Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMP, DOME SHADE WITHTIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMP, DOME SHADE WITH BEADED FRINGE, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, EXCELLENT NEW CONDITION, WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 65"H X 20"W. SKU773.14See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMP, DOME SHADE WITHTIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMP, DOME SHADE WITH FLORALS, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, EXCELLENT NEW CONDITION, WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 64"H X 22"W. SKU773.20See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP BY SPLENDORTIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, PEACOCK FEATHER MOTIF SHADE WITH ART NOUVEAU METAL BASE, EXCELLENT NEW CONDITION WITH BOX, 20"H X 14"W, SKU773.31See Sold Price
Sold2017A Gustave Gurschner Art Nouveau Style Patinated MetalA Gustave Gurschner Art Nouveau Style Patinated Metal and Glass Table Lamp, 20th Century, Signed Gurschner. H: 11 W: 9 D: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Art Nouveau Style Patinated Metal and Resin FiguralAn Art Nouveau Style Patinated Metal and Resin Figural Table Lamp with Blown Glass Shades, 20th Century, Unsigned. Having three lights. H: 25 W: 21 D: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau-Style Patinated Bronze Figural LampArt Nouveau-Style Patinated Bronze Figural Lamp of "Melodie with Lyre", after Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, h. 30 1/4 in., w. 20 in., d. 12 in., base with artist plaque, overall h. 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019METAL JEWELRY BOX W/FEETMETAL JEWELRY BOX W/FEET ~ 5" X 2.25" X 2.75" IN SIZE. JAPANESE MADE W/ART NOUVEAU STYLE HIGH RELIEF FLORAL DESIGN. RED VELVET INTERIOR. HINGED LID. SILVER TONE METAL.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS LAMP BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING,TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS LAMP BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, FLORAL SHADE, ART NOUVEAU STYLE BASE, EXCELLENT CONDITION NEW IN BOX, APPROX 25"H X 20"W. SKU773.41See Sold Price
Sold2016ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL LAMP, GLASS SHADE, GRAPEVINEART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL LAMP, GLASS SHADE, GRAPEVINE DESIGNS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 20"H X 12"W, SKU832.03See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Style Stained Glass Table LampWith patinated metal base. 27"h x 20"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Style Stained Glass Table LampWith patinated metal base. 27"h x 20"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PEACOCKTIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, PEACOCK FEATHER SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 25"H X 18"W, SKU773.09See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, FLORAL SHADE,TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, FLORAL SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 19"H X 12"W, SKU773.58See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, DOME WATERTIFFANY STYLE STAINED LEADED GLASS LAMP, DOME WATER LILY SHADE, BY SPLENDOR LIGHTING, ART NOUVEAU STYLE METAL BASE, NEW WITH ORIGINAL BOX FOR SHIPPING, APPROX 23"H X 18.5"W, SKU773.03See Sold Price
Sold2017PATINATED METAL & STAINED GLASS MUSHROOM LAMPProbably French. 20th Century. In the art Nouveau style, each of three lights a separate stem. Height 20”. Width 13”. Depth 10”. (Cond: good overall) (150/250)See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STYLE FIGURE OF SEATED WOMANPolychrome patinated metal Art Nouveau subject of seated girl with dog and bi-color marble stand;; 13"H 22"W 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Piece Art Nouveau Style Desk SetPatinated metal. Letter Holder (6.5" X 2" X 4"H), blotter, stamp box and pen tray with ink well (no liner). No markings.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ART DECO STYLE HORSE SCULPTURESSculptor was a likely follower of Marino Marani. Patinated metal body and granite base.Dimensions: H 20.5" x W 12.75" x D 5.75" Condition: Small amount of residue on hoofsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Style Figural LampChiparus style mixed metal two light lamp. Frosted flame shades. Figure with outstretched arms in center. Missing hand. 14.5"W X 20.5"H (From a Jericho NY Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Art Nouveau Metal Figural CandelabrumFrench style. A pair of Art Nouveau bronze patinated metal female figural candelabrum, standing on lidded jars figures are holding up four foliate candleholders. Marked on lid of jar "Burchard". ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorilla Diorama on Neo Classical StandPainted wood gorilla diorama with metal and acrylic flowers, patinated brass box with glass panels, figural art nouveau style lid. Neoclassical style iron stand with stone top. Claw feet with brass apSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Antique Handel Style Leaded Glass LampAn Antique Handel Style Leaded Glass LampA large multi-colored cherry blossom floral leaded glass lamp shade, 20" diameter 8 1/2" deep, on an art nouveau metal base w acorn pulls. Total lampSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBLACK KITCHEN LIVING DINING ROOM CHANDELIERS PENDANT FARMHOUSE LIGHTING 4 LIGHT$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGLASS SHADES POLISHED NICKEL MODERN FOYER DINING ROOM CHANDELIER FIXTURE 6 LIGHT$10
5 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersHeintz Art Metal Shop, Collection of three tabletop accessories$50(1 bid)