Sold2018Kommode Barock ca. 1750. Nussbaum. Vierschübiger KorpusKommode Barock ca. 1750. Nussbaum. Vierschübiger Korpus mit geschweifter Platte. Front mit beschnitzten Füllungen gearbeitet. Gebrauchsspuren. 130x60x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn,Kommode Louis XVI ca. 1780. Nussbaum, Ahorn, Pflaumenholz. Dreischübiger Korpus auf konischen Beinen. Vierseitig gefeldert furniert,und mit Kontrastbändern belegt. Sockelleiste mit Mäanderband intaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine Truhe 18.Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Ebenholz.Kleine Truhe 18.Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Ebenholz. Rechteckiger Korpus mit gewölbtem Deckel auf 4 Füsschen (ergänzt). Allseitig gefeldert furniert, mit Kontrastfilets belegt. Front und Deckel mit StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Truhe Renaissance ca. 1680. Nussbaum, Ahorn.Truhe Renaissance ca. 1680. Nussbaum, Ahorn. Rechteckiger Korpus mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Front mit bogenförmiger Aufgliederung und arabeskem Dekor intarsiert. Sockel später. Gebrauchsspuren. 17See Sold Price
Sold2017Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich.Bouillotte Tisch Louis XVI ca. 1770. Frankreich. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Marmor. Rundes, einschübiges Gestell auf hohen konischen Beinen. Zarge mit kaneliertem Dekor furniert. Marmorplatte Grau-Beige gemSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAERBAROCK-TABERNAKELSEKRETAER Sueddeutsch, um 1750 Nussbaum u. a., furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 156,5 cm, B. 127 cm, T. 66 cm. UEber vier Fuessen dreischuebiger Korpus mit passig bewegterSee Sold Price
Sold2023George II Mahogany Tilt Top Tripod Table, ca. 1750George II mahogany tilt-top tripod tea table, ca. 1750, the clover-shaped dished tilt top with molded edge on tilting mechanism above an acanthus and guilloche carved turned standard support on threeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiertSchrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiert 1677. Zweitüriger Korpus auf gedrückten Kugelfüssen mit breiten Bandanstössen, auf hohem Sockelgestell. Front mit drei aufgelegten Säulen undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wonderful ca 1750 QA period CT maple & tiger maple 1 drWonderful ca 1750 QA period CT maple & tiger maple 1 dr serving table in great proportion & powerful scalloped base - 41" x 24" top x 27" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017CA 1750 GEORGIAN 7 DIAMOND GOLD RING 3.5 CTSBeautiful and scarce 18th century Georgian 14k gold seven wire mother's ring, each set with approx. ½ ct mine cut diamond for total of approx. 3.5 cts total. Each diamond represents a child. No marSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque Wood and Marquetry Commode, Germany, ca 1750A Baroque Wood and Marquetry Commode, Germany, ca 1750Three drawers commode inlaid with exotic woods and accented with brass handles. Height: 79 cm; length:121 cm; depth: 65.5 cmCondition: For a detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Great Norwich, CT QA ca 1750 cherry slant front desk wGreat Norwich, CT QA ca 1750 cherry slant front desk w wonderful interior featuring slide out center drawer w secret compartments - 37 3/4" case widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022CA. 1750 GEORGE II FIGURED WALNUT VENEER CHESTGeorge II figured walnut veneer six drawer chest, circa 1750, having a rectangular top with cross banding surmounting a chest with three over three graduated drawers, all with string inlay, the wholeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. DreischübigerKommode Louis XVI. Nussbaum, Ahorn. Dreischübiger Rechteckkorpus mit schräggestellten Eckpartien. Front, Seiten und Blatt mit feinen, geometrisierenden Einlegearbeiten. Gebrauchsspuren. 118x60x81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kastentisch Barock. Nussbaum. Seitlich ausgeschnitteneKastentisch Barock. Nussbaum. Seitlich ausgeschnittene Wangenbeine mit verkeilter Querstrebung. Grosse Schublade, Zargenkasten der durch hochklappen der Tischplatte zu öffnen ist. Gebrauchsspuren. 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Early English storage chest with claw feet, ca. 1750Early English storage chest with claw feet, ca. 1750, 22 in. T, 66 in. W, 22.5 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Kerdenz Barock. Nussbaum. ZweitürigerGrosse Kerdenz Barock. Nussbaum. Zweitüriger Rechteckkorpus mit obenliegender, breiter Schublade. Fassade mit architektonischer Gestalltung. Gebrauchsspuren. 160x60x127 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016very rare & wonderful ca 1750 QA miniature pine carvedvery rare & wonderful ca 1750 QA miniature pine carved wall box in orig dry thin Spanish Brown stain from a prominent CT collection - fabulous patina & superb untouched orig cond - 5 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese wakizashi, ca. 1750A Japanese wakizashi, ca. 1750Klinge Shinogi Tsukuri, Chu Kissaki, leichter Torii Zori, Hada, Hamon, Boshi verschliffen. Klinge etwas verbogen. Nakago mit einem Mekugi Ana, Sujikai Yasurime, bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Bronze Tibetan Tea Pot, ca. 1750Rare Bronze Tibetan Tea Pot, ca. 1750. Dragon handle/spout, complete with chain. Size: 11" x 6.5" x 9" (28 x 17 x 23 cm). Weight: 1945 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew FriedmanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tisch Barock-Stil 20. Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Esche.Tisch Barock-Stil 20. Jh. Nussbaum, Ahorn und Esche. Balusterförmiges, rechteckiges Fussgestell mit Traverse. Umseitig gefeldert furniert. Platte mit reichem Intarsienbild, Mittelalterliche DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque plate clock, Ca. 1750, Brass movementBaroque plate clockCa. 1750Brass movement, not proofedGear and hallmarked brass front, silver platedCopper numerical ringHeight 51 cm, width 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca 1750 Wm Wills- London gilt brass verge pocket watchca 1750 Wm Wills- London gilt brass verge pocket watch w/ period brass & mahogany wooden hutch caseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Statue of Vishnu w/Consorts, Ca. 1750Bronze Statue of Vishnu w/Consorts, Ca. 1750, India, ornate detail, rich patina. Height: 6", 15 cm. Weight: 590 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three bookSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA flintlock shotgun by Johann Georg Dinckl in Freising, ca. 1750€1,800
3 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500
3 days LeftDuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Period Carved And Painted Fauteuil De Bureau Ca. 1725-1750, H 37" W 23.5" Depth 18"$450
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased pair of Belgian percussion pocket pistols, Liège, ca. 1850€640
3 days LeftDuMouchellesKathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4"$450(1 bid)
3 days LeftDuMouchellesEdgar Brandt (American, 1880-1960) Art Deco Forged Iron Fire Screen, Ca. 1930, H 40" W 46" Depth 10"$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftDuMouchellesChinese Chippendale Style Carved And Gilded Mirrors Ca. 20th C., H 32" W 14" 1 Pair$900(1 bid)
3 days LeftDuMouchellesAmetrican Leaded Art Glass Window Arch Ca. 1900, "Urn And Peacock Feather", H 45" W 61"$450
12 hrs LeftFlying Pig Auctionsca 1820 coin silver covered sugar urn by Fletcher & Gardiner, Philadelphia - 1811-1827) - 10 1/2"$600(6 bids)
3 days LeftDuMouchellesMartin, Hall & Co. (Birmingham, England) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver on Wood Photo Frame, Ca. 1903,$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Wrought & Cast Iron Standing Planters, Ca.$80(2 bids)