Sold2016Emilio Vedova - Oil on paper on cardboard - 19511951 - Oil on paper on cardboard. 41 x 30 cm (área painting). Signed.PROVENANCE: Exhibited 1º Bienal de Arte de São Paulo. Acquired by the owner from Pietro Maria Bardi, 1969. Emilio Vedova In 1951See Sold Price
Sold2016Bignami, Le PatateBignami Pietro Maria, Le Patate. In Bologna: nella stamperia di Lelio dalla Volpe, 1773. In-4° (mm 250x198). Pagine 24. Lievi bruniture sparse. Cartonato coevo, con spellature. See Sold Price
Sold20181693 HUGE FOLIO Italian LAW Papal Elections Juris Polit1693 HUGE FOLIO Italian LAW Papal Elections Juris Politics Government ROME Court Pietro Passerini Pietro Maria Passerini of Sestula was an Italian canonist and chronologist. While little is known abouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Legatura - [Orta, Pietro Francesco] - Ejaculatory prayers of many saints and servants of GodRome, Gaetano Zenobi, 1706. In 2nd. Woodcut frieze on the title page, blooms, last paper detached and with tears, coeval binding in rigid parchment embossed in gold: to plates with double fillet and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PIFFETTI ITALIAN ROSEWOOD BUREAU MAZARINANTIQUE ITALIAN GIUSEPPE MARIA GALBIATI & PIETRO PIFFETTI STYLE NEO BAROQUE MOTHER OF PEARL INLAID ROSEWOOD DESK AKA BUREAU MAZARIN -42" X 56" X 26" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR THROUGHOUT, MOTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porzellangemälde "Maria Magdalena" nach Pietro RotariHochrechteckige Bildplatte mit Brustbild der büßenden Maria Magdalena in blauem Gewand mit aufgerichtetem Kopf und nach oben gewandtem Blick, ihre rechte Hand auf die Brust legend. Ihr langeSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Geometry]MASCHERONI-LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO 1797[English description below] MASCHERONI Lorenzo (1750-1800) - LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO DI LORENZO MASCHERONI PAVIA, EREDI PIETRO GALEAZZI, 1797 - In-8° - Legatura mezza pelle e piatti marmorizzati, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2021(VOLCANOES.) William Hamilton; and Pietro Fabris. [A(VOLCANOES.) William Hamilton; and Pietro Fabris. [A View of the Great Eruption of Vesuvius in the Night of the 20th of October 1767]. Engraved plate VI from Hamilton's "Campi Phlegraei" on watermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Theater. TANSILLO-ARETINO. Il Finto.TANSILLO, Luigi - ARETINO, Pietro. Il Finto, Comedia leggiadra. Vicenza, G.P. Gioannini, 161016mo, 128x70 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Fregio xilografico al frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE MARIGNY, Francois Augier. Storia degli arabi sottoDE MARIGNY, Francois Augier. Storia degli arabi sotto il governo de' califi. Venezia (prima edizione italiana). Pietro Valvasense, 1753-54. 8 volumi in 8vo, esemplare in barbe. Legatura coeva cartonatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Pergay (born in 1930) 'Flying Carpet' daybedMaria Pergay (born in 1930)'Flying Carpet' daybedStainless steel and fabricModel created in 1968H 40×L 297×W 100cmBibliography:- Maria Pergay: Complete Works 1957-2010, S. Demisch and S. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022KEES (CORNELIS THEODORUS MARIA) VAN DONGEN (NETHERLANDS/FRANCE, 1877-1968)Girl with a Flower in Her Hair, oil on paper, signed upper left, rendered in Fauvist palette, housed in a vintage gold molded frame with scrollwork painted corners, matted and glazed, OS: 26" x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold202277090: Vik Muniz (b. 1961) Maria Callas (from Pictures Vik Muniz (b. 1961) Maria Callas (from Pictures of Diamonds), 2004 Dye coupler print on Ilford Ilfoflex paper 39-1/2 x 31-1/2 inches (100.3 x 80&peSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA LAI - Pagina scritta, 1980strands and embroideries on paper cm 31x21,5 Signed on the front: Lai '80 The work is registered with Archivo Storico Maria Lai, Lanusei (NU), AA083/18 This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. ROSTINI, Pietro – ROSTINI, Ludovico. Compendio di tutta la Cirugia.€800
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRUSCHEWEYH. Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia Fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio in Arcadia.€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBANDINI. Vita e lettere di Amerigo Vespucci gentiluomo fiorentino.€500
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. DELLA TORRE. Histoire et phénomènes du Vésuve.€600
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONS104 plates of Costumes. BERTELLI. Diversarum nationum habitus centum.€1,500
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSARISTOTELES - ALCIONIO. Habes hoc in codice lector Aristotelis libros De generatione & interitu€1,600
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCalcio Storico Fiorentino. BINI. Memorie del calcio fiorentino tratte da diverse scritture.€2,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSALESSANDRI - SCATTAGLIA. Animali quadrupedi dal naturale dissegnati, incisi, e miniati.€6,500
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMATTIOLI. Dei Discorsi… nelli sei libri di Pedacio Dioscoride Anazarbeo della Materia€8,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAsolo. TRIESTE DE PELLEGRINI. Saggio di memorie degli uomini illustri di Asolo.€1,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRemondianian binding-Asolo. TRIESTE DE PELLEGRINI. Notizie istoriche, e geografiche appartenenti€1,000
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. BONIOLI. Dissertazione medico-chirurgica intorno alla malattia d'un braccio e d'una mano€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGUAZZO. Historie di tutte le cose degne di memoria quai del anno MDXXIII sino a' questo presente€1,000
8 mins LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesGina Maria PLAYBOY / HUSTLER KISS CARD In Person Signed Photo$16(2 bids)