Sold2020Indonesian Bali Kirin Palace Guardian Figure SculptureAn Indonesian Balinese polychrome painted carved wood Kirin or Qilin Dragon (20th Century) having red and gilted body, bird like painted and gilded wings, a dragon head sitting with one paw holding flSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesian Bali Kirin Palace Guardian Figure SculptureAn Indonesian Balinese polychrome painted carved wood Kirin or Qilin Dragon (20th Century) having red, white, black, and gold painted body, stylized pointed upward facing wings, a dragon head sittingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Balinese Metal Figure on HorseBalinese metal figure on horseback, with headdress. [60" H x 40" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large painted ivory carving of Kirin/ Qilin.A large painted ivory carving of Kirin/ Qilin. Depicting a Kirin and its young on top of crashing ocean waves. On wood stand with metal wire inlays. 7 1/2"h, 9 1/2"h (w/ stand). Provenance: Weschler'sSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc Chinese Carved Jade Figures. Includes a large qilin3pc Chinese Carved Jade Figures. Includes a large qilin riding a ram 3.5''x7'', a reclining qilin on stand 1.5''x3'', and a jadeite russet splashed amulet with bird and prunus branch motif 4.5''x3''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Balinese Dwarapala Temple GuardianLarge Balinese Dwarapala Temple Guardian Stacked Carved Wood Figures, Bali, Indonesia, early 20th century??? Polychrome pigments, jointed details. Two demon figures, one bird figure and a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Amber Figure Carving of Qilin Standing精美琥珀塑雕麒麟稀有擺件 A Large Amber Figure Carving of Qilin Standing foursquare with head turned Length: 7¼ in (18.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Amber Figure Carving of Qilin with a Long Horn精美琥珀塑雕麒麟稀有摆件 A Large Amber Figure Carving of Qilin with a Long Horn extending from the Top of the Head and Tucked WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE JADEITE DECORATION IN FIGURE OF KIRINModern, High: 4.25 inch Width:7.0inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blanc De Chine Qilin FigureLarge Chinese Blanc De Chine Qilin/Chinese Unicorn Mythical Beast Figurine. Signed with blue 4 character mark on underside. Small flake to back of one front knee or in good condition. Measures 15" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Red Glazed Qilin Figures, MarkedChinese, 20th century. A pair of large, heavy, and finely modeled pottery sang de boeuf (lang yao red) glazed Qilin figures, each depicting a single mythical beast striding forward an cloven hoofs witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Balinese Carved Wooden Buddha BustsDESCRIPTION: A pair of large Balinese wooden Buddha busts. Features carved visages of smiling regal Buddha figures, adorned with intricately carved crowns. Fitted to wooden bases. CIRCA: Early 20th CtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese porcelain Charger, Wanli period, blue and whiteA large and impressive Wanli period Kraak porcelain charger in blue underglaze and white ground depicting a central qilin figure. Scalloped edges and a recessed interior. Impressive in size and executSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figural Lacquered Six Panel Floor ScreenA large Chinese six paneled lacquered floor screen. Natural carved stone objects and forms, in various naturalistic and allegorical patterns, including Immortal, Kirin Qilin, tree, water buffalo, cameSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE SOUTH EAST ASIAN CARVED BALINESE DANCERLarge Southeast Asian carved monkey pod figure, Balinese Dancer, in a naturalistic finish, restored crack to one area, small wood loss, approx 60"h, 17"w Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Balinese Singha Barong Winged Lion Temple StatueLarge Balinese winged lion temple guardian. Brightly painted and finely carved wooden Buddhist figure of Singha Barong, ruler of spirits mounted on a wooden plinth. Excellent condition. Measures 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE LARGE CHINESE CARVED 'KIRIN' LONGQUAN CELADONA FINE LARGE CHINESE CARVED 'KIRIN' LONGQUAN CELADON BARBED-RIM plate Carved in the centre with a Kirin, the QiLin was represented as an oxen-hoofed animal with a dragon-like head surmounted by a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Balinese Carved Wood & Chinese Coin QilinA Balinese carved wood figure of a Qilin / Mythological beast, constructed and embellished with bronze Chinese coins. Carved and etched wood face, legs and base. Measures 9.75" high, 7.5" wide, 3" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Carved 'Honan Jade' GroupLarge Chinese elaborately carved 'Honan jade' group; with figures and qilin; H: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Impressive Chinese Silver Lock Pendant Necklace.Impressive Chinese Silver Lock Pendant Necklace. Includes a large hand chased gilt silver lock with relief figure riding qilin and Chinese characters 3.25''x4.25''. The necklace is a long 35'' aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Polychrome & Teak Balinese StatueLarge Antique carved polychrome & teak Balinese statue of two crowned and stacked figures. Top figure holds scepter while supported by serene figure beneath. Mounted on wood base. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain VaseLarge and Highly Decorative Chinese Copper Red Decorated Blue and White Porcelain Vase , baluster body molded in low relief with the figure of a qilin, h. 23 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese vintage famille rose porcelain vaseLarge Chinese vintage famille rose porcelain vase, depicting Dragon, Qilin, Phoenix, Flower and figures, has "Kang xi" mark 11"x18"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels Height of largestFour Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels 19TH-20TH CENTURY comprising one large blue ground example embroidered with figures and a qilin in a landscape, and three tasseled examples, one with embroideredSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬$1,500
16 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan Gong$1,200