Sold2018Schuco, Automato Figur "Page"Schuco, Automato Figure "Page", Germany pw, drive ok, shoes refinished, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Automato Figur PolizistSchuco, Automato Figure Policeman, Germany pw, function ok, belt missing, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Gymnastico FigurSchuco, Gymnastico Figure, Germany pw, cw + function ok, clothes part. worn, glasses supplemented, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Automato FigurSchuco, Automato Figur, Germany VK, 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, Kleidung verfilzt, Z 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Bandai, Isetta + Figur Schuco PiccoloBandai, Isetta + Figur Schuco Piccolo, Japan, 16 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. 3 Teile, Schuco, Arche Figur, Käfer,Konv. 3 Teile, Schuco, Arche Figur, Käfer, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart., Max, komplett, Nr. auf Fahne 6710,70, Würfelset, Holz farbig gefasst, 12 x 10 cm German Description Konv. 3 Teile, Schuco,See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Bigo Fix Figur "Seemann"Schuco, Bigo Fix Figure "Sailor", Germany pw, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Fruehe Bigo Fix Figur "Seemann"Schuco, Early Bigo Fix Figure "Sailor", Germany pw, shoes missing, traces of age, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur, "edjo-re-akare"120 Figur, "edjo-re-akare" Urhobo, Nigeria H 53 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Ethno Art, Basel. - Nachlass Ernest Risch, Basel. Das religioese Weltbild der Urhobo konzentrierte sich auf die Verehrung vonSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lega "zigzag" Figure , "nkumba"Figur, "nkumba" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Edmond (Edi) Remondino (1995), Burundi und Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Das politischeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teke Figure / DR Congo / African Art16 Figur Teke, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 21,5 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Sammlung Klaus Clausmeyer, Köln. (*1887; †1968) Persönliche Schutzfigur, welche das Gute förderte und dasSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lulua Figure, "nkishi"Figur, "nkishi" Lulua, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Persönlicher Fetisch, der durch Rituale und das Anbringen magischer SubstSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOriginal-Zeichnung mit Darstellung einer Pekinger Opernmaske für die Figur Zhang Fei. Spä€200
13 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene monumentale Figur "Buddhistischer Löwe"€9,000
13 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPorzellangemälde "Mignon" nach Jules Joseph Lefebvre€1,300
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge toy lot, 2 Schuco toys, various plastic and metal toy soldiers, Indians, toy guns, various$20(1 bid)