Sold2018Warren W. Sheppard. Rio del Giardini, Venice, oil(American, 1858-1937). Oil on canvas, signed "Warren Sheppard" ll, 18 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN W. SHEPPARDWARREN W. SHEPPARD (American, 1858-1937), Venice Lagoon, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Craquelure. Canvas 21-3/4''h, 32''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard "Morning in Venice" Oil on CanvasWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937). Oil painting on canvas titled "Morning in Venice," depicting a gondolier rowing away from the city of Venice, lit by the morning sun. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Marine painting and yacht design Biography: A student ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) AmericanWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) Moonlight, Seascape " Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "VenetianWarren W. Sheppard (1858 - 1937) American "Venetian Scene" Oil / Canvas ,Signed Lower Left ,measures 17" x 11.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021WARREN SHEPPARDWARREN SHEPPARDNew Jersey, 1858-1937Ship Europa in a storm. Circa 1873. Signed lower right "W. Sheppard".Oil on canvas, 24.25" x 36.25". Framed 29.5" x 41.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Lost Fleet of the Knights Templar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Would benefit from cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2024WARREN W. SHEPPARD (1858-1937) "SHIPS AT SUNSET".American (New Jersey), late 19th Century. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Signed on lower right. View of several sailing vessels at sunset. Mild craquelure. 13.5"h. 21.5"w. (sight). Frame, 21"h. 29"w.See Sold Price
2023Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast signed 'Warren Sheppard' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Cityscape - Venetian Canal MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) TITLE: Rounding Isle of Shoel Lighthouse YEAR: 1886 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINCENZO PINZAN , OIL ON CANVAS VENICE CANAL SCENEVINCENZO PINZAN (ITALIAN, 20thC ) OIL ON CANVAS VENICE VIEW OF RIO DEL MAL CANTON , SIGNED V PINZAN , LOWER RIGHT - 27 1/4" x 19 1/4" / 32" x 24" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023WARREN SHEPPARD CANAL IN VENICE PAINTINGSHEPPARD, Warren, (American,1858-1937): Canal in Venice, Italy, Oil/Canvas, 16" x 24", signed lower left, framed, 24" x 32'.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE RAMON LAPAYESE DEL RIO OIL ON CANVAS 1970JOSE RAMON LAPAYESE DEL RIO (SPANISH, 1928-2000), OIL ON CANVAS, 1970, H 37", W 55", 'BODEGON MANCHEGO':Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1665-1731) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th C., "Loggetta Del Sansovino,After Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1665-1731) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th C., "Loggetta Del Sansovino, Venice", H 13.5" W 30" | Unsigned. After the painting by Luca Carlevaris. Venetian street scene of the PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE LAPAYESE DEL RIO, SPANISH (1926-2000) O/CModernist oil on canvas. Signed and titled "Plaza del Ray, Barcelona" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 58.5" Condition: Some marks and rubbing to the frame. Canvas with some pokes, but not brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE LAPAYESE DEL RIO, SPANISH (1926-2000) O/CModernist oil on canvas. Signed and titled "Plaza del Ray, Barcelona" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39" x W 58.5" Condition: Some marks and rubbing to the frame. Canvas with some pokes, but not brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren SHEPPARD: Ships at Sunset - PaintingWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) oil painting of ships at sunset. [Art: 24" H x33 1/2" W; Frame: 34 1/2" H x 33 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Warren Sheppard 1885 painting A Breezy DaySheppard, Warren S.(American 1858 - 1937), A Breezy Day, 1885, oil on 19th Century canvas supplied by a Brooklyn N.Y. Company C W Keenan, signed and dated lower right, 10 x 15 inches, framed in a HudsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warren Sheppard; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Sailing of a Rocky Coast. Signed l.l.; 20in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. LAUSIT: Venice Scene - Oil PaintingGilt framed oil on canvas painting of a Venetian scene, "A Fete Nighe, Venice", dated 1906. [Art: 28 1/2" H x 40" W; Frame: 42 1/2" H x 53 1/2" W]. Frame damaged.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Clyde Aspevig Title: Ponte del Cristo, Venice Medium: Oil Painting on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
23 hrs LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Howard Behrens Bassano Del Grappa Signed Framed Painting with Certs$20
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000