Sold2021Chinese, Eight panel screenChinese Eight panel screen 20th centurylacquered hardwood 96 h × 144 w × 1 d in (244 × 366 × 3 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese eight-panel screen carved in relief withA Chinese eight-panel screen carved in relief with inserted gilt-lacquer painted panels depicting figures farming and fishing in a coastal landscape. Each panel with connectable metal fittings. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Eight Panel ScreenChinese eight-panel Chinese screen depicting a village on one side and a nature scene on the other, 96" H x 152" W (8 sections at 19" W each) x 1" D. . Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Eight Panel Screen.A Chinese Eight Panel Screen. Each panel: 84" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Eight-Panel Screen.A Chinese Eight-Panel Screen. Each panel: 96" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Eight-Panel Screen.A Chinese Eight-Panel Screen. Bearing inset painted porcelain tiles on one side Each panel: 32.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EIGHT-PANEL SCREENapplied carved stone and lacquered wood; each panel 86 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Eight-Panel Screencarved and painted wood Each panel: 84 1/4 x 15 1/2 in. (214 x 39.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain mounted 8 fold table screenWonderful Chinese eight panel screen. Each fold consisting of a central panel mounted with a porcelain brightly painted with various scenes of Daoist Immortals between two smaller panels mounted withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Lacquered Eight-Panel Screen 82 x 15-1A Chinese Lacquered Eight-Panel Screen82 x 15-1/4 inches (208.3 x 38.7 cm) (each, panel)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese eight-panel Coromandel screenAntique Chinese eight-panel Coromandel screen, c 18th c. China, polychrome lacquered wood, decorated on two sides, court scene on the front, mountain landscape on reverse, 76.5"h x 15"w (panel) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Eight Panel Coromandel ScreenJiaqing Era, circa 1800 large and impressive double sided screen, with exotic pagoda and court scenes with diapered bordering. 84 in. H., 16 1/2 in. W. Warwick Interior Design, Inc., 19 E. 80th St. NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Eight-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Eight-Panel Coromandel Screen, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911)/Qianlong Dynasty (1736-1795), the lacquered wood screen depicting a scene from the historic "Battle of Red Cliffs", with small reservesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Eight-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese Eight-Panel Coromandel Screen 20th century, the screen decorated with parcel-gilt cranes framed with scrollwork borders, marked with Chinese characters in the upper left, the lower potion decoSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Coromandel Eight-Panel Screen.A Chinese Coromandel Eight-Panel Screen. Each panel: 79" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Coromandel Eight Panel ScreenBlack lacquered with hand painted and gilded incised carved figural, dragon, aviary, foliate and wildlife motifs. Depicting scenes of Hanlin Academy in the 17th C. Late Qing - Republic era. Areas of lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Coromandel Eight Panel ScreenChinese Coromandel eight panel screen, featuring beauties in a pavilion, reversed by reserves of scholar items, each panel: 84"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold201818th or 19th C Chinese Eight Panel Folding ScreenAsian Eight Panel Folding Screen, Early Gouache on paper panels set in 20th C Frame. Hand painted scenic panels, each with woodblock leaf and characters. Set single sided in linen matting and framed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Coromandel Eight Panel Screen19th/20th C. with gilt background with birds and trees on one side. Each panel: 7'h x 15-3/4"w Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Chinese Eight-Panel Lacquered Screen, 20A Large Chinese Eight-Panel Lacquered Screen, 20th century96 x 69 x 0-3/4 inches (243.8 x 175See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Eight-Panel Coromandel ScreenChinese, 20th century. A Chinese a double sided eight-panel black lacquer and polychromed carved coromandel screen depicting marsh scenes with cranes and various other water fowl amongst draping waterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Lacquered Eight Panel ScreenDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese lacquered eight panel screen with figural filled courtyard and landscape depictions and foliate details throughout. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H: 44"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Eight-Panel Table Screen.A Chinese Eight-Panel Table Screen. Bearing painted stone tile inserts Each panel: 22.5" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese eight panel carved screen. 19th century.A Chinese eight panel carved screen. 19th century. with shallow carving and painted all over. Image on front and back, Some damage to the hinges and joints. 83"h x 128"wSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清$750
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.RED CHINESE COROMANDEL 4 PANEL SCREEN, NEEDS MINOR HINGE REPAIR 72" T X 73 3/4" WIDE$250
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚$500
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large Chinese two panel carved cinnabar lacquer screen/ room divider$600(2 bids)