×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0066
Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)A square polished and frosted brass frame. Milan, 1973. Signed to reverse "Gabriella Crespi-BREV". (22x22 cm.)ProvenanceShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, Milano, Private CollectionAppended declaration of authenticity by Gabriella Crespi Archives MilanoCornice portaritratto quadrata. Milano, 1973. Ottone zapponato a fasce alternate lucide e spazzolate. Firmata a incussione al verso "Gabriella Crespi - BREV.". (cm 22x22)ProvenienzaShowroom Gabriella Crespi, via Montenapoleone, MilanoCollezione privataAccompagnata da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Gabriella Crespi, Milano

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 25%

Gabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017)A square

Tue, Jun 19, 2018 8:00 AM UTC
Auction starts in
1 Day7 Hrs23 Min40 Sec
€1500 Bids
Interested in this item?Save to 'Saved Items' to access later.
Register to Bid