Sold2021SILVIO COPPOLA BERNINI MID-CENTURY WALNUT TABLEItalian mid-century modern walnut table, designed by Silvio Coppola (Italian, 1920-1985) for Bernini, c.1960s, having three-board plank top, rising on angled block legs, joined by central stretcher, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvio Coppola for Bernini rare set of eight chairs inSet of eight Italian dining chairs from the 1960s designed by Silvio Coppola for the Bernini manufacture. The chairs are made of beech wood. The seat is made of cushion with light brown leather upholsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO COPPOLASILVIO COPPOLAOtto sedie in legno di noce con sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle.Prod. Bernini anni '60cm 80x45x45Bibl.: Abitare 72 (gennaio-febbraio 1969), p. 38 Ottagono 15 (ottobre 1969), p. 13 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvio Coppola, Dining table, model 611Silvio Coppola Dining table, model 611 BerniniItaly, 1964mahogany, glazed ceramic 28.75 h x 70.75 w x 31.5 d in (73 x 180 x 80 cm) Sold with six ceramic serving vessels and one accompanySee Sold Price
Sold2017Silvio CoppolaCredenza Legno lamellare lastronato in noce, ceramica smaltata. Prod. Bernini, 1966 Ceramiche produzione Danese. Marchio del produttore sotto alcune ceramiche. cm 123x245x52 Literature: G. Gramigna, RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvio Coppola, Sei sedie mod. 330Sei sedie mod. 330 Legno di faggio tinto all'anilina, similpelle. Prod. Bernini, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore cm 80x47x45 Literature: Abitare 72 (gennaio-febbraio 1969), p. 38 Ottagono 15 (ottobrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silvio Coppola, Dining TableExtension dining table by Silvio Coppola for Bernini made of walnut with a marble hot-plate center piece. The table extends with two hidden leafs to 82 inches.Italy, 1964Width : 45.25" Depth : 45.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVIO COPPOLA, BERNINI, 1969. Quattro sedieSILVIO COPPOLA, BERNINI, 1969. Quattro sedie '330'. Legno di noce, sedile imbottito rivestito in pelle. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 45, profondità 47. A set of four '330' chairs. Walnut wood, leather.See Sold Price
Sold2019SILVIO COPPOLA Una credenza '51 603 03' perSILVIO COPPOLA Una credenza '51 603 03' per BERNINI, 1964. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato in noce, ceramica. Cm 95 (h) x 200 x 50. A '51 603 03' model credenza manufactured by BERNINI, 1964. WalnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvio Coppola (Attr.) - TableA post modern dining table attributed to Silvio Coppola with lacquered accent on top. Dimensions : 29 x 79 x 37. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silvio CoppolaMobile contenitore Legno lastronato. Prod. Bernini, 1965 ca. Marchio del produttore sul bordo del portaposate. cm 123,5x244x52,5 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Coppola, Dining table, 1964Silvio Coppola, Dining table, 1964, H. 72.5 x 180 x 80 cm. Made by Bernini, Carate Brianza. Walnut, walnut veneer, stained dark. Marked: Manufacturer's plaque., Cf. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, volSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silvio CoppolaTavolo Legno lamellare lastronato in noce, ceramica smaltata. Prod. Bernini, 1966 Ceramiche produzione Danese. Etichetta del produttore. cm 75x220x80 Literature: Domus, n. 436, marzo 1966, pagina pubbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvio Coppola, Quattro sedie mod. 330Quattro sedie mod. 330 Legno di faggio tinto all'anilina, similpelle. Prod. Bernini, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore cm 80x45x43 Literature: Abitare 72 (gennaio-febbraio 1969), p. 38 Ottagono 15 (otSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVIO COPPOLA Una credenza "51 602 03" perSILVIO COPPOLA Una credenza "51 602 03" per BERNINI, 1964. Legno impiallacciato in rovere. Cm 124 (h) x 245 x 52. A credenza, "51 602 03" model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1964. Oak veneered wood. 48.8See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVIO COPPOLA, Credenza per BerniniSILVIO COPPOLA, Credenza per Bernini 1966. Legno di noce e ceramica dipinta.. Cm 244,00 x 90,00 x 40,00. Bibliografia: Domus n. 433, Dicembre 1965, p. 46-47See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Coppola, Dining TableSilvio Coppola Dining table, model no. 611, ca. 1964 Walnut, glazed ceramic. Table manufactured by Bernini, Italy. 28.5" H x 71" W x 31.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO COPPOLA 611 table for Bernini with ceramic accessories.611 table for Bernini with ceramic accessories. 1964. Walnut.. Cm 180,00 x 74,00 x 80,00. Manufacturing brand. Literature: Ottagono, April 1966, n 1, pag. 92 - Domus n. 437, April 1966, advertising paSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVIO COPPOLA Un tavolo estensibile "51 612SILVIO COPPOLA Un tavolo estensibile "51 612 03" per BERNINI, 1964. Legno impiallacciato in noce. Misure in configurazione chiusa: cm 72 (h) x 115 x 115 misure in configurazione aperta: cm 72 (h) x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024SILVIO COPPOLA attributed. Pair of bedside tables.attributed. Pair of bedside tables. Wood.. Cm 37,00 x 41,50 x 43,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVIO COPPOLA Credenza per Bernini .Credenza per Bernini . 1966. Legno di noce.. Cm 250,00 x 85,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO COPPOLA Sideboard for Bernini.Sideboard for Bernini. Walnut.. Cm 202,00 x 95,00 x 50,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000, Allemandi, 2011, pag. 112See Sold Price
Sold2024SILVIO COPPOLA Ten 620 chairs for Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto.Ten 620 chairs for Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto. 1964. Walnut and leather.. Cm 45,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. Production label. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamentoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO COPPOLA Sideboard for Bernini.Sideboard for Bernini. 1965. Walnut.. Cm 224,00 x 123,00 x 53,00. manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 433, December 1965, advertisign pageSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino 1938 - SILVIO CECCARELLI 1901-1985 San Giovannino€3,400
1 day LeftJasper52Apocalypse Now - Francis Ford Coppola (1979) 42x58 Japanese Subway Advertising Poster - Framed$2,200
May 30PropstoreTHE GODFATHER PART II (1974) - Signed and Hand-Numbered Limited Edition Print by Laurent Durieux, 20£200
May 21Robinhood AuctionsWayne Ensrud "Niebaum-Coppola Vineyard, Napa Valley" Pencil Original Artwork; Hand Signed; COA$320