Sold2022HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de cré...HERMES Paris. Partie de services 'Marqueterie' de Pierres d'Orient et d'Occident Date de création: 1989 Partie de service en porcelaine polychrome se composant d'un plat à tarte, d'un plat &See Sold Price
Sold2020Service de verre en cristal inspiré du modèleService de verre en cristal inspiré du modèle Harcourt de Baccarat composé de : 2 carafes (H. 22 cm), 10 verres à liqueur (H. 10 Diam. 6 cm), 5 verres à eau (H. 13 Diam. 8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de vases en porcelaine de Paris à décor de fleursPaire de vases en porcelaine de Paris à décor de fleurs XIXe siècle H : 39 cm (accident à l'un)See Sold Price
Sold2020France, milieu XIXe / France, mid 19th centuryPENDULE en Porcelaine de Paris dans le goût de Jacob PETIT à décor polychrome orientaliste d'une princesse descendant d'un dromadaire, aidée par un élégant bédouin,See Sold Price
Sold2019(24) OLD PARIS DESSERT SET WITH U.S. GREAT SEAL(lot of 24) Dessert set by "Porcelaine de Paris, France, Fondee en 1773", consisting of: (12) white cups with blue and gilt bands at rim an, blue accent at handles, two sides having an eagle and shielSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges Demi-Tasse ServiceMarked For Maxim's de Paris Porcelaine de Limoges. Service for six comprised of six cups; six saucers and two ashtrays for cigars. Marked Haviland Limoges.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784,Plat présentoir polylobé en porcelaine de Sèvres, doreur Chauvaux père, 1784, à décoration "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche enAssiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartouches de pensée liés par desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pairs of Hand Painted Porcelain Bird StatuesTwo Pairs of Hand Painted Porcelain Bird Statues. One pair marked porcelaine de paris. Peasant and roosters. Roosters measure 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pairs of Hand Painted Porcelain Bird StatuesTwo Pairs of Hand Painted Porcelain Bird Statues. One pair marked porcelaine de paris. Peasant and roosters. Roosters measure 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 8 Limoges French Porcelain PlatesLot of 8 Limoges French Porcelain Plates. Porcelaine de Paris "Balloons". Condition: Generally Good. Some with Minor Chips on Edges. Dimensions: Largest L: 11". Box L: 13.5" x W: 9". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Lidded Hand Painted Gilt JarLidded French hard paste porcelain hand painted gold, black and white jar. Signed on the bottom "Porcelaine de Paris" with crossed down pointed arrows. Note the base has been reglued and some residueSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PORCELAINE DE PARIS FRENCH EGG BOXVintage Porcelaine de Paris France Large Egg Trinket Box. 6"x4"x3.75". 14 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de rosesLIMOGES Service de table en porcelaine à décor de roses dans le goût de Sèvres comprenant 65 pièces dont 53 assiettes, 4 ramequins, 2 légumiers couverts, 5 plats de service et 1 saucièreSee Sold Price
Sold2017(26) Boxed Porcelaine de Paris decorative plates(26) Boxed Porcelaine de Paris decorative plates with various portraits of French women in period dress, 7-1/8" diameter. Condition Report: (3) have chips, a few have roughness around the edge that apSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Chinese by Porcelaine De Paris Lamp PairFrench Chinese Motif Pair of Lamps by Porcelaine De Paris Bronze Mounted Hand Painted with Bronze Base Dimensions 21"H x 8" Diameter No Chips No Cracks No Repairs Pre-Owned Condition Please Refer to PSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINEFRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINE DE PARIS Deux salerons et leurs cuillers à sel en biscuit de porcelaine, en forme de canard mandarin, regardant dans des directions opposSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Service en porcelaine dorée de modèle Amberley complet pour 12 comprenant les assiettes, les assiettes à dessert, les assiettes à pain, les tasses à consoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois-Xavier Lalanne, Coquetiers PouleFrancois-Xavier Lalanne Coquetiers Poule Porcelaine de Paris/ArtoriaFrance, c. 1990porcelain 2.75 h x 3 w x 3.5 d in (7 x 8 x 9 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to underside 'Artoria LimogSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Porcelain Cache PotsA Pair of French Porcelain Cache Pots Porcelaine de Paris, 20th Century stamped Porcelaine/ de Paris/ France/ Depuis 1773 to the underside. Height 8 3/8 x width 11 inches. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Partie de service en porcelaine blanche à déPartie de service en porcelaine blanche à décor doré d'oiseaux comprenant 12 sous tasses à thé, 12 sous tasses à café, 12 tasses à café , 2 assiettes àSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROYAL CROWN DERBYROYAL CROWN DERBY Plat de service en porcelaine polychrome dite "Imari". Marque au cul de Royal Crown Derby 1128 Taille du plat: 29x23cm - 11.5x9" On joint 2 couteaux à beurres similaires Dans leSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five (5) Movie Star Studio Publicity Photographs fromFive (5) Movie Star Studio Publicity Photographs from the Following Movies: Guest in the House, Going my Way, Delightfully Dangerous, Paris Underground and Service De Luxe. Images Measure 8 Inches bySee Sold Price
May 05Churchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE/ ILES BALEARES / MAJORQUE/ DE LA POINTE D'EN AMER AU CAP BLANCO/ d'apres la Carte$10