Sold2022Fragment with Werner von EllerbachFragment with Werner von Ellerbach, Deflorationes Sanctorum Patrum or Honorius Augustodunensis, Speculum Ecclesiae, in Latin, manuscript on parchment [Germany (probably south), probably first half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Werner Von Braun Signed event coverThis is a Mercury Era cover but hand signed from the father of the Saturn V so we are listing these as Apollo memorabilia. Notes: Notes: RC-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Werner Von Axster-Heudtlass (1898-1949) Summer InWerner Von Axster-Heudtlass (1898-1949) Summer In Germany, original poster printed for German Railways c.1936 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20201959 Army Ballistic Missile Agency Werner Von BraunA 1959 ABMA (Army Ballistic Missile Agency) Publication that was put into a 3 ring binder during that period. This is an informative publication showing graphic details of how the different missile sySee Sold Price
Sold2017Werner Von Axster-Heudtlass (1898-1949) Winter InWerner Von Axster-Heudtlass (1898-1949) Winter In Germany, original poster printed for German Railways c.1936 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Relief Plaque of Werner Von SiemensWood-framed bronze relief plaque of Werner von Siemens, signed lower right, titled verso, with a monogram. [Plaque: 9 1/2 x 6 7/8 inches; Frame: 12 3/4 x1 9 3/4 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTON VON WERNER (D.1915) CHARCOAL DRAWINGFramed charcoal drawing with colored chalk and watercolor washes on paper, Passing a Note, signed lower right A. Werner (Anton Von Werner, Germany, 1843-1915), sight: approx 12.25"h, 8.75"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021Von Werner "Tipping His Hat"Unidentified maker. 60mm scale. Near mint condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on Paper, Ladies in a RowboatProbably Anton Von Werner, (German, 1843-1914) Initialed l.l. "A.V.W." Wamusec, 1.9.88. 10-1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large scale oil on canvas painting after Anton Von Werner's "Troops Quarters outside Paris"Large scale oil on canvas painting "Troops Quarters outside Paris" after original by Anton Von Werner. 21st century. Overall 47 1/2"h x 60"w. sight size 38"h x 50 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritsch, Katharina Gehirn. 1987. Gipsplastik. 12,5 x 15 x 13 cm. - Eine kleine unauffälligeFritsch, KatharinaGehirn. 1987. Gipsplastik. 12,5 x 15 x 13 cm. - Eine kleine unauffällige Anschmutzung im hinteren Bereich, sonst wohl erhalten.Eins von 20 Exemplaren. - Fritsch erlangte bereitsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Bismarck 15 survivors signed 35th ann sinking cover. Rare signed by Herman Budich, Hans Hellwig,WW2 Bismarck 15 survivors signed 35th ann sinking cover. Rare signed by Herman Budich, Hans Hellwig, Fritz Helms, Fritz Mathas, Von Mullenheim Rechberg, Werner Nagel, Otto Peters, Richard Raven, RudolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Kunst von Benin.89 Die Kunst von Benin. Forman, Werner Forman, Bed ich Dark, Philip J. C. Praha: Artia Verl. (1960). ISBN: none German text 64 pages 92 pages with illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner STÖTZER (1931 - 2010). Skulptur von 1996.Circa 26,3 cm hoch ohne Sockel gemessen. Weißer Marmor. Sockel nachträglich angebracht. Signatur unter Montierung verdeckt. Fotos der Unterschrift liegen dem Objekt bei. Korrespondenz mit SySee Sold Price
Sold2016Werner Eisele book, "Motorracing Photographie",Werner Eisele book, "Motorracing Photographie", autographed by Eisele, German/English text, very good condition German Description Werner Eisele Buch, Motorracing Photographie, handsigniert von EiseleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spies, Werner Pour Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler. Mit 2 OLithographien von Picasso (davon 1 auf Umschlag)Picasso Spies, Werner Pour Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler. Mit 2 OLithographien von Picasso (davon 1 auf Umschlag) und 7 weiteren OLithographien. Stuttgart, Gerd Hatje, 1965. 