Sold2018Pr Mexican Sterling 2 Lite CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Pair of Mexican sterling two lite table candelabra. Marked "Sterling Heather Mexico". MEASUREMENTS: Each 4-1/2" x 11" x 6". 46.5 troy ounces. CONDITION: Small dents to one candle holder rSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Pr of Mexican Codan Sterling Candelabra.Pair of Mexican Codan sterling 2-arm candelabra of scrolling form with applied band of graduated beads. Stamped to underside, "Codan Sterling 925 Mexico". Total approx. weight of candelabraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Crown Weighted Sterling CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Pair of Crown weighted sterling three lite candelabra. Marked "Crown Sterling Weighted". MEASUREMETNS: 9-1/2" x 10-3/4". CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Sterling Silver 2 Arm Candelabras. 4 part consPr Sterling Silver 2 Arm Candelabras. 4 part construction allows for multi configurations. Weighted sterling.-- Dimensions: H: 11.25 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 3.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver CandelabrasMexican Sterling Silver Candelabras (2) candelabras having a dragon motif; marked 'Mexico' and 'sterling' Height: 14 1/4 inches, Width: 10 inches Weight: 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Mexican Sterling Silver CandelabrasTotal weight is 1246.9 g, each measures 7 x 11 1/4 x 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Northern European Silver CandlesticksPair of Antique Continental Northern European 800 pr Sterling Silver 2-Arm Candle Stick Holders Marked candelabra pair set 4.5" H 9" L In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. MEXICAN STERLING ROADRUNNER ORNAMENTS (SIGNED)PAIR MEXICAN STERLING ROADRUNNER ORNAMENTS (SIGNED), C. 1940, W. 13.5 OZ.The roadrunners measure 4" high x 6 1/2" long x 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pr Weighted Sterling CandelabraTwo pairs of 20th century American Sterling Silver candelabra. Each with two scrolled arms and weighted bases, one convertible and the other with removable cups. Impressed marks. Up to 11 1/2" high. MSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Pr. Mexican Sterling Pierced Earrings 112g9 pairs Mexican sterling silver pierced earrings in various designs for pierced ears ranging in size from 1.5"L to 2"L. Total Weight 112.3 grams. Condition report: Good - no issues. Please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold202011 Pr. Mexican Sterling Earrings 128.4 Grams11 pairs of Mexican Sterling silver pierced earrings in various designs. Ranging in size from 1"L to 2.25"L. Total weight: 128.4 grams. Condition report: Good - not all of the posts have the butterflySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Mexican Sterling Silver & Glass Perfume BottlesMexican sterling silver over glass perfume bottles. Marked .925 and Sterling. Made in Mexico., 2.25 in. X 1 in. Sterling is marked for maker, illegible. Sterling silver Overlay Perfume Bottles, CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR MEXICAN STERLING OVERLAY SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSPair of Mexican crystal salt & pepper shakers in tapered form, with fine sterling silver overlay in a floral motif. Each measures approx. 2-1/4"H. Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Mexican Conquistador Sterling Three-Arm CandlesticksMexico City Maker in very heavy gage sterling, marked on base with spread winged eagle with "13" in chest in oval punch, and "Conquistador/Sterling Mexico/925/1000", 11 1/2" wide x 7" high. Heavy non-See Sold Price
Sold2023Heritage Rogers Bros SP 3-Light Candelabra PairHeritage Rogers Bros SP 3-Light Candelabra Pair, in allover floral and scroll repousse decoration, 18 1/4"H, along with a silvered tray and (2) Mexican sterling dishes, 5 1/4"L and 4 1/4" dia, 2 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pair Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff Links. Cufflinks. LOS CASTILLO Double Face Portrait Links. Pr PL2 Pair Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff Links. Cufflinks. LOS CASTILLO Double Face Portrait Links. Pr PLATERIA CORTES Sterling Inlaid Stone Links. Dimensions: Height: 1 inches, Width: 1.25 inches. --- USSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PAIR MEXICAN STERLING CUFF LINKS(1) Pr. Reticulated rectangles signed La Cuearacha; (1) Pr. 3 Dimensional - stamped Illegibly on back; .61 ozt. L - 3/4" G - VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of S. Kirk & Son Wtd Sterling CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of S. Kirk and Son weighted sterling 3 lite candelabras. Engraved floral and scrolling pattern to base. Marked to base "S. Kirk & Son Sterling". MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" x 6-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Duchin Sterling Candelabras2 sterling two armed candelabras, marked Sterling, Dunchin, weighed on underside. Approximately 11 inches tall and 12 inches wide. Moderate surface wearing. Total weight of one candelabra 20.48 weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) pc Durham Silver Co sterling candelabra set(3) pc Durham Silver Co sterling silver candelabra set, pr 2 arm, 8 1/2" h, and a single, 9 1/4", no mono, 40.6 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry ItemsLot of Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry Items. Including 2 Bracelets, 2 Brooches, 1 Pr. Earrings & 1 Pill Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Link Bracelet L: 7.5". Total WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Sterling Weighted Candelabras By GorhamPair Sterling Weighted Candelabras By Gorham. 14 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr 20th C. Italian sterling candelabras.Pair of 20th C. Italian sterling candelabras. 17 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Two-Branch Candelabra Set of 2 - Victoria Co. - Mexico 1952$10
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Cuff Links Mid Century Modern$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Mid Century Cuff Links Octagonal pierced$20