Sold2022Bryan Ingham (British, 1936-1997) Flower Piece No. 2Bryan Ingham (British, 1936-1997) Flower Piece No. 2 signed with initials 'BI' (lower left); further signed, titled and dated 'Flower Piece/2nd Study No 2/Bryan Ingham/1988' (on backboard) pastel, gouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bicycle Ephemera LotCollection (30) pieces of British bicycle ephemera including flyers, catalogs etc. Includes Jackson, Sun, Viscount, Dawes, Elswick, Halford, The Battery, New Hudson, Phillips, Ace, Coventry, Humber, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nupe Jewelry PieceSchmuckscheibe Nupe, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Ø 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1997). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. - Hammer Auktion 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nupe Jewelry PieceSchmuckscheibe Nupe, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Ø 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1997). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. - Schweizer PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Nupe Jewelry PieceSchmuckscheibe Nupe, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu , Zürich (1997). - Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #38 South African Mounted InfantryRare South African Mounted Infantry (1927 version), with empty handed Officer together with Troopers holding rifles. 5 pieces. Excellent condition, restrung in "British Soldiers" printed (orange) labeSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRITISH NORTH BORNEO British Administration $25 1stBRITISH NORTH BORNEO British Administration $25 1st January 1927 No. C53401 (KNB9-10) PMG 30. This piece is 1 of 3 highest graded in PMG population, non-finer. Very rare in this condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #38 South African Mounted InfantryRare South African Mounted Infantry (1927 version), with empty handed Officer together with Troopers holding rifles. 5 pieces. Near mint condition, restrung in "British Soldiers" printed (orange) labeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson rare signed numbered cover for ThrillerOne of 500 signed usps FDC honoring Boris Karloff that Michael signed for his 1997 15th Anniversary of Thriller it comes with copy of his letter on his stationary authenticating itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #8954 British Army in India#8954 - 57th Wilde's Rifles, 1997. 6 pieces. Original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rod Stewart Autographed Photo Card W/COARod Stewart Autographed Photo Card W/COA (Museum Exhibited) - This black and white photo card is signed by British rock star Rod Stewart for our seller in Denmark in 1997. The piece measures 5.5" x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Through A Glass Darkly 54cm (21 1/4in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Through A Glass Darkly signed and numbered 'Jackson 1/8' (on side of mirror) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 54cm (21 1/4in) high This lot is subjecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) 11 X 01Kurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) 11 X 01 twice signed 'Kurt J' (lower right), indistinctly inscribed 'high tide [...] afternoon/PRIEST COVE' (upper right); further signed and dated 'Kurt JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) One Evening Down CapeKurt Jackson R.W.A. (British, born 1961) One Evening Down Cape signed and dated 'Kurt J 2012' (lower right), titled 'one evening down cape' (upper centre), inscribed 'down cape/stringing the pots/readSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fifty-Four Piece British and Swedish Partial GA Fifty-Four Piece British and Swedish Partial Gilt Silver Flatware Service for Eighteen in Original FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Gilliam "Chartmaking" Acrylic On Birch 1997Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022). Acrylic on birch plywood titled "The Chartmaking" depicting a colorful abstract composition, 1997. Two pieces are hinged and can swing outwards from the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cooke R.A. (British, 1927-2008) Nicky's HouseJean Cooke R.A. (British, 1927-2008) Nicky's House signed 'JEAN BRATBY' (lower right); signed, titled, dated and inscribed with Artist's address 'NICKYS HOUSE/JEAN BRATBY/SPRING 1960/7 HARDY RD/BLACKHSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s William John Seward Webber Engraving Warrior & Wounded Youth FRAMED$140
955 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersTilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1927 William Blake ART Songs Experience British Museum Poetry Color Illustrated$7(2 bids)
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsLot Of 3 Hamilton & South Bend Raymond Nelson Openface Art Deco Mens Running Antique Pocket Watches$125(4 bids)