Sold2018Metal Fighting Cockerel FiguresDESCRIPTION: A pair of sivler toned metal figures of fighting cockerals. Not marked. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: H:4/75" L:9 1/8" W:6" CONDITION: Good condition with exception to one not staSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIGHTING COCKERELS IN THE MANNER OF MELANI MARIOFIGHTING COCKERELS IN THE MANNER OF MELANI MARIOItalian, 20th century, gilt metal. Companion figures of roosters preparing to fight, unmarked.13 in. (33 cm.) & 10 in. (25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Silver Fighting Cockerel FiguresPair of Silver Fighting Cockerel Figures Table Garniture third quarter 20th century, Italian, the maker's mark rubbed, .800 silver, the combatants realistically posed and detailed. h. 8-1/4", l. 12",See Sold Price
Sold2024Silver-Tone Metal Fighting Cock Figures, 2Two Silver-Tone Metal Fighting Cock Rooster Figure Sculptures, the birds' tail feathers and wings outstretched, one with a raised claw. Taller: 8.75" H x 6.5" W x 6" D. Provenance: Property from the MSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PC METAL FIGHTING ROOSTERS FIGURES, SILVER FINISH2 PC METAL FIGHTING ROOSTERS FIGURES, SILVER FINISH METAL, EACH APPROX 8", SKU9002.37See Sold Price
Sold20246 Assorted Metal Fighting Cockerill Figures6 Assorted Metal Fighting Cockerill / Rooster Figures - Largest is 8 in tall x 6 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Figural Metal Fighting Cock Figure. Punched tin tail feFigural Metal Fighting Cock Figure. Punched tin tail feathers.-- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr of Metal Fighting Rooster Figures,10.25''x8''x5.5''Pr of Metal Fighting Rooster Figures,10.25''x8''x5.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Silver Plated Figures of Fighting CockerelsPair of Continental Silver Plated Figures of Fighting Cockerels 20th Century Height of larger 10 inches. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Burmese Repousse Silver Thabeik BowlHand hammered silver metal Thabeik offering type bowl with repousse designs of fighting figures. Two small obscured stamp marks to bottom. Possibly sterling (UNTESTED) with no apparent silver contentSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER Cockerel Table Garnitures 4.5 OztGorgeous set of 2 Sterling Silver Cockerel Table Garnitures / fighting rooster figures. Hallmarked and stamped 925. Total Weight: 4.5 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAGGIE & JIGGS PLATFORM TOYNifty, Germany, lithographed tin, characters depicted in fighting stances, metal band in middle allows figures to duel when clockwork is activated. 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Hand Painted Military Miniatures & Dioramas8 hand painted metal toy soldier figures and dioramas. 2 dioramas: Cossacks and man fighting wolves; 6 figures: 17th Light Dragoons, Boer soldier, Czartoryski 9th Infantry Private, Dutch Grenadier, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020covered wagon, sheet metal, tarpaulin is torn, polecovered wagon, sheet metal, tarpaulin is torn, pole missing, 2 draught horses, some figures, ELASTOLIN, First World War, fighting and marching, 12 figures, mostly condition 2-3 German Description PlanSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN FIGURE OF TWO FIGHTING COCKSITALIAN FIGURE OF TWO FIGHTING COCKS: Gold dipped metal sculpture of two fighting cocks. Each stamped, "Depose Italy" with illegible ltd edition numbers. Set on black resin or lucite base. Measures: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT METAL SATYR MANTEL CLOCKLouis XVI style gilt metal mantel clock, 20th c., urn-form finial over lyre harp case, cockerel masks, full-body satyr figures flanking gilt metal dial with individual enameled cartouches, black romanSee Sold Price
Sold2023mostly LINEOL mixed lot with c. 25 pieces, mass, World War II, 7.5 cm, fighting, marching, conditionmostly LINEOL mixed lot with c. 25 pieces, mass, World War II, 7.5 cm, fighting, marching, condition 3-, some figures are damaged, 1 motorbike metal casting, LINEOL horse and cart with field kitchen,See Sold Price
2022NEOCLASSICAL STYLE GILT METAL SATYR MANTEL CLOCKNeoclassical style gilt metal mantel shelf clock, 20th c., urn-form finial over lyre harp case, cockerel masks, full-body putti satyr figures, flanking white enamel dial with Roman numeral hour markerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT-METAL MANTEL CLOCKA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT-METAL MANTEL CLOCK the case mounted with the figure of a winged putto clutching a cockerel, the white enamel dial painted with Arabic numerals and floral swags, two-train moSee Sold Price
Sold2022German "Fighting Cockerel" Silver Cocktail ShakerGerman Novelty "Fighting Cockerel" Sterling Silver Cocktail Shaker contemporary, in the form of a realistically detailed rooster, its claws raised in combat, the mouth a faux spout fitted with a chainSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Monumental Gilt Metal Figures on MarbleA Pair of Monumental Gilt Metal Figures on Marble Pedestals 20TH CENTURY Height overall 81 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PATINATED METAL FIGURES OF TIGERSTWO PATINATED METAL FIGURES OF TIGERS height of larger 28in (71cm); length 79in (201cm); depth 12in (31cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lot is not picked up immediatelySee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA PAIR OF PATINATED METAL FIGURES OF LIONSSecond-half 20th century. This pair of lion statues were formerly outside one of Frank Sinatra’s homes. He gave them to Nancy as a gift to be placed at the front entrance of the home she built at 11See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Patinated Lead or Cast Metal Figures HeightA Pair of Patinated Lead or Cast Metal Figures 20th century Height 52 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明$750
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.$600
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNICE LOT OF VINTAGE STAR WARS, G.I. JOE MAIL ORDER FIGURES & METAL SETS OF STAR WARS FIGURES$100(1 bid)