Sold2019Print Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969) “the indianTitle: the indian scout Medium: Print Size:35" X 23" Frame Size: 44" X 32" Age: 1879 - 1969 Artist: Robert Wesley Amick Signature: lower left Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection from EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969) “theTitle: the indian scout Medium: Print Size:35" X 23" Frame Size: 44" X 32" Age: 1879 - 1969 Artist: Robert Wesley Amick Signature: lower left Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection from EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969)Robert Wesley Amick (1879 - 1969). Robert Amick was born in Canon City, Colorado amidst cowboys, prospectors and Indians. He studied law at Yale and practiced law for two years before becoming an artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wesley Amick "Where The Sun Goes" Framed Original 1920 Native American Indian PrintCa. first quarter 20thC. Good with minor surface wear. The frame shows minor surface wear, age-appropriate, and measures 21 1/2" X 33 1/2". Robert Wesley Amick (1879-1969) was an American painter, illSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Amick, "Indian Braves on the Snake River"Robert Wesley Amick (Colorado, 1879-1969), "Indian Braves on the Snake River", watercolor on artist paper sight: 22 x 28 in., frame: 32 x 40 in. Provenance: A Fort Worth, Texas collection FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Noll (American, 20th C.) After Robert Wesley Amick (American, 1879-1969) Oil on Canvas, 1932,Paul Noll (American, 20th C.) After Robert Wesley Amick (American, 1879-1969) Oil on Canvas, 1932, "Man Filling a Water Jug", H 17" W 23" | Signed Robert Wesley Amick in the lower right. Signed Paul NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wesley Amick, Indian Woman Making TortillaRobert Wesley Amick (American, 1879-1969) Indian Woman Making Tortillas oil on canvas signed lower right 20" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wesley Amick (1879-1969, Greenwich, CT)"The Charge of the Bull" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Robert Wesley Amick, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing board 24" H x 36" W Provenance: Altermann & Morris Galleries, DallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Robert Wesley Amick (1879-1969) Amer, O/CIndigenous figure at a mountain stream filling a water jug, oil on canvas. Robert Wesley Amick was born in Canon City, Colorado amidst cowboys, prospectors and Indians. He studied law at Yale and pracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wesley Amick; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Autumn Forest. Signed l.l. Having gallery exhibition label affixed to reverse. Provenance: Schutz & Company, NY; 28in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wesley Amick, (2) Horse PaintingsRobert Wesley Amick, (2) horse paintings, both oil on artist panel sight: 10 x 8 in., frame: 13 x 11 in. / each Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT WESLEY AMICK (1879-1969) THREE LANDSCAPES"Fall and Winter" oil on board approx 8 x 10 inches (each) signed. framed 9 1/2 x 11 1/12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wesley Amick Framed Indian PrintIn Original Frame- 26 1/2' Tall x 32 1/2' WideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wesley Amick Native American Print c1910Robert Wesley Amick Native American Print c1910. Signed. Slight wear to original frame, overall excellent condition. 15.75"h x 19.5"w . Frame: 19"h x 22.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wesley Amick Western Lithograph1920s. Per label, this picture hung in a courthouse in Nebraska for many years. Overall with frame 33-1/2" high x 46" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wesley Amick (USA, 1879-1969) LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Robert Wesley Amick depicting a brown and white horse standing in the middle of a pasture. Signature present in image at lower right. Mounted in frame. CIRCA: 20th Century OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wesley Amick The Enchanted Pool Lithograph PrintArtists name printed on bottom right corner, Facsimile No. 585, Frame measures 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches, Print measures 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Overland Mail - Robert Wesley AmickROBERT WESLEY AMICK The Overland Mail 30 x 41.25 in. Published By New York Graphic Society Printed In HollandSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WESLEY AMICK (American, 1879-1969) GICLEEFramed, Robert Wesley Amick Giclee On Canvas. Titled "The Indian Weaver". Frame measures 30-1/4" tall x 36-1/2" wide. Overall condition is good. Some wear to Frame finish. Starting Bid $40. Auction EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wesley Amick Native American PrintOverall with frame 22-3/4" high x 34-1/2" wide. Loss at top center.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Indian weaver 1920 to 1933 by Robert WESLEY Amickby Robert WESLEY Amick it’s a print. It measures 27 3/4 x 33 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023VERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Harbor scene., Oil on masonite, 8" x 10". Unframed.VERNON B. SMITHMassachusetts, 1894-1969Harbor scene. Signed lower left ìV. Smithî. Remnants of label verso.Oil on masonite, 8" x 10". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cardboard of the Oregon TrailBy Robert Wesley Amick- In Original frame- 47" wide x 36" TallSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Lionel Lin Serebrin, Canadian Harbor Scene Watercolor, Signed$25(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Giovanni Guidotti ,Large Italian School Harbor Scene With Boats, Signed$55(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions KERRY HALLUM (1b 1937, UK) Nantucket Harbor Scene Mixed Media Collage$110(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Mid-Century Modernist Harbor Scene, Unsigned Double Sided$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. MEDITERRANEAN HARBOR SCENE, OIL / PANEL UNSIGNED 6" X 8 1/2"$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Harbor Scene Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Italian School Modernist Harbor Scene Signed Gemma$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HERMAN WICK (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "New York Harbor Scene," 20TH CENTURY$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY WORTHMAN (American/Texas 1909-1989) A PAINTING, "Harbor Scene," 20TH CENTURY$100