Sold2022Saul Jacob Rabino 2 Hand Embelished LithographsSaul Jacob Rabino (1892-1969, American). Two Hand Embelsihed Lithographs- Streets of Israel. Hand Signed at the bottom. Measure 17 1/2" x 14" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAUL JACOB RABINO (1892-1969)After the Victory Profacy of Isaiha lithograph 17 x 23 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Saul Jacob RabinoSaul Jacob Rabino (American/Russian, 1892-1969), "Rabbi at the Study," oil on masonite, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saul Rabino lithographSaul Rabino (American 1892-1969)- ''Opera Comique''- lithograph, ca. 1935, signed and titled in pencil, very good condition. 8 3/4 x 12 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2015SAUL RABINO LITHOGRAPH 'ETERNAL STUDENT'SAUL RABINO, LITHOGRAPH, 'ETERNAL STUDENT', 13 1/2" X 9 1/4":Pencil signed, lower right. Titled lower left. Depicting a rabbi studying .See Sold Price
Sold2015SAUL RABINO LITHOGRAPH 'WANDERER'SAUL RABINO, LITHOGRAPH, 'WANDERER', 12 3/4" X 9 3/4" IMAGE SIZE:Pencil signed and plate initialed, lower right. Titled lower left. No frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024SAUL RABINO, LITHOGRAPH, "WANDERER", Elderly Bearded Man with Walking StickSAUL RABINO, LITHOGRAPH, "WANDERER", Depicts an elderly bearded man with a walking stick; pencil signed and titled. size: 14.25 x 10.25 matte, 20 x 16 outside matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed SAUL RABINO Lonely Road LithographSigned and framed Saul RABINO Lonely Road lithograph. Hand signed to lower right. Titled in graphite to lower left. Subjects depicts a landscape with road and house. Professionally framed in gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colored Lithograph by Saul Rabino ''Eternal Light''Colored Lihograph Portrait, Signed by Saul Rabino At Lower Right and Titled ''Eternal Light'', sight size 13''h x 9.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Saul Rabino SOLEMN PRAYERS & Ivan Sors SABBATH LIGHTSTwo framed Judaica lithographs SOLEMN PRAYERS and SABBATH LIGHTS. Saul Rabino (Russian, 1892-1969). Framed color lithograph pencil signed and titled: SOLEMN PRAYER, Saul Rabino. Dimensions: Framed: 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Saul - LithographDescription - Peter Saul lithograph signed and numbered 133/150 in pencil. With certificate of authenticity. Dimensions - frame- 25" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Beaton M. Spruance - "Jacob..." LithographBeaton M. Spruance - "Jacob..." , Phila 1904 - 1967, pencil signed Lithograph 1958, ed 25, "Jacob and the Angel" image 16" x 21 1/4", matted in wood frame, 23" x 28 1/2". CONDITION: Very fine. Not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse "Le Puits de Jacob" LithographTheo Tobiasse (French / Israeli, 1927-2012) "Le Puits de Jacob," 1982, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 148 / 150. Image: 42" H x 28.5" W; frame: 48.5" H x 36" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Rabino - A Portfolio of 10 Works.Chess Players: sight is 9 1/2" x 11 1/2" Condition, some tears, some wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saul Rabino Californian Landscape Litho9.5"x 12" (art), 19.5"x 22.5" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Roger ToulouseRoger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Portrait of Max Jacob," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition "E.A", image: 10.5"h x 8"w, sheet (unframed): 14.5"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glosh Pencil on Paper "Rabbi Eternal Light" by SaulGlosh Pencil on Paper "Rabbi Eternal Light" by Saul Rabino. Measures 11 3/4" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Lawrence lithographJacob Lawrence (American 1917-2000)- ''Workshop'' (Nesbett L72-1)- lithograph in color, 1972, signed, dated, titled and numbered 'Ed. 86/100' in pencil, very good condition. 22 1/4 x 17 1/2'' ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB LAWRENCE LITHOGRAPH BROTHERHOOD FOR PEACEJacob Lawrence Lithograph titled "Brotherhood for Peach" No. 5/300 dated 1967 . Numbered lower left, tile center bottom and signed lower right. Measures approx 15 3/4" " x 20 1/2" image size 23" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Saul, Heaven, lithographPETER SAUL (American, b. 1934), "Heaven" lithograph, sheet: 21 x 14 inches, framed: 26.5 x 19 inches, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 1/12.See Sold Price
Sold2018Saul Steinberg lithograph in colorSaul Steinberg (American 1914-1999)- ''Via Air Mail''- lithograph in color, with collage, 1970, signed, dated and numbered 81/100 in pencil, from the series ''Six Drawing Tables'', very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saul Steinberg, lithographSaul Steinberg, lithograph, Saul Steinberg (American, 1914-1999), "Annuit Coeptis", 1967, color lithograph on paper, signed "ST" lower right and numbered lower left "4/225", 17"h x 21.75"w (sight), 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Kainen lithographJacob Kainen (1909-2001) ''Flood'' (Flint 13)- lithograph, 1937, signed, dated and titled in pencil, edition of 20, very good condition. 11 x 14 3/4''See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSaul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 1973$300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSaul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 1973$300
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHornug's Pilsner Brew Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJacob Van Ruisdael Le Coup De Soleil Custom Framed Print 12x14 Landscape Art$10