311 S., 1 Bl. 4°. Blaue OLwSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCAFRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1913 silver and ebonised wood, stamped LEUS WERNER/ 800 (28cm high) Note: An example of this coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Johannes S. Werner Volumes Dated 1542-1586DESCRIPTION: Johannes Werner three religious volumes bound as one in German. Woodcuts throughout. Includes a 1542 dated "Von der Ernidrigung des Sohnes Gottes unsers Herren Jesu Christi : unnd von seiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WERNER GRAUL Metropolis Offset Lithograph 74 in hWERNER GRAUL(1905–1984)Metropolis Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘GRAUL Metropolis Ein Film Von Fritz Lang’, ‘UFA’, inscription to reverse reads ‘Arranz Gallery’, subject a woman iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Bokelberg, Pablo Picasso. Framed PhotographWerner Bokelberg, Pablo Picasso. Framed Photograph. Werner Bokelberg is a German photographer who was born in 1937. Titled "Pablo Picasso mit Strohhut im Café Sénéquier im Hafen von St. TropeSee Sold Price
Sold2023King & Country WW1 Personality FiguresLieutenant Werner Voss #FW106, 13th Infantry Standing Officer #FW011, The fabled and imposing Paul Von Hindenburg #FW004, and General Kemal Ataturk #AL025. 4 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Art Book Collection(1) Andy Warhol: The Day the Factory Died by Christophe von Hohenberg and Charlie Scheips. Published by Empire Editions, 2006. Good condition. (2) Andy Warhol: Cars, by Werner Spies. German edition puSee Sold Price
Sold2020Altamerikanische KunstAltamerikanische Kunst Zweihundertundvierzig Wiedergaben von Objekten aus der Sammlung Robert Wood Bliss, New York Grogg, Werner / Stoll, Robert Th. Basel: privatdruck der Buchdruckerei VSK (1957). ISSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDalí, Salvador DA DA DALI in Bildern von Werner Bokelberg. Mit zahlr. ganzs. photogr. Abb.€200
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1908 Deutschlands Ehr` Im Weltenmeer Hardcover Book$50
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRehder, Julius Christian Drei Mädchen mit Gesangbuch. 1923. Öl auf Leinwand. 58,5 x 70,5€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDer Quertritt. Eine Schrift für Freunde der Gaukler. Gegründet und herausgegeben von€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVeltheim, August Ferdinand von Ueber der Herren Werner und Karsten Reformen in der Mineralogie nebst€350
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGoltzsche, Dieter Dieter Goltzsche. Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien 1954-1996. Mit 2 signierten u.€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRösel von Rosenhof, August Johann Sammlung von drei Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen von€3,500
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von über 30 teils signierten Ausstellungsplakaten. 1980er-2000er Jahre. Ü€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHBurkard Freiherr von Müllenheim-Rechberg (1910 - 2003) – eight personal photograph albums€900
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 3 Werkverzeichnissen. Mit zahlr., tls. farbigen Abbildungen. 1974-1997. Je 4°. Je€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 198 Photopostkarten mit Portraits der ungarischen Schauspielerin Käthe von Nagy€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJugendstilalbum mit ca. 50 Einträgern vorwiegend von deutschen Opernsängern u. Opernsä€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWerner, Sigvart Dyrehaven og Jaegersborg hegn udgivet og illustreret af Sigvart Werner. Med tekst af€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von sechs frühen Katalogen der Galerie Flechtheim, darunter der Erö€1,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLang, Lothar Malerei und Graphik in Ostdeutschland. Mit 3 signierten OLithographien von Bernhard€240
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWerner, Johann Adolph Ludwig Militär-Gymnastik oder zweckmäßige Leibesübungen,€800
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJahrbuch '66. Mit 14 signierten Original-Graphiken. Köln, Wolfgang Hake, 1966. 4°.€200(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHollunder, Christian Fürchtegott Tagebuch einer metallurgisch-technologischen Reise, durch€600