Sold2022MARIO CORTIELLO (Naples, 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio, 1981): Ischia Port, 1953MARIO CORTIELLO (Naples, 1907 - San Sebastiano al Vesuvio, 1981) Ischia Port, 1953 Oil on canvas, 50 x 59 cm Signature, date and place lower left: Mario Cortiello, Ischia, 1953 Excellent conditions, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bathers on the beachMARIO RUSSO Naples, 1925 - Rome, 2000 Bathers on the beach Oil on cardboard laid down on canvas, 35 x 24,7 cm Signed lower right: RussoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORGONI, Mario (1869-1936). Prestito Nazionale. Naples: Ric...BORGONI, Mario (1869-1936). Prestito Nazionale. Naples: Richter & Co., 1910s. Italian war bonds poster depicting a young man clutching a torn Italian flag, standing in a defensive position with swordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Passoni (Italian, b. 1937), "Parigi"Mario Passoni (Italian, b. 1937), "Parigi", oil on canvas, sight: 11 x 15", frame: 25 x 29" Mario Passoni was born in Naples in 1937. He is best known for his 19th century style impreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Passoni (Italian, b. 1937) "Parigi" ("Paris")Mario Passoni (Italian, b.1937), "Parigi" (Paris"), oil on canvas,, sight: 11.5 x 15.5", frame: 18 x 22.5" Mario Passoni was born in Naples in 1937. He is best known for his 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sophia Loren signed 12x8 colour photograph taken on theSophia Loren signed 12x8 colour photograph taken on the set of The Miller's Beautiful Wife, a film directed by Mario Camerini and set in Naples. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTING PORTRAIT MARIO MARESCAMario Maresca, Italian, 1877 to 1959. A mid-century oil on canvas wedding female portrait painting. Signed lower left. Framed. Mario Maresca was born in Naples where he studied painting and was notedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Borgoni (Italian, 1869-1936) The Italian RivieraPortofino Near S. Margherita and Rapallo ca. 1920s artist's monogram printed in image; printed Richter & C., Naples 40.5 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Borgoni (Italian, 1869-1936) Lake MaggioreStresa and the Borromean Islands ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Richter & C. - Naples 40.5 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario De Ferrante (1898-1992) Italian, SerigraphThis is an Italian still life Serigraph by Mario De Ferrante (1898-1992). It is signed in the lower right. De Ferrante studied at the Instituto delle Belle Art in Naples, Italy. He taught at BarnsdaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Rossi Oil PaintingSunset over Naples Bay.....35 x 24 sight, mounted in contemporary gold tone frame....signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine"c. Oil on panel. MarbledLUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Apparition of Christ to Constantine. Oil on panel. Marbled back. Measurements: 115 x 64 cm; 131,5 x 80 cm (frame). This is a splendid work by Luca Giordano, an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jusepe de Ribera, Valenzia 1591 - 1652 NaplesJusepe de Ribera, detto Lo SpangnolettoJativa / Valenzia 1591 - 1652 Naples, attributedSt. JeromeOil on canvas100 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene". Oil on canvas. 17th century frame.LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene. Oil on canvas. Period frame. Size: 78 x 60,5 cm; 76,5 x 94,5 cm (frame). At the buyer's request, this lot can be enclosed with a copy of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Pier From Broad, Naples, Florida$6,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftCordier AuctionsEmile Albert Gruppe 1896 - 1978 Oil On Canvas Naples Florida$1,600(3 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionMario Cooper (Mexican / American, 1905-1995) Published Illustration Painting, August 13, 1950$150
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryPair of Outdoor Chairs in the Style of Mario Papperzini for J. Salterini "Amalfi"$500