Sold2018Set Four Neoclassical S/P Candlesticksof column form on stepped bases, maker's mark "WH & Sons". Plate wear, loss, a few scratches. 11 1/8" high, 4 3/4" square. Provenance: Property from a Litchfield County, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set Four Sheffield Neoclassical Candlestickssilver plated over base metal, ribbed and fluted cups, shafts and square bases; weighted. 12" high, 5" diameter square bases. Old repairs to two columns.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Sterling Silver Neoclassical Column CandlesticksElevate your decor with this exquisite set of four Neoclassical Column Candlesticks crafted from sterling silver. Standing at a height of 6 inches, each candlestick embodies timeless elegance, makingSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Four Sterling Silver Neoclassical CandlesticksHallmarked for Ellis Jacob Greenberg, Birmingham and the year 1910. Each features an urn and acanthus leaf decorated base below a tapered shaft decorated with swags and ram's heads, all below theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplate CandlesticksSet of Four Neoclassical-Style Silverplate Candlesticks , urn-form candlecups with bowknot and acanthus, fluted shafts, stepped bases, beading throughout, h. 8 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Neoclassical Sterling CandlesticksSet of four neoclassical sterling silver candlesticks with removable bobeches. Features acanthus leaves and figures with wreath and garlands. [3 1/4" Sq base x 4 3/4" H]. One bobeche has minor dents,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Antique Neoclassical Style Silverplate CandlesticksA Set of Four Antique Neoclassical Style Silverplate Candlesticksunmarked, early 20th century, likely English, in the form of Corinthian columns, no monograms or engraving. 10 in. (each) From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four George III Sterling Silver CandlesticksSet of four George III Neoclassical style sterling silver candlesticks with urn shaped sockets, repousse scrolls to the body and solid wood inner bases for weighting. A lion with raised paw is etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Gorham Silver SP Corinthian Column CandlesticksThis is an antique set of four candlesticks from the Gorham Manufacturing Company. The silverplated set features Greek Corinthian columns. Date codes indicating 1914 and 1915. Each is 10 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Remarkable Set of Four (4) George III Sterling18th Century English George III Sterling Silver | Set of four (4) sterling silver candlesticks | c. 1799 | Neoclassical style sterling silver candlesticks, fluted urn shaped sockets, repousse laurel lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Continental .800 CandlesticksSet of four candlesticks with round bases, with Neoclassical motifs of bow and anthemion. [8 1/4" H x 4" Dia; 32.27 ozt]. Used but good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Four Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze andA Set of Four Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze and Cut-Glass Appliques Height 24 1/2 x width 12 x depth 5 inches. Provenance: Nesle, Inc., New York. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Neoclassical Style Composition Circular PlaquesEstate / Collection: Property from the Estate of Gianni Versace Diameter 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four neoclassical gilt-metal two-branch wall lights,A set of four neoclassical gilt-metal two-branch wall lights, A set of four neoclassical gilt-metal two-branch wall lights, 20th century, each with cresting in the form of a cherub blowing a trumpet,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Neoclassical E.F. Caldwell Two Light SconcesSet of Four Neoclassical E.F. Caldwell Two Light Sconces having silvered copper, shield form with putti figures height 14 3/4 inches, width 12 1/2 inches Condition: presents well, silvering loss to alSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF FOUR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE POLYCHROMEDA SET OF FOUR NEOCLASSICAL STYLE POLYCHROMED EARTHENWARE WALL BRACKETS height 12in (30.5cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 8 1/2in (22cm) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SET OF FOUR CANDLESTICKS Sterling silver, Queen Anne style, hallmarked with a crown, lion andRARE SET OF FOUR CANDLESTICKS Sterling silver, by William Hutton & Sons, 1895, Queen Anne style, hallmarked with a crown, lion and "C" in rectangles, monogrammed at base "CH", weighted, 11 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Neoclassical Composition Relief PlaquesA Set of Four Neoclassical Composition Relief Plaques 20th Century Diameter of plaques 13 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Neoclassical Silverplate CandlesticksEnglish, Silverplate, each in the form of a Corinthian column with stepped base. Marked "EPNS England" each 12.5 x 5 x 5 in. NOTE: no apparent flaws, wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SET OF FOUR NEOCLASSICAL TWO-LIGHT SCONCESA set of four bronze dore Neoclassical style two-light sconces, decorated with fluted standards and acanthus leaves. 23 x 9 x 6 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Neoclassical Revival SconcesSet of four Neoclassical Revival gilt metal sconces, each with starburst plate and two upswept candle arms. [11" H x 12" W x 6" D]. Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of four Neoclassical style side chairsA set of four Continental Neoclassical style stained beechwood side chairslate 19th centuryThe crests with cipher monogram: MO.height 33 1/2in (85cm); width 16 1/2in (42cm); depth 14 1/2in (37cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyGorham Set of Four Weighted Silver Candlesticks, retailed by Black, Starr & Frost$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Four Edwardian Sterling Silver Candlesticks Israel Sigmund Greenberg, Birmingham, 1901$500
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSet of Four Clam Broth Blown Glass Candlesticks$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of four George III sterling silver candlesticks, London 1765 by Ebenezeer Coker£2,400
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Four Graff Washbourne & Dunn Sterling Silver Candlesticks$4,000
5 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Rare Gothic Style Bronze Shabbat Candlesticks, Europe, 16th/17th Century$260
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA SET OF FOUR LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED CANDLESTICKS BY WILLIAM HUTTON & SONS£480
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Four Cabin Dining/Patio Chairs by Kipp Stewart for Summit Furniture$800