Sold2018Still Life with ZinniasAldo Pagliacci (1913-1991) Still Life with Zinnias, an oil on canvas painting by the late Italian Artist Aldo Pagliacci (1913-1990). This piece was painted in 1972. This is a still life painting of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo PAGLIACCI: "Bird Seller" - Oil PaintingAldo Pagliacci (Italian, 1913-1991) unframed oil on canvas surrealist style painting of a man strolling with a birdcage with birds on his back. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Pagliacci (Italian, 1913-1991) Oil on Board, Signed 1955Aldo Pagliacci (Italian, 1913-1991) Oil on Board, Signed 1955,Original oil painting of man sleeping on a bench in park,Framed measures 14 3/8" W, 12 1/4" H,Visible imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Macri "The Concerto" SculptureGiuseppe Macri (Italian, 1913-1991), "The Concerto", bronze patinated plaster cast sculpture, 1969, 12" h x 7-3/4" w x 3-1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federico CORTESE (1829-1913) Italian artist paintingFederico CORTESE (1829-1913) Italian artist oil on canvas landscape painting, signed. 24 3/4 in H x 33 1/4 in W frame included, 11 5/8 in H x 20 in W without frame. Shipping in USA or International plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Estate Art GroupingIncludes: "Place du Tertre" by French artist Charles Blondin (1913 - 1991). Handcolored etching. Art measures approximately 11 1/4" x 7 3/4". Wooden frame measures 17 5/8" x 14" x 1" and exhibits smalSee Sold Price
Sold20183 X Charles Blondin 1913-1991) - Aquatints or EtchingsLot of THREE (3) aquatints or etchings by listed impressionist artist Charles Blondin (1913-1991). Each Print size is: 11" x 15". Actual art size is: 7 1/4" x 11 1/2". All 3 were created on Heavy rougSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Blondin (France,1913-1991) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Blondin (French, 1913 - 1991) TITLE: Paris Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Few small paint losses. Few faint scratches. Few small dark spots. No visible inpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fornasetti "Tema e Variazioni" Porcelain PlateFornasetti "Tema e Variazioni" Porcelain Plate. Comes in box. Piero Fornasetti was an Italian versatile and eclectic artist (1913-1988). Marked Arzberg Germany porcelain on back. Measures 10 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Pagliacci (1913-1991) Lithograph (Artist Proof) ,Aldo Pagliacci (1913-1991) Lithograph (Artist Proof) , Pencil SignedRoughly 20.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022M. Gianni Sgd. Seascape WatercolorM. Gianni (Italian 19th C) Signed Original watercolor of an Italian Villa with a Seascape. This artist has approx 25 auction records with a high sale of 5146 USD in 2006. Image Size 24"H x 17.5"W OverSee Sold Price
2023RUSSIAN SEASCAPE PAINTING BY SYLVESTER SHCHEDRINOil on canvas painting by Sylvester Shchedrin, 1791 to 1830, a Russian landscape artist. The artwork depicts an Italian seascape, a shore with fishermen and sailing ship. After the painting titled FisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fornasetti Profumi Scented Candle Porcelain Jar 3pLate 20th Century Italian decorative porcelain scented candle lidded jars. Designer ~ Piero Fornasetti ( Italian, 1913 - 1988 ) ~ celebrated artist and designer. This Profumi series is dedicated to exSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS PAPALUCA (1894-1934_ CATCH OF THE DAYFramed "Catch of the Day" Luca Papaluca (1890-1934) an Italian artist known for seascape and maritime paintings. Oil on canvas depicting fishermen hauling nets in the foreground of Mt. Vesuvius. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zhang Shaoshi 1913-1991 Chinese Watercolor RollInk and watercolor on fan paper roll. Featuring still life painting. Signed Zhang Shaoshi (1913-1991, Chinese), inscribed with 1 artist seal. 17 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Ruocco Italian Seascape Oil PaintingFranco Ruocco Seascape Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed Italian 20th Century artist. Measurements in inches: 24 x 20, Image: 17 1/2 x 13 1/2 Condition:Has light craquelure Shipping:We offer in-See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Seascape Oil Painting by William VisintinLarge Italian Alla Prima Seascape Oil Painting by noted Italian artist William Visintin | Oil on Canvas | Signed by the artist in the lower left "Visintin" [William Visintin] | Striking impressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique G. Brunoro Italian Seascape Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique Mediterranean seascape oil painting on canvas by Italian artist "G. Brunoro"; Depicting in fine vibrant detail two figures and a donkey walking along a path overlooking the sea wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolls-Royce Spirit of Ecstasy by the Italian artist UmbertoMade for Rolls Royce 1991, with certificate of authenticity, autographed by Vandoni, gold plated, h: 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Listed Artist Lisani Impressionism Seascape OilTitle: " Fishing Boats" Material: Oil on Board Size:8" X 10" Frame: 13" X 15" Age: 1923-death Art:Lisani Signature: Lower Right Condition: Great Overall Provenance: Collection from Estate in New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY AMBROGIO COLOMBOOil on canvas painting by Ambrogio Colombo, 1821 to 1890, an Italian artist. The artwork depicts a sea landscape with sailing boats at night. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Golden frame. ColSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsRARE ORIGINAL CHARLES VICKEY (American, 1913 - 1998) SEASCAPE " STORMY SEAS" Oil$4,000
60 Lots AwayBK Auctions61) Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Seascape by Night" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1