Sold2018A Pair of Nazca Squash Vessels c. 450 - 650A Pair of Nazca Squash Vessels c. 450 - 650 ADNear identical pair of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moche Whistling Stirrup Vessel w/ Avian, TL Tested**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche, Phase IV, ca. 450 to 650 CE. A hand-built, two chambered vessel of a flat-bottomed form with a pair of roughly spherical chambers connSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two stirrup fish vessels, c. 450 - 550 AD - Peru, Mocheceramic, a) fish stirrup vessel (creamy white dots on dark red ground), l: 24 cm, h: 22 cm b) fish stirrup vessel (red dots on a creamy white ground), l: 24 cm, h: 24 cm An important food source for lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deer warrior stirrup vessel, c. 450 - 550 AD - Peru, Mocheceramic, dam. (horn) Moche used deer in ceremonies and rituals. H: 24,5 cm, H: 9,6 inch Provenance: Michael Beckmann, Marburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2020Teotihuacan terracotta mask, ex-Mathias KomorTeotihuacan terracotta mask, ex-Mathias Komor, Classic Period (c. 450-650 CE), Mexico, molded relief mask with remnant polychrome pigment, modeled with naturalistic features, lips parted and with sunkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Pre Columbian moche stirrup Pottery vesselAncient Pre Columbian moche stirrup Pottery vessel c.450-550 AD. Size 7 3/4 inches high. Fine Pottery Stirrup vessel decorated with figures. Provenance: Ex Private NYC Collection acquired fron AncientSee Sold Price
Sold2018A fine Nazca polychrome vessel w/ the Spotted CatA fine Nazca polychrome vessel, c. AD 200 - 500, this globular stirrup bottle features two depictions of the anthropomorphic, mythical Spotted Cat. This rare type symbolically combines feline and humaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Pre Columbian Nazca Polichrome Vessel c.500-700 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Nazca Polichrome Vessel c.500-700 AD. Size 6 3/4 inches high. Doubel spout pottery vessel decorated with 2 monsters. Provenance: Private Washington DC collection of Thomas F CaroSee Sold Price
Sold202470295: A Large Nazca Vessel Peru, c. 100 BC – 400 ADA Large Nazca Vessel Peru, c. 100 BC – 400 AD Earthenware bridge-spout vessel painted in cream, red-brown, orange, olive green and black. Depicts on both siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Nazca Pottery Fish Vessel c.400-600 AD.Pre-Columbian Nazca Pottery Fish Vessel c.400-600 AD. Size 10 1/2 inches length, 4 1/4 inches high + mount. A reddish pottery fish form vessel with decoration. Custom mounted. Provenance: Ex David HenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stirrup vessel curer with patient, c. 450 - 550 AD - Peru, Mocheceramic, H: 18 cm, H: 7,1 inch Provenance: Michael Beckmann, Marburg, Germany Lit.: Berrin, Kathleen (ed.), The spirit of ancient Peru, San Francisco 1998, p. 136, ill. 75See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Daunian ceramic vesselsA pair of Daunian ceramic vessels, c. 4th Century BC, both decorated with varying bands in orange slip. The first is a juglet, with tall handle, H: 4 1/4 in (10.8 cm), and the second is a Greek inspirSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Roman pottery vesselsA pair of Roman pottery vessels, c. 1st - 4th Century AD, the first ovoid beaker with narrow foot and flared mouth, H: 5 in (12.7 cm), and the second a cup with wide rim, 3 3/8 x 4 5/8 in (8.6 x 11.7See Sold Price
Sold2017A nice pair of Cypriot ceramic vesselsA nice pair of Cypriot ceramic vessels, c. 800 - 500 BC, and include an olpe with trefoil spout and decorated with three concentric bands around the shoulder, H: 4 in (10.2 cm), the second a small bowSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Greek pottery vesselsA pair of Greek pottery vessels, c. 4th Century BC, the first is a black-glazed pedestal bowl, 3 in x 5 in (8.3 x 12.7 cm) and the other is a Campanian bowl with stamped palm motif in the interior. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022MAJOLICA BASKET FORM VESSELS, C. 1930, PAIR,M H 5", L 7.5"MAJOLICA BASKET FORM VESSELS, C. 1930, PAIR,M H 5", L 7.5" A pair of Majolica basket form vases. Each bearing numerical branding to the undersides. Width 2.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful Nazca polychromed stir-up vesselA beautiful Nazca polychromed stir-up vessel, c. AD 400 - 600, featuring two jaguars wearing elaborate costume and dangling trophy heads, each beautifully rendered in earthen tones with glossy burnishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese cloisonne vessels, 18th c, 9 1/4"tPair of 18th c Japanese cloisonne three legged vessels with floral and leaf decoration, 9 1/4"t x 8"dia. With old losses and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stirrup vessel twin owls, Middle Horizon, c. 650 - 1000 AD - Peru, Huariceramic, H: 17 cm, H: 6,7 inch Provenance: Michael Beckmann, Marburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of Daunian ceramic vessels, ItalicA pair of Daunian ceramic vessels, Italic, c. 4th - 3rd Century BC, the first a black-ware jar with tapered bottom and short flared mouth, the body decorated with parallel horizontal lines in dark sliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C. Majolica VesselsPair of 19th century majolica vessels. Provenance: Barney's, NY. [8 x 8 1/4 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of charming miniature Roman glass vesselsA pair of charming miniature Roman glass vessels, c. 1st - 3rd Century AD, ointment jars, the first in clear glass and cylindrical in shape with flat bottom and flat rim, H: 2.5 cm, orange deposits. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese archaic style bronze vesselsPair Chinese archaic style bronze vessels, 20th c., 16"h x 10"w x 10.5"dSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. Fine French Porcelain Handled Urns Hand Painted Flowers , 13 inches height$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Decorative Bronze and Porcelain Vase Urns with Cherub Handles 18.25 in. height$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. French Victorian Bronze and Onyx Tall Candelabras 16inches height$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair 19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Urn Table Lamps, Electrified 39.5 in. overall height$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Matching 19th C. French Marble and Bronze Urns 12.5 in. height x 7.5 in.$100
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Pair Of Early 19Th C. Mark Cantagalli 9 1/2 Redware Plates$50
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsDavid Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Sunburst planters, pair$2,600