Sold2018Prints, Piero Dorazio(lot of 7) Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Avion," 1966, etching in colors, "Coda di Paglia," 1968, lithograph in colors, "Logos at Carres," 1967, lithograph in colors, Untitled, 1968, etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Piero Dorazio(lot of 6) Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Animation Interne," 1966, lithograph in colors, "Flora d'Artiste," 1967, lithograph in colors, "Mon d’Artiste," 1970, lithograph in colors, UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Print Club of Cleveland PrintsTwo Framed Print Club of Cleveland Prints, Piero Dorazio (1927-2005), jnd, aquatint, Publication No. 42 for 1964. Ulfert Wilke (1907-1987) Calligraphy, lithograph, publication No. 47 for 1969. Each siSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modernist PIERO DORAZIO Print. Signed and dated.Modernist PIERO DORAZIO Print. Signed and dated. 7/90. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9.25 inches: W: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) Abstract paintings on paper inc. Piero Dorazio(4) Abstract paintings on paper inc. Piero Dorazio, 20th/21st c., incl. mixed media on paper "Pintail", signed Paul D...? 81", Piero Dorazio print no. 7/20 signed and dated "Piero Dorazio 93", largestSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Print Club of Cleveland publications1). Piero Dorazio (Italian 1927-2005)- jnd (just noticeable difference)- etching and aquatint in colors, 1964, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 42. 8 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio etching and aquatintPiero Dorazio (Italian 1927-2005)- ''jnd'' (just noticeable difference)- etching and aquatint in colors, 1964, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 42, Exhibited: Work oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997Piero Dorazio, oil on canvas, 1997, Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927–2005), "Bisticcio", signed, titled and dated verso with inscription "per Luisela & Enzo con auguri da todi", studio stamped on cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
2017Piero Dorazio WatercolorPiero Dorazio watercolor on paper 1963 Signed and dated on bottom right Measurements: Frame 20.5 x 15 inches, Image 19 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio, Untitled VIIIPiero Dorazio Untitled VIII 1967lithograph in colors on Arches image: 24.25 h x 18 w in (62 x 46 cm) sheet: 29.25 h x 21.375 w in (74 x 54 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'PrueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005), Ex LucePiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005), Ex Lucelithograph in colors, 1966, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 53/200 lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 24 3/8 x 32 in. Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegterErker-Presse - Dorazio, Piero Luzi, Mario In extremis. Mit 10 signierten Original-Litographien von Piero Dorazio und beigelegter CD.. St. Gallen, Erker, 1995. 16 lose Doppelbögen und Textheft. 8&See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005): Untitled, 1964PIERO DORAZIO (Rome, 1927 - Perugia, 2005) Untitled, 1964 Handmade coloured litography on cardboard, 11 x 17 cm Signed and dated lower right: Pero Dorazio, 1964. Ed. lower left: 17/25 Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Dorazio. Italian. 20th century. Abstract lithoPiero Dorazio. Italian. 20th century. Abstract lithograph of colorful twisting bands. Signed and dated 1967 lower right. Limited edition numbered 41/75 lower left. Scuffs to clear acrylic frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005)Lithograph, SDLR '70. Abstract composition. 38"h x 27"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO DORAZIO (ITALIAN, 1927-2005).Pair of color lithographs. Abstract compositions. Each pencil signed, dated, and numbered. From a Dobbs Ferry, NY collection. - Dimensions: Each: 24.5" high x 35" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition of colorful slanted parallelograms. Signed "Dorazio" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 41 x 52 cm (16.1See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Rosso chiaro 2001€3,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1968 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1968€200(1 bid)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1976 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1976€250
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Composizione - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Composizione€250
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo. 1997 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1997€1,000
134 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDORAZIO Piero, Untitled, 1985, colour serigraphy, cm 49x69See Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Rain at Lakeside Teahouse 1935 Woodblock$550(5 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYu Miyazaki: Hair Flowing 2023 1st Ed Woodblock$1,000(5 bids)