Sold2022Lion's Head Concrete Architectural Element.Lion's Head Concrete Architectural Element.12 x 12 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONCRETE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTCONCRETE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT. Height: 50 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Carved St. Peter Concrete Architectural ElementPainted Carved St. Peter Concrete Architectural Element16.5 inches tall x 27 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Concrete Architectural Elements.These may be best suited for a garden or outdoor space. They are very heavy, and have some chips and divots. The largest item measures 27" tall, 12" wide, 9" deep. Third-party freight shipping or persSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Poured Concrete Building Architectural ElementsTwo poured concrete architectural elements with face of mythical god in sculptured relief . Each section measures 24" long by 10" high and 4" thick. As found estate condition . Please use photos as paSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST CONCRETE GARGOYLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTCAST CONCRETE GARGOYLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT 9x16x12in., chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Green Man Concrete / Resin Architectural ElementGreen Man Concrete / Resin Architectural Element. This vintage concrete / resin architectural element features a Green Man face motif. 14 inches x 9 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Concrete Finial, Architectural Garden ElementCast Concrete Finial, Architectural Element. Antique architectural element with E66 mysteriously carved into one side. Great patina.Dimensions are 22 in h x 9 in w x 9 in d. Condition is good with somSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Henry Sullivan Aesthetic Movement Cast Architectural Element of formed concrete and plasterLouis Henry Sullivan Aesthetic Movement Cast Architectural Element of formed concrete and plaster for the Garrick Theatre in the Schiller building Chicago from the home of Larry Belles. Rochester NY fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lion Architectural Element.Cast concrete, 9 x 9 inches, on a custom stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Odd Architectural Cast Concrete Skull Form,SculptureCement depiction of a human skull, with wooden attachment likely used to insert into a corbel or other architectural element, or possibly from a grave marker. The skull's mouth remains menacingly openSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERSACE MANSION Medusa Head Architectural PlantersArchitectural pool side garden elements crafted of reinforced concrete. Large oversized size planter pots in beige. Medusa head and garland decoration. From the former Versace Mansion, "Villa Casa CasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Oak Architectural Element Nautical InterestBaroque style carved oak architectural element, the base with a dolphin with stylized scrolling tail under a bust of Neptune with a crown of seaweed, possibly modeled after a ship's figurehead. Wear,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Original Cast Metal Architectural ElementExceptional composition details in this cast metal relief sculpture with brown patina designed by Art Nouveau and Art Deco master craftsman Rene Lalique. The iris flower set on a raised surface is molSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large bronze Griffin architectural elementLarge bronze Griffin architectural element, c. 1905, American, natural verdigris patinated cast bronze, no mark observed, 34"h x 9"w x 15"d Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18C Architectural Element Caryatid FiguresAntique 18th Century pair of Neoclassical Caryadites. Venetian Italian hand sculpted wood carved polychrome architectural columns, modeled as female figures with ancient motifs. Hand decorated in graySee Sold Price
Sold2020Figural Cement Architectural ElementAthena's Head supporting a corbel. 20 1/2"H x 16"W x 13 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Cat Face Architectural ElementCast Iron, with Four bolt pattern. Measures 11.25" x 11.75". Late 19th or early 20th Century. Old Weathered surface, likely cleaned. some rust. Unmarked. Keywords: Building, Antique, Decoration, FelinSee Sold Price
Sold202419C Massive Carved Oak Angel on Pedestal Architectural ElementFinely carved, 69 in high including pedestal, approx 10 in wide. Overall fair condition, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Architectural Element Cast Iron Corinthian Marble Top Capital TableArchitectural Element Cast Iron Marble Top Corinthian Capital Table, 19th and later c., fitted marble top,, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 23 1/4 in., d. 23 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of a Louisiana Gentleman CollSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. French Gothic Revival architectural element19th century French Gothic Revival carved walnut architectural panel, having pierce carved roundels inset with trefoil designs, 22"h x 56.5"lSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th century$600
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Italian Rococo Figural Carved Oak Architectural Element/Side-Table, Drink/Smoke Stand$550