Sold2018Friendensreich Hundertwasser - Hommage toArtist: Friendensreich Hundertwasser Title: Hommage to Schroder-Sonnenstern Year: 1972 Dimensions: 39.3in. by 27.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 4000See Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2015HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000) Hommage à Sonnenstern Serigraph Monogrammed on the lower right In the plate, on the lower right: Sonnestern, 11.9.1972 80 birthday Numbered on the lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DUBOIS HOMMAGE, RÉF H043, OR JAUNE - Vers 2004chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 43mm, réf. H043, N.03/28 édition limité, verre saphir, cadran blanc avec calendrier perpétuel, mouvement à remontage manuel cal. RD5610,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser portfolioFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000) ''Look at it on a Rainy Day'' (Koschatzky 44-53) suite of 10 silkscreens in colors with metallic embossing and glassy powder on various paper 1971-1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000 Austrian)Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio), 1971 Portfolio of 10 color screenprints with metallic embossing; Ars Viva, Zurich, pub. Edition 2037/3000, signed and numbered 2037/3000 in colored pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Krief b.1961 (French, Israeli) Dog hommage to Haring hand painted fiberglass by TouviaLucien Kriefb.1961 (French, Israeli)Dog hommage to Haringhand painted fiberglass by Touvia52x77 cmOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedenreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-72,Friedenreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-7210 Screenprints in colors with metallic embossing on various papersEdition: 2044/3000Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec crayon gras et craie diamètre 39.5 cm. (15 9/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2019Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928- 2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Regentag (portfolio of 8 works), 1971 color silkscreens with metal imprint, together with portfolio signed and numbered 02117/3000 in colored pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Le Fumeur (Hommage a Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Fumeur (Hommage a Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1972 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Hommage a MiroJoan Miro 1972 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Hommage a Miro This is a Lithograph hand signed and numbered by the artist from a limited edition of 75. The sheet measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, Hommage a Joan PratsAlexander Calder Hommage a Joan Prats 1965lithograph in colors 22.875 h x 30.75 w in (58 x 78 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '21/100 Calder'. This work is number 21 from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and greenSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and green patina, 1984, with incised signature, stamped with number 74/350, cast by VentuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandra Nechita - TRUE LOVE (Hommage to Picasso)Artist: Alexandra Nechita Title: TRUE LOVE (Hommage to Picasso) Year: 1996 Dimensions: 43in. by 40in. Edition: From the rare limited A.P edition of 50 Medium: OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983); Hommage à Hélion;Joan Miró (1893-1983) Hommage à Hélion (Mourlot 1093), 1976 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered in Roman numerals XXIV/XXX (aside from the edition of 99),See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser 3D silkscreenFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000) ''Fall in Cloud, Fall in Fog, Fall Out''- silkscreen and metallic embossing in colors on 5 plexiglass panels, 1979, signed and and dated 1973-1978 in pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Dominguez - Hommage a ManoleteArtist: Oscar Dominguez Title: Hommage a Manolete Year: 1955 Dimensions: 18in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original Hand SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hundertwasser, pair signed screenprintsF. Hundertwasser, pair signed screenprints, Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000), "Nachtzug" (Night Train) Variations 3 and 4, screenprints with foil stamping on wove paper, 1978, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Hundertwasser, pair signed screenprintsF. Hundertwasser, pair signed screenprints, Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000), "Nachtzug" (Night Train) Variations I and 2, screenprints with foil stamping on wove paper, 1978, signedSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausAllen Jones*, French Cooking (from: Hommage à Picasso), 1973, HC print€400
4 days LeftKamy INCPABLO PICASSO HOMMAGE - BRONZE SCULPTURE - " THE BIG BULL " - 100 % BRONZE SALE$220
4 days LeftKamy INCSALVADOR DALI HOMMAGE - BRONZE SCULPTURE - THE FAMILY- 100 % BRONZE STATUE GREEN$380
May 07Tiberius AuctionsFriedensreich Hundertwasser, Vienna 1928 - 2000 Brisbane, mixed lot: 2 art prints of well-known€50
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and others$3,400
May 07Tiberius AuctionsFriedensreich Hundertwasser, Vienna 1928 - 2000 Brisbane, mixed lot: 5 art prints of well-known€100
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausRobert Indiana, 'Picasso, from Hommage à Picasso', Color screenprint. HC print€800
2 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersWEIMILLER - HOMMAGE TO ROUSSEAU SIGNED LITHOGRAPH$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPatricia Govezensky, "Hommage to Takashi" Limited Edition 3D Multilayered Woodcut, Hand Signed with$320