Sold2019Leon Ferrari (1920-2013) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil (or Conte crayon) on fine wove paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Leon Ferrari, 1920-2013). Dated 1979. 11 x 7 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from frame for inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Ferrari (1920-2013) Colored Pencil On PaperColored pencil (or Conte crayon) on fine laid paper, untitled abstract, pencil signed* (Leon Ferrari, 1920-2013). Dated 1976. 12 5/8 x 10 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from frame fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Ferrari (1920-2013) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on fine laid paper, untitled abstract, signed in red pencil* (Leon Ferrari, 1920-2013). Dated '81. 11 1/4 x 9 1/8 inches. Evenly toned paper, very good condition overall. Has beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Ferrari, Argentina 1920-2013, Untitled, Etching on Rice PaperLeon FerrariArgentina, 1920-2013UntitledEtching on Rice PaperInitialed in pencil l.r. and numbered 30/45 l.l.Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A Bonin22 x 18 1/4 in. (55.9 x 46.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Ferrari, Argentina 1920-2013, Untitled, Etching on Rice PaperLeon FerrariArgentina, 1920-2013UntitledEtching on Rice PaperInitialed in pencil l.r. and numbered 29/45 l.l.Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A Bonin18 1/4 x 11 in. (46.4 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara Color Pencil on Paper 11.5" x 8.5" ProvenanceNo COA Unframed. Shipping in USA $ 40 Yoshitomo Nara is a Japanese artist. He lives and works in Nasushiobara, Tochigi Prefecture, though his artwork has been exhibited worldwide. Nara has had nearlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mariano Rodriguez 1969 Pencil on Paper 11.5" x 8.5"Unframed - No COA Shipping in USA $ 25 Mariano RodrÃÂguez (1912 - 1990) was born in Havana and was interested in drawing and painting since boyhood. At age 24 he went to Mexico and met the painter RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam - Color pencil on paper 10.2" x 6.7"Frame: 15" x 12" Shipping in USA $ 80 Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-Cuban spiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles White - Sammy Davis Jr. Pencil Study c. 1959CHARLES WHITE (1918-1979) Sammy Davis Jr. Pencil on paper 9" x 7" Signed lower right side Provenance: Private collection, California Executed circa 1959 for a larger work of Sammy Davis Jr., previouslSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dill (American, b. 1946) Drawing #2, 1979Guy Dill (American, b. 1946) Drawing #2, 1979 watercolor and pencil on paper 25 5/8 x 40 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker and Associates, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Frazier (1942 - 2004)Still Life No. 2, 1979, Pencil and Charcoal on Paper, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", SLL, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold202232019: Sonia Gechtoff (1926-2018) River Porch I, 1979 ASonia Gechtoff (1926-2018) River Porch I, 1979 Acrylic and pencil on paper 39-3/4 x 39-3/4 inches (101.0 x 101.0 cm) (sheet) Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Two MagpiesCharles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Two Magpies gouache, charcoal and pencil on paper 35 x 47cm (13 3/4 x 18 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Darge, Drawing (Texas Landscape)FRED DARGE (1900-1979) Texas Landscape with Mountains Pencil on artist paper 9" x 14" Signed in the lower left by DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Darge, Drawing (Texas Landscape)FRED DARGE (1900-1979) Texas Landscape with Mountains Pencil on artist paper 10" x 14" Signed in the lower right by DargeSee Sold Price
Sold2019RACKSTRAW DOWNES, American/British, pencil on paperRACKSTRAW DOWNES American/British (b. 1939) Riverside Drive with the Gates of Columbia, 1979 pencil on paper, initialed "RD" lower right 17 5/8 x 32 inches (sheet)Provenance: Tatistcheff and Company,See Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled, 1979Seymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled, 1979 pencil on paper signed Fogel and dated (center left) 40 x 60 inches. The Jones Family Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
20187avageUntitled, 2014 Mixed media-pencil, chalk, paper, spray paint on un-stretched canvas 71.5 x 102 in. - 181.61x 259 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Don De Mauro (American, B. 1936)Don De Mauro (American, B. 1936) Two Self-Portrait Studies. Including: 1) "Standing Self Portrait," pencil on paper, signed. Unframed. Size: 60'' x 40'', 152 x 102 cm (Sheet). 2) "Self-Portrait," wateSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRobert Longo (1953 New York City - lives and works ibid), 'Cadillac', 2009€4,600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses receives the Ten Commandments, 1966' original lithograph$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$800
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800