Sold2016Yabu Meizan Japanese Satsuma Cup & SaucerCirca 1853-1934 Yabu Meizan artist signed Japanese Satsuma pottery demitasse cup & saucer with hand painted floral designs, 2" (height) x 3 1/2" (length) cup & 4 1/2" (length) saucer. [53] CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Satsuma Cup Saucer ProcessionTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Tea Cup REGION:Asia SUB REGION:Japan MEDIUM:Porcelain SGD/UNS:Signed TITLE:Japanese Satsuma Cup Saucer Procession CATALOG NOTES:Nice Japanese Satsuma cup and saucer set. It hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET 6 JAPANESE SATSUMA CUPS & SAUCERSBoxed set of 6 Japanese Meiji period Satsuma earthenware tea cups and matching saucers, floral design with birds, signed on base. Cups are 2.5 by 2 in high, saucers 4.75 in diam. Circa early 1900s. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Satsuma Cups, Saucers, and ChargerJapanese. An assorted collection of Satusma wares including a set of  six Satsuma cups and saucers with one matching vase, another Satsuma set comprised of four saucers, five cups and one matchiSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Sets Antique Japanese Satsuma Cups & Saucers6 sets of antique Japanese Satsuma Gold Moriage cups and saucers with hand painted figural panels bordered with ornate details and moriage stippling technique. The inside of the cups have 3 hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Small Cup & SaucerNicely detailed Japanese satsuma cup & saucer. Saucer 4.25" W, cup 1.75" H. Marks on bottom. Condition report: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE SEIKOZAN SATSUMA CUP & SAUCERPainted with flying birds over waves and floral bands to top. Seikozan mark in gold over black ground to base, Meiji period. Dia. 13cm (5 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Satsuma Tea Cup Saucer BowlBowl features scenes of Geisha in center. Signed. Measures 5" across. Cup and saucer with immortals and dragon. Signed. Cup measures 2" Saucer 4 3/8" Good condition with crazing and staining. In houseSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE SATSUMA CUP AND SAUCERMeiji period, featuring asymmetrical panels alternating with figures and flowers, the cup having similar painted decoration on the exterior, with flowers on the interior of the classic cream colouredSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Japanese Satsuma Tea Cups & Saucers Signed19th C Japanese Satsuma Tea Cups & Saucers Signed 12 Sets In Original Box WISTERIA DESIGN. Saucer 4.5", Cup 2.5" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Very Fine Japanese Satsuma Cups and Saucers.Signed Kinkozan, impressed and iron red marks, late 19th c., one cup with repaired handle. Saucer diameter 4 7/8 inches, cup height 1.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE SATSUMA CUP AND SAUCER AND DISHESJapanese, the pair of dishes painted with alternating coloured wisteria clusters; together with small cup having wisteria and matching saucer. Dia. 18.5 cm. (7 1/4 in.) and smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma Cup and SaucerJapanese Satsuma pottery cup (2.5"H x 3"W) and saucer (4"W) features interior scenes with figures. Condition report: Some paint loss and surface wear throughout, please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Satsuma Signed Cup & SaucerJapanese Satsuma Signed Cup and Saucer. Measures 2.25 x 4.25 inches. No damage. Provenance: Spokane, Washington estate collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Period Japanese Satsuma Cup and SaucerJapanese Satsuma porcelain cup and saucer depicting dragons snd immortals circa 1900. Fine painting and gilt work. Saucer diameter 5-3/8". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meji Satsuma Cup, Saucer & Teapot all SignedAn assembled grouping of Japanese Satsuma including: Cup, saucer and teapot. All pieces signed. Teapot measures 4H x 5W x 3.5DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Pottery Cup & SaucerJapanese Satsuma pottery cup with gilt handle and detailed design, marked on bottom. Measures 2.5"H x 3.5"W. Saucer marked on bottom and accented with gilt Japanese designs on underside. Measures 4 7/See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Japanese Satsuma Cups and SaucersGroup of 19th century Japanese Satsuma cups and saucers, seven (7) total, largest cup approximately 4" diameter. Good condition. Provenance: Rye, New Hampshire collection.See Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA DEMITASSE CUPS & SAUCERA pair of antique, probably Edo / Meiji / Taisho, Japanese Satsuma hand painted porcelain demitasse cups and saucers depicting men and women with children in exterior scenes. Each holds marks tobottomSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Japanese Satsuma Cups & 6 SaucersSet of 6 Satsuma cups and saucers, all marked with deep red japanese characters on the bottoms. Very detailed floral designs with heavy gilt. Cups measure 2.25"H x 3"W (4.25"W with handles); saucers 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA KINKOZAN CUPS & SAUCERSANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA KINKOZAN CUPS & SAUCERS- Hand Painted Detail- Good Pre-Owned Condition Wear Consistent with Age and Use (See Photos)- JB51322See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Asian Porcelain ItemsFour Asian Porcelain Items Two Chinese porcelain cups and a Japanese Satsuma cup and saucerSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Cups and Saucers18 Japanese Satsuma eggshell porcelain cups and saucers. 1 mismatched. Saucer: 5 1/2" Diameter. Cup: 1 7/8" H x 3 3/4" Diameter. Chip to the rim of 1 cup.See Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL JAPANESE SATSUMA CENSER & CUP AND SAUCERJapanese, miniature censer with moulded animal head handles covered in gilt, with three heart-shaped holes in cover. Painted overall in butterfly pattern; together with a cup and saucer featuring figuSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris3 Japanese Hododa Gyokusen Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers Meiji$160
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Japanese Miniature Porcelain Tea Set with Blue Birds and Pink Flowers$10
33 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Meiji Satsuma Kinkozan signed French silver mounted vase$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji Period$750