Sold2018Dieter Rams, Domino smoking accessory setDieter Rams Domino smoking accessory set Braun AGGermany / Ireland, 1976plastic, enameled copper9.25 w × 9.25 d × 2.5 h in (23 × 23 × 6 cm) Set includes T3 DominoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE FRANCE 'TETE DE LION' MOLDED CRYSTAL URNLalique French frosted crystal urn or cigarette cup. Originally part of Lalique smoking accessory set. Has original Lalique sticker and Etched Lalique France signature to base. Measures approx. 4" higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 9 Arts & Crafts Deco Desk Set & SmokingGroup of nine Art Deco and Arts and Crafts era desk sets and smoking accessories including one airplane table lighter, marked "A Hamilton Product. Made in U.S.A. Pat. Pend." along the underside; one hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Cityscape Smoking Set. 3 Accessories Lighter Cigarette Box AshtrayPaul Evans Cityscape Smoking Set. 3 Accessories Lighter Cigarette Box Ashtray Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Sterling Silver Ashtrays & Matchbox HoldersSet of sterling silver smoking accessories, including eight ashtrays and eight matchbox holders; sterling silver ashtrays and matchbox holders; all stamped sterling, with Webster Co. hallmarks; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver SMoking Accessories.A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver SMoking Accessories. Each original box contains a sterling silver individual ash tray and match boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Various Artists, electric juicers, set of twoVarious Artists electric juicers, set of two Braun/Philips, 1972/1994plastic, stainless steel Set includes Citromatic Juicer by Dieter Rams and Jurgen Greubel for Braun and Citrus Press HD200See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Tokyo Smoking SetA set of Lalique France Tokyo smoking accessories including a 5.5" diameter ashtray; a 3.25" tall cigarette holder and a 3.25" tall lighter. Signed "Lalique France" on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Braun and Terraillon, kitchen scales, set of twoBraun and Terraillon kitchen scales, set of two Germany/France, c. 1984plastic Lot includes one Terraillion 5 pound scale and one Braun UKW 1 scale designed by Hartwig Kahlcke and Dieter Rams. <See Sold Price
Sold20165 PC 950 STERLING LADIES VANITY / SMOKING ACCESSORIESA Vintage Boxed set of Ladies 950 Sterling Vanity and Smoking accessories. In the original Presentation Box, all marked 950 sterling. Ornate engraved foliage scroll. Monogrammed M.F.V.,1- cigarette caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling Smoking AccessoriesLot of sterling silver ashtrays and matchbook covers. Set of 6 ashtrays, 2 3/4"-diameter; set of 6 Watrous ashtrays, with 6 matching matchbook covers, ashtrays 2 3/4"-diameter, all monogrammed GSC; paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four piece Japanese lacquer and metal smoking setA four piece Japanese lacquer and metal alloy smoking setcomprising a tray with three smoking accessories.height of box 2 1/4in (5.5cm); length of tray 12 1/4in (31cm) Provenance:Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smoking Accessories, (2) Traveling Alarm Clocks, a Flask, (2) Sets of Buttons and (2) WhistlesSmoking Accessories, (2) Traveling Alarm Clocks, a Flask, (2) Sets of Buttons and (2) Whistles Matchbook collection, ìLucky Strikeî box, metal cigarette case, and 2 cigarette holders, one isSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Vintage Table LightersThe 2pc Vintage Table Lighters set offers a blend of elegance and nostalgia for aficionados of classic smoking accessories. One lighter features a charming combination of glass and silver, evoking a sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lionel Accessory LotIncludes 12722 smoking diner; 2126 steam whistle; 12749 radar antennae; 12737 whistling freight shed; 2319 operating switch tower; 12761 animated billboard; 12755 trestle set; 2133 station; 12760 flasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fidibus for a smoking salon, GeFidibus for a smoking salon, German, early 20th c., silver 800/000, on 3 hoof feet, curved and bulbous body 3 side set rams heads, 3 inserted fidibus with handle in torch form, h. 11,5 cm, total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of Lionel trains and accessories in boxesGrouping of Lionel trains and accessories in boxes, includes Conrail GP-9 No. 6-8757, two sets of Rock Piers No. 6-12744, Christmas Operating Billboard No. 6-24228, Pennsylvania Dodge Ram No. 6-18438,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dieter Rams, First generation 620 sofaDieter Rams First generation 620 sofa VitsoeGermany / United Kingdom, 1962lacquered fiberglass, leather, aluminum85 w × 30 d × 27 h in (216 × 76 × 69 cm) ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieter Rams for Vitsoe, 620 Chair ProgrammeDieter Rams for Vitsoe, 620 Chair Programme, c. 2007, incl. a small sofa comprised of (2) single arm chairs, and a low armchair in red full grain leather upholstery, with black finish chair shell, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Rams for Braun MM 4 Stereo and L2 SpeakerA rare Dieter Rams for Braun MM 4 Hi-Fi stereo unit that holds a stereo receiver, turntable, and contained speakers. Together with a separate Braun L2 floor speaker. Cabinet: 29-1/2in tall x 44 in widSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese smoking set19th century Comprising trays, a pipe, a burner, and a lamp among other smoking accouterments, 19 pieces Largest: .875" H x 20.75" W x 15" D Provenance: Property from the Kelton collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Rams, Braun AG, Control unit / wall system TS 45 + 2 loudspeakers L 450Dieter Rams Braun AG. Control device / wall unit TS 45. Designed in 1964. Painted white metal, aluminium, plastic. 28 x 47 x 12cm. 2 loudspeakers L 450. Designed 1965. White lacquered wood, aluminium.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieter Rams for Vitsoe, 620 Chair ProgrammeDieter Rams for Vitsoe, 620 Chair Programme, designed 1962, red full grain leather upholstered high back arm chair, with black finish chair shell, and matching ottoman, no visible marks, 36.5"h x 34.5See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTupac Shakur Signed Domino Set Photo Frame 30 x 36 x 4$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.18k Amethyst Cabochon Cufflinks & Tuxedo Studs$750(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Train / Accessory Lot including Lionel No 110 Trestle Set, Track, American Flyer Transformer$6(1 bid)