Sold201718th Century Mexican Majolica AlbarelloAn 18th C. Mexican majolica albarello jar, blue and white, mounted with an iron lock with original key, 9" high. Provenance: purchased from Watson's, Montreal. Un pot d'apothicaire majolica mexicain,See Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello in maiolica a foglia gotica, Manifattura diAlbarello in maiolica a foglia gotica. Manifattura di Montelupo, prima metà del XVI secolo cm 22x12,5See Sold Price
Sold2015AlbarelloAlbarello. Deruta, XVIII secolo. Ornati blu azzurri arancio giallo e verdi, figurato con Angelo in preghiera e cartiglio. Altezza: cm 20,2. Diametro del piede: cm 9,7. Diametro della bocca: cm 9,2. IsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seljuk Cobalt and Luster Decorated AlbarelloSeljuk cobalt and luster decorated Albarello. Circa 12th century AD. Intact. 5.75 x 4.25 x 4.25 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto.Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto. Decorazione policroma in giallo, verde e bruno a 'figuretti', 'paesini' e volatili sparsi su tutta la superficie del vaso. Sulla parte centrale delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello Laterza, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 20,8. Una sbeccatura al bordo della base Dalla forma a rocchetto ospita sul recto un grande scudo araldico con due leoni specchiati e al centro un albSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Italian Renaissance Majolica AlbarelloPair of Italian Renaissance Majolica Albarello A rare and fine pair of early Sicilian Albarello, dry drug jars, these being inspired by and after versions of Venetian jars These double portraits pairSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albarello Venezia, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 19,0 Buon stato di conservazione Sulla zona anteriore sono dipinti due medaglioni racchiudenti rispettivamente un angelo ed uno stemma, affiancato dalleSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Majolica AlbarelloIn dark green, blue and yellow, with portrait of a woman, Italy, height 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A small Venetian or façon de Venise latticinio albarello or pharmacy jar, perhaps 19th centuryA small Venetian or façon de Venise latticinio albarello or pharmacy jar, perhaps 19th century Of typical dumbbell form with an everted rim, decorated in vetro a retorti with opaque white filigreSee Sold Price
Sold2015AlbarelloAlbarello. Venezia, XVIII secolo. Maiolica ornati gialli blu e verdi, con S. Paolo. Altezza: cm 30. Diametro del piede: cm 112. Diametro della bocca: cm 11,5.See Sold Price
2021Albarello in maiolica decorato a motivo diAlbarello in maiolica decorato a motivo di palmetta persiana, Montelupo sec.XVII h.cm.22See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Albarello mit Groteskendekor : Faenza, 2. H. 16. Jh.Large albarello with grotesque decoration : Faenza, 2nd half of the 16th century. Cylindrical form on three paw feet with acanthus leaf base, protruding, bulging rim and foot zone; leaf tendrils in reSee Sold Price
Sold2022KASHAN GLAZED POTTERY ALBARELLO - DRUG JARKashan, Persia, Ca. 12th century AD A classic pottery albarello jar with layers of intense navy glaze. The vessel rises from a pedestal foot and slightly flares to a sloped shoulder. The neck is tubulSee Sold Price
Sold2023TALAVERA GLAZED ALBARELLO APOTHECARY JAR, MEXICOTalavera blue and white glazed earthenware albarello/ apothecary jar, Mexico, having flared rim over waisted body, with painted geometric trim, approx 9.75"h, 4.75"diam, 2.1lbs **Provenance: A fine SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albarello in maiolica a rocchetto di forma alta eAlbarello in maiolica a rocchetto di forma alta e slanciata con bocca estroflessa. Decorazione in monocromia turchina su fondo bianco/grigio con piccole e fitte craquellures. Sul davanti sono presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albarello Savona, Manifattura Chiodo, inizio del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata in monocromia blu di cobalto. Marca: lanterna. Altezza cm 23,2. Conservazione: restauro al bordo del piede e minimi restauri al bordo superiore, , Albarello a rocchetto con due rigonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albarello in ceramica decorato in policromia conAlbarello in ceramica decorato in policromia con personaggi, marca AL con globo, Savona fine sec.XIX h.cm.35See Sold Price
Sold2022Small albarello in shades of blue and blue in Caltagirone majolica, XVIII CenturyMajolica H cm 14 Albissolese inspiration.See Sold Price
Sold2022KASHAN GLAZED POTTERY ALBARELLO - DRUG JARKashan, Persia, Ca. 13th century AD A classic pottery albarello jar with layers of intense dark green glaze with vertical turquoise lines. The vessel rises from a pedestal foot and slightly flares toSee Sold Price
Sold2022KASHAN GLAZED POTTERY ALBARELLO - DRUG JARKashan, Persia, Ca. 13th century AD A classic pottery albarello jar with layers of intense turquoise glaze. The vessel rises from a circular foot and slightly flares to a sloped shoulder with ribbed dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish or Italian 17th/18th Century Albarello Vase17th or 18th Century Spanish or Italian Albarello Vase with Florette Decorations in golden glaze on off white background with blue glazed rings along top of vase. 9.5 inches tall, Provenance: Rifkin FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Apothekengefäß (Albarello)Apothekengefäß (Albarello) Venedig, 17. Jh. Fayence mit Bemalung in Blautönen: zwei Bordüren mit eingerolltem Rankenwerk, eine davon mit dem Haupt der Medusa. Mittig eingezogen und bezeichnet ''DISee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian majolica albarello, 18th centuryAn Italian majolica albarello, 18th centuryGelblich-bräunlicher Scherben mit farbiger Bemalung auf weißer Glasur. Zylindrisches, mittig leicht eingezogenes Gefäß mit eingezogener SSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare intact Hispano-Moresque lustre-glazed albarello, Manises, Spain, 2nd quarter 15th C.€16,000