Sold2019John Clymer 24 x 17 inchesJohn Clymer (american, 1907-1989) Pow Wow, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed John Clymer AWA (lower left) 24 x 17 inches Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer Portrait of Metis DrawingCLYMER, John Ford, (American 1907-1989): Portrait bust of "Metis", Charcoal on Board, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, 14" x 10", framed 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) AmericanJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) American Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 24"in W and 27"in H x 31"in W with frame Known for: Genre-west, wildlife, illustrations Biography: John Clymer was born in EllenSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Ford Clymer (1907-1989 American) "Two Men in Wagon" possible Illustration???Artist: John Ford Clymer (1907-1989 American) Subject: Two men in a wagon Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 17.5" x 17.75" Framed: 21.25" x 21.5" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous WomenJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous Women, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 signed lower right: J Clymer Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and FlowersJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Monkies and Flowers, oil on canvas, 45 x 45 signed lower right: J Clymer verso: titled Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), CaribouJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Caribou, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 signed lower right: J Clymer . Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. LoganSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907-1989), The HuntersJohn Clymer (1907-1989), The Hunters, oil on board, 20 x 30, signed lower right: John Clymer verso: titled and signed, Provenance: Morris & Whiteside Galleries, Hilton Head Island, SC (label verso); ASee Sold Price
Sold2023John Clymer (1907-1989) Untitled (Roping a Calf)John Clymer (1907-1989) Untitled (Roping a Calf) oil on board 27 x 40 inches 32 x 45 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower left: John Clymer Provenance: Lucchese Bootmaker Family, gifted to the currentSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Clymer, Group of Seven Offset LithographsJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989)Group of Seven Offset Lithographs Chief Joseph, 1967 offset lithograph, edition 286 of 750 From the "Indians" series signed and dated in plate lower left: John Clymer ยฉ 67 siSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas TreeJohn Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) The Christmas Tree oil on board 8 x 10 inches 16.5 x 18.5 inches (frame) signed lower right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse)John Ford Clymer (1907 - 1989) Untitled (Indian Brave with Horse) ink on paper 7 x 10 inches 10 25 x 13.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: John Clymer PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Style of John Ford Clymer (1907-1989) "Trains on Bridge " Oil on Canvas , SignedIn the Style of John Ford Clymer (1907-1989) "Trains on Bridge " Oil on Canvas , Signed . Measures about 16"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Untitled Trees, 1977Millard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Untitled Trees, 1977 watercolor on paper signed Millard Sheets and dated (lower right) 22 x 30 inches Property from the Collection of John Foxley, Lyons, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Millard Owen Sheets (American 1907 - 1989): Figures on a Rampart Overlooking a Portwatercolor and pencil on paper, matted, framed, and glazed; pencil-signed lower right sight 8 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (22.2 x 29.2 cm.), frame: 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (41.3 x 51.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN CLYMER (AMERICAN 1907-1989)Untitled (birds eye view of a farm in the winter time.) C. 1930's. Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 29", (Sight) H 10.5" x W 18.5" Condition: Some bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Millard Owen Sheets (American 1907 - 1989)Millard Owen Sheets watercolor. Dimesions: 12 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021MILLARD SHEETS, (American, 1907-1989), Net Fishing -MILLARD SHEETS (American, 1907-1989)Net Fishing - Moorea1979, watercolorsigned and dated Millard Sheets 1979 lower leftsheet: 22 x 30 in., frame: 31 1/2 x 39 1/2 in. Provenance: The CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Lekakis, large wood sculpture, c. 1953Michael Lekakis, large wood sculpture, c. 1953, Michael Lekakis (American, 1907-1989), "Astrape" (Lightning), carved oak, signed in Greek twice on sculpture and on custom carved base, 91"h x 39"l x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Lekakis, wood sculptureMichael Lekakis, wood sculpture, Michael Lekakis (American, 1907-1989), Untitled, no signature observed, 27"h x 13"w x 8"d (sculpture), 53"h (total) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Lekakis, wood sculpture, 1948Michael Lekakis, wood sculpture, 1948, Michael Lekakis (American, 1907-1989), "Keravnos", no signature observed, on custom artist-carved base, 18"h x 19"w x 16"d (sculpture), 51"h (total) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets Rainbow FallsMillard Sheets (American, 1907-1989) Rainbow Falls Watercolor on Arches paper 22.5 x 30 (in) 32 x 39 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Millard Sheets, lower left Dalzell Hatfield Galleries tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Millard Sheets, Oxen and Villagers, watercolorMILLARD SHEETS (American, 1907-1989), Oxen and Villagers, India,1944, watercolor, Image size: 22.75 inches x 30.5 inches, overall (framed): 30 x 38 inches. Signed and titled on the bottom. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Gilmour, engravingLeon Gilmour, engraving, Leon Gilmour (American,1907-1989), "Cement Finishers", 1939, black and white wood engraving on paper, pencil titled and numbered 76/100 lower left, signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohn J Jr Floherty (1907 - 1977) Antique American Navy Illustration War Ship Seascape Painting$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJohn P. O’Brien ‘Anticipation’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 53.5x42$500
10 hrs LeftJasper52LIMOGES France T&V Tressemanes Vogt Raynaud Tea Coffee Cup Plate TRIO GOLD Large$20
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFuhring (Peter) Design into Art: Drawings for Architecture and Ornament: The Lodewik Houthafferยฃ160
1 day LeftJasper5222x28 1951 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Clymer barn Skiing$220
1 day LeftJasper5221.75x27.75 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Clymer totem Pole LB$220