Sold2018Veronese: Bass statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Bass statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 13,38 x W. 5,07 inch Bass statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,81 x W. 5,51 inch Trumpet statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Drums statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Drums statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 10,62 x W. 6,69 inch Drums statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Trumpet statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,81 x W. 5,51 inch Trumpet statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Piano statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Piano statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 7,48 x W. 7,48 inch Piano statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Guitar statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Guitar statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 12,99 x W. 5,91 inch Guitar statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Clarinet statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Clarinet statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 12,20 x W. 6,10 inch Clarinet statue, from the Le Monde Du Jazz CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,41 x W. 5,89 inch Jazz Singer statue, from the Le Monde DuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veronese: Female Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du JazzItem: Veronese: Female Jazz Singer statue Le Monde Du Jazz Maker: Veronese Design Origin: France Date/Period: 2016 Materials: Polystone Size: H. 11,81 x W. 5,81 inch Female Jazz Singer, from the Le MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le monde de l'art n est pas le monde du pardon. Picasso Matisse Miro GiacomettiMaeght 1974. Rene Char, preface by Jacques Dupin with a pencil dedication and signature: de tout coeur Jacques Dupin. Also included Rene Char card inscribed in pen En toute amitie Rene C. Original ediSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "Le Monde du Polo" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Le Monde du Polo," original design by Chantal de Crissey, depicting various notated polo scenes with aqua and green background, signed "Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2019HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'LE MONDE DU POLO'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Le Monde du Polo" pattern, original design by Chantal de Crissey, special edition for Hermes Cup, Palm Beach, with red border, center green ground, print of polo players on hSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES 'Le Monde du Polo' Horse Jockey Polo Print Silk ScarfHERMES 'Le Monde du Polo' Horse Jockey Polo Print Silk Scarf. 35 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Limited Edition "Le Monde Du Cirque" By SergeDESCRIPTION: (1 Pc) French Limited edition "Le Monde Du Cirque" by Serge. With hand sketch and signed dedication on title page that reads: "Pour Marguerite Mullois en Hommage en amitie de Serge". ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE MONDE DU BAGAGE Neon Green Handbag FranceLe Monde Du Bagage neon green crossbody handbag. Nylon outer with leather trim. Designer label on metal plaque to exterior. Marked made in France to interior. Top zipper closure, 1 slip pocket, and 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Posters, Paul Whiteman Le Roi du Jazz, and MonaEuropean School (20th century), "Paul Whiteman Le Roi du Jazz," c. 1938, vintage lithographic poster in colors laid to linen, printed by P. Verstegen (Brussels, Belgium), overall (with linen): 33"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021présentée nue debout, le bas du corpsprésentée nue debout, le bas du corps orné de peintures corporelles Terre cuite beige orangée, à décor brun, torse cassé-collé, éclat sur le nez Colima, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018LAPIENNE Viateur, Le bas du fleuveLAPIENNE Viateur, Le bas du fleuve, Red chalk drawing, 1987, 34x25cm - 13.5x10"See Sold Price
Sold2024End of the World Postcard Series [178642]Lot of six vintage postcards: Souvenir de la Fin du Monde le 19 Mai 1910. German comical cartoons picturing the End of the World. Satirizing the panic caused by Halley's Comet in 1910. French astronomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Narino pendantAmulette présentant un personnage, le bas du corps en forme de dent de félin stylisé. Sa tête est surmontée d'un singe et ses yeux sont incrustés de coquillage. Spondyle semi-poli. Nariño, ÉquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etel Adnan, Le Poids du monde IIIEtel Adnan Le Poids du monde III 2016etching in colors image: 12 h x 9.625 w in (30 x 24 cm) sheet: 18.75 h x 15 w in (48 x 38 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '11/35 Etel AdnanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde 80 Jours Aux Bouquets de RosesSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Bouquets de Roses, Aux Medaillons Cercles de Noir, vibrant green cover from Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Le Tour du MonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bugatti - Le Champion du MondeHand-pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered. Includes certificate of authenticity. 1926 Advertisement for one of the worlds greatest automobile, the Bugatti. 1930 Bugatti AdvertisemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Le Tour du Monde en 80 Jours/Le Docteur OxOutstanding double volume from Hetzel Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Tour du Monde en Quatre-Vingts Jours and Le Docteur OSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChar, René Char, Rene. Le Monde de l'art n'est pas le Monde du Pardon. Mit 72 teils€400
May 04Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlaeu?s Le Theatre du Monde? ? Volume 3 with 57 Fold Out Maps with Original Hand-coloring, 4 Smaller$1,000
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDuncan, Daniel Avis salutaire a tout le monde, contre l'abus des choses chaudes, et particuliè€200
4 days LeftJasper521699 Moll World Map with Cowley's Voyages -- Nouvelle Carte du Monde Suivant l'idee de Mercator ou$240
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSEM (Georges Goursat, 1863 – 1964). Pour la Liberte Du Mond...$500
4 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHardouin de Péréfixe de Beaumont, Paul Philippe Histoire du Roi Henri-Le-Grand. Mit gest.€200
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkArtaud and Baselitz, Le Theatre de Seraphin, one of 20 copies with suite$750
19 hrs LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€100