Sold2018Four Masonic Related Books from the Moses Family,Four Masonic Related Books from the Moses Family, comprising "The Masonic Harp" by George W. Chase, 1858; "A Lexicon of Freemasonry" by Albert G. Mackey, 1860; "The General Ahiman Rezon and Freemason'See Sold Price
Sold2018Masonic Related Book from the Moses Family, "TheMasonic Related Book from the Moses Family, "The Freemason's Monitor", by Thomas Smith Webb, 1863.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Travel Related Books. 3 pcs.Group of Travel Related Books. 3 pcs. Includes: The New Primary Geography by S. Augustus Mitchell (1877, with maps); The History of the Roman Emperor’s vol. v (1756); and A Passage to India by ESee Sold Price
Sold20233 Antique Flower Related BooksLot of three antique books related to flowers to include: 1869 Flowers From The Upper Alps With Glimpses Of Their Homes by Elijah Walton (condition - chromolithograph plateds mostly loose from spine aSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Hardcover Dog Related BooksTears and Laughter by Gene Hill, 1981 American Sporting Dogs Edited by Eugene V. Connett, 1948 Albert Frederick Hochwalt by William F. Brown, 1939. From the Estate of Everett โRettโ Foster of ClaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vermont Books: 2 volumes HT&W, Nimke GMRCGroup of 3 books related to Vermont Railroading: 2 Volume set on the Hoosac Tunnel & Wilmington, Nimke Green Mountain RailroadSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Medical Deep Diving Books & Hell On Ice by EllsbergCollection of 3 vintage diving related books. First book is titled A Bibliographical Sourcebook of Compresed Air, Diving and Submarine Medicine Volume III from the Office of Naval Research, 1966, 306See Sold Price
Sold20223 BOXES OF DOLL RELATED BOOKS:DOLL HOUSES, KEWPIES, STEIFF, M. ALEXANDER & MORE - CHECK!See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of 4 Judaica related books including: 3 prayerGrouping of 4 Judaica related books including: 3 prayer books with ornate metal covers printed in Israel, 1960's - all in very good conditiion - the largest 6 7/8"H x 4 1/2"W x 2 3/8" thick; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Books: 3 Fine African Art Related BooksBooks: 3 Fine African Art Related Books including โThe Art of the Continent, Masks of Black Africa, and African MasksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Creamware China Masonic Transfer Mug.Early 19th Century Creamware China Masonic Transfer Mug. Polychrome Masonic related transfers. 3-1/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20243 New England Antique Fireman BooksGroup of 3 antique New England fire related books including 2 hard cover and one paper back. 1893 Massachusetts charitable fire society book.1908 New England states veteran firemen's league muster souSee Sold Price
Sold20153 HARLEY & CHOPPER BOOKS3 HARLEY-DAVIDSON RELATED COFFEE TABLE BOOKS - 1994 EDITION ''HARLEYS, POPES, AND INDIAN CHIEFS '' UNFINISHED BUSINESS OF THE SIXTIES BY TIM PAULSON AND FREDRIC WINKOWSKI - 2004 EDITION ''CHOPPERS'' HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of books and booklets related to Masonic organizations, Witchcraft and Magic, including:Grouping of books and booklets related to Masonic organizations, Witchcraft and Magic, including: "Supplementary Notes on Witchcraft in Massachusetts" published in 1884 - chew marks bottom right corneSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Ikebana Baskets, inc. Ajiro Kago, w/ 6 BooksA group of 4 Ikebana baskets, including 1 made by Ajiro Kago, with a group of 6 Ikebana-related books. Of the baskets, 3 have inserts. Dimensions are: the largest basket, the 1 by Ajiro Kago, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skin Diving, Lady With A Spear, Undersea AdventureGrouping of 3 vintage 1950s era books related to skindiving. Collection consists of Skin Diving and Exploring Underwater by John Sweeney, writing on inside, price clipped, original dust jacket, 1955,See Sold Price
2022Group of Civil War Theme, General Robert E Lee BooksGroup of 3 Civil War theme books related to General Robert E Lee that includes: - Lost Triumph, Lee's Read Plan At Gettysburg - And Why It Failed by Tom Carhart. Foreword by James M. McPherson. 288 paSee Sold Price
Sold20223 TN Related items: 1 Taxpayer Broadside & 2 Books1st item: TO THE TAX-PAYERS OF DAVIDSON COUNTY broadside, issued by C. G. Lovell, Revenue Collector, notifiying the taxpayers of the county where and when they are to pay their State and County tax foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Easton Press, collectors edition books related to naval history1) 1993 edition of " The Two Ocean War" by Samuel Eliot Morison 2) 1990 edition of "Outcasts of the Sea" by Edward Lucie-Smith 3) 1991 edition of "Steam Conquers The Atlantic" by David Budlong Tyler.See Sold Price
Sold2023Birds of Massachusetts & Other New England StateBirds of Massachusetts and the Other New England States in 3 volumes 1927, together with other bird-related books. Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWood III (Charles B.) Catalogues & Lists, South Woodstock, Ct. & Boston,Ma., 1967-2024 and others byยฃ150
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA821 Three (3) Books of "A Voyage Round the World" by Jules Verne$180(2 bids)
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Two Handwritten Notes and Five Music Related Books, Two Signed$150
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA815 Three (3) Books of "Our Country: A Household History" by Benson Lossing$5
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA small complete set of Euro coins*Euro stamps, coins, cards and other 3 booksCA$100
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot 3 Books: Home Buying Help, Dictionary, Self-Help Book$1