Sold2016TIFFANY AND CO SILVER MOUNTED CUT GLASS PITCHERA FINE TIFFANY AND CO SILVER MOUNTED CUT GLASS PITCHER, LATE 19TH CENTURY. The sterling rim with pouring spout and repousse acanthus scrolls mounted on a cylindrical base cut with windows, ribbed zipSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING & GLASS COCKTAIL PITCHER FOR TIFFANYAMERICAN STERLING & ETCHED GLASS COCKTAIL PITCHER FOR TIFFANY & CO., H 7 1/4":Cylindrical shape colorless glass with tapering sides and cut grape vine motif, mounted with a sterling silver rim, stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Loving CupTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Loving Cup Late 19th/early 20th century Baluster-form with three handles, the body with flowers and scrolls, the silver collar with tied floral swags. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cut Glass Pitcher, circaTiffany & Co. sterling silver cut glass pitcher, circa 1920. Diamond cut designs to the exterior of the glass. Marked Tiffany & Co. mark to the edge of the silver. Weight Approx., 3 lbs Measures ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass 9.5 inch Bowl c. 1920Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, circa 1920. Glass bowl with cut hobstar decoration to the exterior, bowl separated into four. Sterling silver mounted rim with leaf decoration. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Silver Mounted Cut Glass VaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver mounted cut glass vase, marked on neck: "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling." 10.25" H x 5.25" diameter. Silver not weighable. Scattered minor chips and fleabites including toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. PitcherTiffany & Co. sterling silver and cut glass pitcher, marked Tiffany and Co. 5414 M288, 9 1/4" H x 6" W. Provenance: Reading, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER MOUNTED AMERICANA GORHAM MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER MOUNTED AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS PITCHER BY J. HOARE & CO., CORNING, NEW YORK AND PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, 1917, the corset form cut glass pitcher in the MonarchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Cocktail Shaker Hawkes Cut GlassTiffany & Co Sterling Silver with Hawks Cut Glass Pitcher measures 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Dresser Articlescomprising two American sterling-mounted flat brushes (one marked for Tiffany & Co.), each monogrammed; four English sterling-mounted cut glass perfume bottles; an English sterling-mounted cut glass oSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. 2 Tiffany & Co. Silver Mounted Cut GlassVases. Near matched pair of cut glass vases with floral decorated silver mounts. Each stamped, "Tiffany & Co Maker Sterling Silver C". From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: 5.25" diameter x 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING. Silver Mounted Cut Glass Grouping.Includes a Gorham sterling mounted etched glass vanity jar with floral design, and monogram to lid; an oversized Gorham sterling mounted cut glass vanity jar with monogram to lid; and a Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Hoare Cut Glass Tall Pitcher, Tiffany Sterling CollarAmerican Brilliant cut glass pitcher is tall. The glass was cut by J. Hoare and the sterling collar is hallmarked by Tiffany & Co. The sterling has a grape vine design with a monogram on the front. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass incl. Tiffany & Co. Pitcher, 3 PiecesGroup of three cut-glass pieces, comprising one Tiffany & Co. cut glass pitcher with sterling silver lid, one one antique oil and vinegar bottle with sterling silver clad stopper, one jar with silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Water Pitcher with LiliesA Brilliant-Period Cut Glass Water Pitcher with Lilies of the Valley and a Silver Mount marked Tiffany & Co. / Maker / Sterling Silver on mount above handle. dated 1874 - 1899 and monogrammed under spSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling silver mounted cut glass syrup pitchermaker's mark of William Durgin, stamped S. Kirk & Son Co.; together with a Continental silver plated sugar caster with landscape genre scenes, both 6 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver-Mounted Cut Glass EwersPair of Tiffany & Co. Silver-Mounted Cut Glass Ewers Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two American silver mounted glass pitchersTwo American sterling silver mounted brilliant cut glass pitchersone Shreve & Co., the other retailed by C.D. Peacockearly 20th centurythe larger height 12 1/2in (31.5cm); length 7in (17.5cm); width 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany and Co. Cut Glass Martini Pitcher, SterlingTiffany and Co. cut glass martini pitcher with sterling silver mounts, monogrammed, 8 1/2" H. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Dr. David L. Vastola, Rockport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giant J. Hoare? and Tiffany sterling American Brilliant Cut Glass Loving CupThis large loving cup is mounted with a gorgeous Tiffany & Co sterling rim with flowers added above each handle. The cup is cut in a much nicer design than most others and I attribute the cutting andSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany Sterling Mounted Cut Glass EwerLate 19th or early 20th century, a cut glass ewer with sterling top marked for Tiffany and Co. Makers. Dimensions: 6" x 5", the height is 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024PATE SUR PATE STERLING MOUNTED PITCHERHAND DECORATED GLASS PITCHER, PATE SER PATE. MARKED TIFFANY & CO STERLING ON INTERIOR OF LID & BASE. HANDLE HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 14 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Crystal Glass Ewer PitcherAn exquisite antique sterling silver and cut crystal Tiffany & Co water pitcher, circa 1873-1891. Piece has unusual lid feature that may be part of design or ornate monogram (see photos). Our auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Five DecantersA Group of Five Decantersincluding three Seagram's 1776 pressed glass decanters designed by Tiffany & Co., a sterling silver mounted pinch bottle decanter and a cranberry cut to clear decanter with siSee Sold Price
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Sterling Silver Bracelet and Four Additional Bracelets$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohn Grinsell & Sons Birmingham Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, 1923$200