Sold2018F. Leger Watercolor/paper, measures 21"h x 13.75"w-F. Leger Watercolor/paper, measures 21"h x 13.75"w- Shipping within U.S.: $149See Sold Price
Sold2018F. Leger Watercolor/paper, measures 12.25 x 10.75"w-F. Leger Watercolor/paper, measures 12.25 x 10.75"w- Shipping within U.S.: $99See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (Watercolor on Paper)F.Leger appears in upper left. Rendered in the cubism style of Fernand Leger. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Measures: 16 x 143/8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between February 4, 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (Watercolor on Paper)F.Leger Appears in Lower Right Rendered in the cubism style of Fernand Leger. Technique: Watercolor on Paper. Measures: 10.5 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between February 4, 1881See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and watercolor) drawing on paper, done in the bold style of modern painter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Mixed Media Painting (style of)This lot consists of an unframed mixed media (gouache and watercolor) drawing on paper, done in the bold style of modern painter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Fernand LEGER: Abstract - Painting on PaperGouache and watercolor on paper, after Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), signed "F.L. '50" lower right. [Art: 12 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 19" H x 17" W]. Warping in the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER FERNAND LEGER: PORTRAITlithograph on paper, numbered 287/300, initialed and dated in plate lower right "F.L.30"; signed in margin lower right "F. Leger", paper with embossed mark lower right "Musee Biot Fernand Leger" 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofFernand Leger appears in Lower Right. Rendered in the Cubist style of Fernand Leger. Technique: Watercolor on nPaper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.A Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. MARTIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, EARLY 20TH C. H 12", WF. MARTIN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, EARLY 20TH C. H 12", W 26", RIVER LANDSCAPE A watercolor on paper depicting a river landscape. Signed "F. Martin" in the lower left. Frame size: H 15 1/2", W 29 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Books, International ArtistsSix books international artists: "Leger" "Degas to Matisse, The Maurice Wertheim Collection" "Juan Gris" "Georges Braque" "Lucien Freud, Works on Paper" "F. Leger" Various authors, dates and pubishersSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. F Husain Untitled Watercolor on PaperM. F Husain Untitled Watercolor on Paper.Measures:Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact.See Sold Price
Sold2018GOUACHE AND INK ON PAPER SIGNED F LEGERGOUACHE AND INK ON PAPER SIGNED F LEGER 12 3/8" X 11 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Dutch Wood Frame w/ Paper Label F.Leger19th C Dutch Wood Frame w/ Paper Label F. Leger Composition 1919. Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Sight-18" x 13.25". Frame-25.25" x 20.5". Provenance: From a Distinguished Brooklyn, NY Home.PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023William F. C. Ewing, watercolor on paper, 1946William F. C. Ewing, watercolor on paper, 1946, William F. C. Ewing (American, 20th c.), "Pas Seul", signed and dated lower left, gallery label verso, matted and framed under glass, 17"h x 12"w (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. F. Green Landscape Watercolor on PaperSigned F. F. Green. 1924. 18-1/8" wide x 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018F. RICHARDSON MURRAY WATERCOLOR ON PAPERF. Richardson Murray (American, early 20th century) watercolor on paper depicting an interior scene with portrait of a girl. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) x 9 1/2" (24cm) + 4 1/2" (11.5cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015F. JOSEPH HATIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPERSigned and dated to lower left. Measures 6 1/2" (16.51cm) Wide x 9" (22.86cm) Tall + 4" (10.16cm) mat and frame. Total weight 1.32kg.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed F. Leger Modern Art Painting$450
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow serigraphy 1954$1,300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$6,000