Sold2022MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986MIRIAM CAHN (B. 1949) L.I.S. mit den Kindern und Tieren 1986 charcoal on paper, in three parts (I) 95 by 110.3 cm. 37 3/8 by 43 7/16 in. (II) numbered 2 on the reverse 100 by 111 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASIAN ART BOOKS; CHINESE CERAMICS IN THE TOPKAPIASIAN ART BOOKS; CHINESE CERAMICS IN THE TOPKAPI, SARAY MUSEUM. By John Ayers Volumes 1, 2 and 3, 1986, Sotheby’s Publications, Harper and Row Publications, New York, NY. Each with dust jackets andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique American Empire Game TablesMahogany with shaped bull nose edged lift top over a heavily carved post and 4 splay legs ending in paw feet, on castors. Circa 1835. Prov. Doyle, 12/3/1986, lot 146. 18" X 36" X 30"h closed. (To HuttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Zylindermusikdose mit Trommel und 3 Glocken UnbekannterZylindermusikdose mit Trommel und 3 Glocken Unbekannter Hersteller, Genf, um 1880. Werk-Nr. 49988. Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit Faux-bois-Bemalung. Deckel und Front mit Palisanderfurnier sowie Kontrastb�See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard Set of 3 Clear Paperweights Art GlassPaul Stankard (USA), Set of Three Unique Paperweights. From the collection of Michael and Annie Belkin.LEFT: Blueberries and Blossom Paperweight B64, 1986. 3.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 inches. Displayed at the KenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Engagement Ring Art Deco Step Cut .99ct Natural Sapphire .20ct DiamondVintage Engagement Ring Art Deco Step Cut .99ct Natural Sapphire .20ct Diamond Product Code: 382-3-4701-01C9A Condition: Pre-Owned Size and Fit: Measurements:, Length:, Width: Features: Gender: WomensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille deBogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille de Navarin (1827) d'après les documents inédits des archives impériales russes. Mit 3 Originalaquerellen und 1 gefalt. Karte. Paris, biblioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janus-Kopf, "kalunga" / Bembe / Congo / African Art72 Janus-Kopf, "kalunga" Bembe, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 18 cm. Provenienz: - Amin Danani, Montreal (1976). - Ernst Anspach (1914-2002), New York (1986) - Rudolf und Leonore Blum,See Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Binder. 750 Weissgold. 68 BrillantenDiamant-Brosche Binder. 750 Weissgold. 68 Brillanten zus. ca. 3 ct und 22 Diamant-Baguetten zus. ca. 1.30 ct. G/H-vvs/vs. 7x5 cm, 13,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold20211986 Russian 3 Bolt Diving Helmet With Underwater LightAn outstanding example of a Soviet diving helmet in what is called the 3 bolt bolt pattern! This helmet was made at Factory 28 located in Leningrad in 1986 as indicated by the brass ID plate. As shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948Donald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) Victory, Freedom with Wings, 1948 bronze with dark brown patina signed De Lue, dated sc. 1931 and © 1986, numbered 3/12, and stamped with the TX monogram for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener großer Regency-Konferenztischsog. "Horseshoetable". Mahagoni, massiv und furniert. 3-tlg., hufeisenförmig angelegte Zarge, umlaufend mit diversen Schubladen auf mehrfach gegliederten Balusterbeinen mit Rollen. KorrespoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Due lampade da tavoloKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Due lampade da tavolo "Nefer 3" per SIRRAH, 1986. Marmo di Carrara, ottone nichelato spazzolato, paralumi in tessuto. Etichette della manifattura. Altezza cm 68. A pair of "Nefer2" tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wou-Ki, Zao 1 Farbaquatinta aus: Illuminations d'Arthur Rimbaud. 1967. Auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ).Fluxus Wou-Ki, Zao 1 Farbaquatinta aus: Illuminations d'Arthur Rimbaud. 1967. Auf BFK Rives Velin (mit WZ). 31,5 x 24 cm (51,5 x 31,3 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "Bon á tirer", sowie mit weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica Model A with Hektor 5cm f/2.5Seltene Leica IA mit dem lichtstarken Hektor Objektiv. Komplett mit Objektivdeckel, FODIS Entfernungsmesser No. 35414, 3 A-Kassetten und FINOT Drahtauslöser, in ETRIN Tasche. 
Alles in schönemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Brillant-Ohrclips Bucherer. 750 Gelbgold.Smaragd-Brillant-Ohrclips Bucherer. 750 Gelbgold. Elegantes Ohrgehänge mit 8 Smaragd-Tropfen ca. 3.20 ct und 76 Brillanten ca. 1.40 ct. L 3,5 cm, 9,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci Tiger GG Supreme Medium Tote100% Authentic New Gucci Tiger GG Supreme Medium Tote RATING: New...near mint, not used MEASUREMENTS: H 10'' x L 2.3'' x W 5'' HANDLE DROP: 3.5'' CODE: 659933 493492 INCLUDED: *Gucci Dust bag*Gucci BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz VIUNA Universal FinderSehr seltene Ausführung des Torpedosuchers mit Bildrahmen für die drei Brennweiten 3,5; 5 und 7,3 cm, mit Parallaxenausgleich. In dunkelroter Originalschachtel. Literatur: Kazuo Nakagawa, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Katharine Houston Porcelain Models ofSet of Four Katharine Houston Porcelain Models of Sunflowers Black painted signature, 1986. 5 3/4 x 9 1/2 x 8 in. Property from the Estate of Milton A. ‘Mickey’ RudinSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFranklin, Benjamin Sämmtliche Werke. Aus dem Englischen und Französischen übersetzt.€600
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 11 Arbeiten. Mit 10 Graphiken, u A. mit Radierungen Farbholzschnitten (inkl. 2€200
5 days LeftBonhamsPhilip Campbell Curtis (1907-2000) Box Seats 22 x 25 7/8 in. (55.9 x 65.7 cm.) (Painted in 1975.)$4,000
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarteau, Robert Les Secrets du Métier. Mit 7 Original-Radierungen von André Minaux. Paris,€300
5 days LeftBonhamsStuart Davis (1892-1964) Quinciette 20 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (51.1 x 61.3 cm.) (Painted in 1964.)$160,000