Sold2022Huge Clark Brilliant Cut Glass Grapefruit Supreme StemThis auction is for 1 signed Clark grapefruit supreme. The piece are gigantic and the colored stem is shown just for size comparison purposes.I have 3 of these - please contact me if interested in morSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Pitcher & TumblersCut Glass pitcher in the pinwheel and hobstar pattern with 6 miss matched glasses. Condition very good no chips. Pitcher 9'' Tall each tumbler 4'' tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Clark Othello Brilliant Cut Glass Vase CrystalThis huge high-shouldered vase was cut by Clark in their Othello design as shown in their catalog. Has a rayed star base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clark Brilliant Period Cut Glass TrayRaphael pattern, attributed to Clark, apparently unsigned, 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tuthill Brilliant Period Cut Glass Pitcher/TumblersPrimrose pattern, pitcher 8-5/8 in., five tumblers 3-7/8 in., all with Tuthill markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meticulous Clark Mercedes Brilliant Cut Glass DecanterThis great decanter was cut in Clark's Mercedes pattern - shown exactly as it is in the catalog reprint. Unfortunately, the stopper of this piece sustained a nasty chip - a majority of the base of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tuthill Brilliant Period Cut Glass Pitcher/TumblersPrimrose pattern, all with Tuthill mark, pitcher 7-5/8 in., six tumblers 3-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLARK "SCOTCH" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS WHISKEY JUG / NO.CLARK "SCOTCH" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS WHISKEY JUG / NO. 246 DECANTER, compressed barrel form, large fans over a band of hobstars, applied simple handle, sunburst base, as illustrated cylinder-form stoppeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Clark Seashells Brilliant Cut Glass Crystal BowlI have never seen this pattern in person outside of this piece - great example!See Sold Price
Sold2017CLARK "WINOLA" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTERCLARK "WINOLA" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTER, ball form, fans alternating with checkered diamonds, panel-cut neck with notched edges and two rows of horizontal bands, interior of spout engraved with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clark? Brilliant Period Cut Glass Cologne Bottle Perfume BottleNice cologne - design looks similar to Clark work.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Clark Jewel Brilliant Cut Glass Punch CupsNice set of 6 punch cups in Jewel by Clark - will pair nicely with most punch bowls. 6 more offered in the next lot 148See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Clark Jewel Brilliant Cut Glass Punch CupsNice set of 6 punch cups in Jewel by Clark - will pair nicely with most punch bowls. 6 more offered in the previous lot 147See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedestal Vase, American Beauty by ClarkPedestal Vase, American Beauty by Clark, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13.75" x 4.5", Bullseye, Hobstar, Crosscut Diamond, Prism, Nailhead Diamond, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Hobstar Foot, TheSee Sold Price
2024Fabulous Clark Genoa American Brilliant Cut Glass Pitcher and UnderplateEver seen a pitcher and underplate? Neither have I! This one was cut by Clark in the Genoa design - shown exactly in their catalog! It was $45 ($1700 adjusted for 2023's inflation) at the time of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unbelievable Quality Clark Orloff American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThese designs with the lapidary/rose diamond center hobstars are some of the most popular in cut glass for good reason - they're always top quality and very hard to find. Clark's Orloff (surely namedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Clark Waldorf Deep Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis bowl is cut in one of the premier designs of the Brilliant Period – Waldorf (aka Quatrefoil & Rosettes) by T.B. Clark. It medallions with a lapidary center – a motif done almost solely by CSee Sold Price
Sold2016T. B. CLARK & CO. "ORLOFF" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS SERVINGT. B. CLARK & CO. "ORLOFF" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS SERVING BOWL, circular form with serrated-scalloped rim, no signature located. Circa 1901. 3 5/8" HOA, 9 1/4" D rim.Very good overall condition, scattereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Rare Clark Rembrandt American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlThis extremely rare piece was cut and signed by Clark in their Rembrandt design. Similar to Waldorf and Orloff, this pattern features large lapidary center/rose-diamond hobstars. Rembrandt is of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A T.B. Clark Alpenglow American Brilliant Cut GlassA T.B. Clark Alpenglow American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl. 1908 T.B. Clark two-piece punch bowl withpedestal base. Number 571 bowl and pedestal 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Clark Cypress American Brilliant Cut Glass VaseGreat vase in Cypress by Clark - shown exactly in catalog - gorgeous clear flutes all over.See Sold Price
Sold2021XL Clark Desdemona American Brilliant Cut Glass BowlGreat, extra-large bowl cut by Clark in their Desdemona design. Old piece - wood wheel polished.See Sold Price
Sold2024Really Nice Oversized Clark American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Master SaltGigantic master salt cut by Clark in the Genoa pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clark? American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Crystal SpoonerI believe this spooner is cut in Clark's Harvard design. Hard to find shape!See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro Pattern$25(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales12" American Brilliant Elmira #100 Pattern Compote$10(1 bid)