2018Chinese Famille Vert plaqueChinese Famille Vert plaque, 5-1/4" x 8-3/4", No chips,cracks, or other issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Chinese Porcelain Famille Vert PlaqueFramed Chinese Porcelain Famille Vert Plaque. Two red-crested cranes in a tree, with flower decorations. Overall Size (with Handle): 12 1/4 X 12 1/4 in. Sight: 9 1/2 X 10 1/2 in. #27See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain round plaque, MinguoChina, Minguo period, decoration in famille vert enamels, with mountainous landscape with houses and figure in daily life, with calligraphy, signed, wooden carved frame. Dim.:26,5x26,5cm, total:37x37cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR CHINESE FAMILLE VERT DISHES, QING DYNASTYH2cm, D12cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th Cent. Chinese Famille Vert Palace VasesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of antique Chinese famille vert porcelain palace vases with ormolu fittings decorated with archaic bronze vessels and scholarly objects. Fitted with square formed gilt bronze hangiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR Palatial Chinese Famille Vert Floor VasesChina,19th Century Pair of flared rim vases with applied foo dog handles and decorated with applied three toed dragons around the shoulder amongst elaborate court scene cartouches. Porcelain,Approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE VERT 'ANTIQUITES' PALACE VASESQing Dynasty, late 19th centuryThe porcelain dating from the Guangxu period and the ormolu fittings contemporaneous with the porcelain. Dimensions: Height: 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Vert Porcelain JardiniereEarly 20th C. with dragon-decoration. Stains and wear. 11"h x 19"dia. Provenance: Robert C. Eldred Co., Auctioneers, East Dennis, Mass. 8-29-68.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese famille vert gu vase lampsPair Chinese famille vert gu vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated in the round with panels depicting court scenes on a green ground decorated with scrolls vinesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lampsFine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.) and adapted, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with scenes of leisure and scholar's objects on stippled ground, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Famille Vert Porcelain Pierced Censorand Cover, probably Kangxi Period, set with guardian dog, on a pitched top, with pierced sloping sides, with glazed yellow, blue , green and puce lattice work above a square body with raised panels feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille vert porcelain wall pocketChinese famille vert porcelain wall pocket, Late Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), hand painted mountainous landscape scene, with gilded trim, signed on front at upper right, 8.5"h x 4"w x 2"d Provenance:See Sold Price
2019A CHINESE FAMILLE VERT MALLET VASE, KANGXI MARKA Chinese Famille Vert Mallet Vase, Kangxi Mark Dimension: H 18cm; Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese famille vert squared porcelain vaseChinese famille vert squared porcelain vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c. or later), polychrome enameled porcelain, each side decorated with a different flowering tree, underglaze blue six character Kangxi mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Vert Blue-Ground PlantersPair of Chinese Famille Vert Blue-Ground Planters. Hand painted family scene on both planters. Pieces are in excellent condition. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions Each: 15.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese famille vert bottle vasesPair Chinese famille vert bottle vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, each decorated with panels depicting figures at leisure, on a floral patterned ground, enamel artemisia mSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE FAMILLE VERT DISH, KANGXI MARK, QING DYNASTYA Chinese Famille Vert Dish, Kangxi Mark, Qing Dynasty Dimension: ç›´Dia 13.3cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese famille-vert brush pot 素三彩筆筒A Chinese famille-vert brush pot 素三彩筆筒 One side decorated with a leaping carp, the other side with antiquities and auspicious Buddhist emblems H: 6 1/16 in.&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) CHINESE FAMILLE VERT BALUSTER VASES(Pr) ANTIQUE 19thC CHINESE FAMILLE VERT BALSUTER JARS WITH BIRDS & FOLIATE - 8 1/2" x 19" (DRILLED ON BASE & THROUGH FINIAL)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese famille vert porcelain squared vasesPair Chinese famille vert porcelain squared vases, Qing Dynasty, decorated with figural scenes, lion mask handles, mounted as lamps, hardwood stands, 16"h x 6"squ. (excl. fittings), 29"h x 6" squ. (toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese famille vert porcelain bowl and coverChinese famille vert porcelain bowl and cover, Qing Dynasty, decorated with peonies, grotesque handles, hardwood stand, 4.5"h x 7.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE FAMILLE VERT BOWL, QIANLONG MARKA Chinese Famille Vert Bowl, Qianlong Mark; Dimension: R16cm; H8cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
2021A CHINESE FAMILLE VERT DISH, KANGXI MARKA Chinese Famille Vert Dish, Kangxi Mark Dimension: Dia:31 Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Vert Pedestal BowlsLate 19th to early 20th century; One diamond shape, scalloped bowl with two immortal figures in the clouds in the well surrounded by insect and flowers motif with bats and peaches around the outside;See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Famille Vert Porcelain Wares, 20th Century 五彩人物圖$400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 12 pieces Chinese famille rose, vert and Imari-style cups and saucers, Yongzheng/Qia€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose plaques with garden scenes, 19/20th C.€2,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE, PAGODA, TREES, SAILBOATS, POST REPUBLIC$10