.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matched Pair 20th C. Nigerian Wood Carved FiguresAfrica, Nigeria, early to mid-20th century CE. This is a pair of nice folk art wood figures, a male and a female, both with original, bright pigment remaining. The male figure is largely painted greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023P. Schifferl Green Santa with Duck Wood Carved FigureArtist signature on back, NR. B8803, Handcrafted Contemporary American Folk Art, Measures 16 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021WOOD CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT GABRIELCondition: with wood chips and loss to figures throughout 13 1/2 inches wide; 29 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Massive Chinese Wood Carved FigureA Massive Chinese Wood Carved Figure; Size: H: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) old Tribal wood carved figures(3) old Tribal wood carved figures, 20th c., probably Papua New Guinea, incl. a hook figure and one with collection marks, smallest: 10.5"h, largest: 14.5"h Provenance: From the Estate of Clement GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large East African "Medicine Man" Wood Carved FigureLarge East African "Medicine Man" Wood Carved Figure, having hide and gourd accessories, height 96 inches, width 19 inches.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast Carved Wood Figure, signed Hank Thomas, 7 7/8"h.CA$50
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th century$10
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th century$10