Sold2024Irving Penn, (3) Issey Miyake fashion postersIrving Penn, (3) Issey Miyake fashion posters, Irving Penn (American, 1917-2009), screened offset prints, 1999, loose and unframed, 40"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20241913 Cosmopolitans Harrison Fisher Prints and Various Covers1913 Cosmopolitans Harrison Fisher Prints and Various Covers(2) Magazines 1948( 40+) Cosmopolitan Covers(10 ) Harrison Fisher Unframed Prints(2) Harrison Fisher Scrap bookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent van Gogh: Gehoft, AuversVincent van Gogh (Dutch, 1853-1890): Gehoft, Auvers, 1928. Limited edition (from a set of 40) gravure print. Unsigned, unframed. Printed by Otto Wacker-Verlag in Berlin. This item is accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Unframed PrintsFour duplicate contemporary prints mounted on Masonite. [40 1/2" x 36"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Penn, (4) Issey Miyake fashion postersIrving Penn, (4) Issey Miyake fashion posters, Irving Penn (American, 1917-2009), screened offset prints, 1998, loose and unframed, three at 40.5"h x 28.5"w, one at x 40.5"h x 57"w Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF PRINTS PINS etc.Grouping of miscellaneous items to include a signed message by Hugh Doggett Scott, Jr. Republican Senator; unframed prints i.e. Paula Houde; Raymond Gloeckler 5/40; James Brantley; Barnyard Press SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andras Markos, "Heaven"Andras Markos (Hungary, b. 1950) mixed media on paper. Title in red on l.r.. Sheet size 28 1/4" X 40" unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the Print Club of AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ronnie Cutrone Felix paints Flag Colored Silk Screen Print. Unsigned. Unframed. Shipped rolled.Ronnie Cutrone Felix paints Flag Colored Silk Screen Print. Unsigned. Unframed. Shipped rolled. Dimensions: H: 40 inches: W: 26 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per huSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Unframed Artworks Prints & Painting(8) Unframed artworks prints & painting, (2) lithographs signed "Phil Cooper", and an unsigned stretched oil on canvas, largest sheet size 40-1/2" x 28-1/2", poor to good condition, age cracking on paSee Sold Price
2018Print, Jim DineJim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Calico," plate 3 from "11 Pop Artists," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, sheet (overall/unframed): 40"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, William WeegeWilliam Weege (American, b.1935), "VII," 1969, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 12/40, sheet (unframed): 26.25"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract, Graphic PrintGraphic print, acrylic on canvas, abstract in black and white, unsigned, unframed, 40" sq. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Richard SmithRichard Smith (British, 1931–2016), "Proscenium III," 1971, etching, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 5/40, sheet (unframed): 31”h x 23”w. Provenance: Triton Museum (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cote Escriva Goofy Screen Print Limited of 40Artist: Cote Escriva Description: Goofy Screen Print. Unframed. Approximate Dimensions (L x H): 19.7in x 19.7in Edition: Limited edition of 40. Signed by the artist. Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Richard LindnerRichard Lindner (German/American 1901-1978) Shoot (Back) 1971 screenprint pencil signed lower right dated lower left edition 16/100 overall (unframed): 40.5""h x 29""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Richard LindnerRichard Lindner (German/American 1901-1978) Green Haired Lady 1971 screenprint pencil signed lower right dated lower left edition 16/100 overall (unframed): 40.5""h x 29.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Richard LindnerRichard Lindner (German/American 1901-1978) Shoot (Front) 1971 screenprint pencil signed lower right dated lower left edition 16/100 overall (unframed): 40.5""h x 29.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Richard LindnerRichard Lindner (German/American 1901-1978) Masked Woman 1971 screenprint pencil signed lower right dated lower left edition 16/100 overall (unframed): 40.5""h x 29""wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carolina Paraquets PrintJohn A. Ruthven (born 1924), Carolina Parrots, Large Engraving, Unframed, 40" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Laliberte Apples Intaglio Print SignedLaliberte, Norman (Canadian, contemporary), Apples, undated, intaglio and aquatint, signed and titled in pencil at bottom, image 23.5 x 30.5 inches, full sheet 31.5 x 40 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Davidialuk Alasua AmittuDavidialuk Alasua Amittu (Inuit, 1910-1976), Group of Hunters, 1975, stonecut print, pencil signed lower left, edition 11/40, sheet (unframed): 16"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Akira Kurosaki, PrintAkira Kurosaki (Japanese, b. 1937), "Lost Paradise," color woodcut, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 25/40, overall (unframed): 35.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark Chagall, Still Life & Figural ScenePrints. Framed. One signed in plate. Mark Chagall, French Russian (1882-1985). Approx. 30" H x 20" W unframed, 40" H x 30" W framed & approx. 13" H x 10" W unframed, 28" H x 25" W framed. (4126)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosangela Renno, E-print, 1996Rosangela Renno, E-print, 1996, Rosangela Renno (Brazilian, b. 1962), "Untitled (Woman/Dress)", 1 of 2, photograph mounted on .25" thick black board, unframed, 40"h x 60"w Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryLot of 3 Framed Prints, Framed Oil on Canvas, & Unframed Art$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper521930's French Impressionist Portrait of Man in Beret Cap Oil Painting on Canvas$420