Sold2020Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887, Alfred Bryan Wall (American, Pennsylvania, 1861-1935), Portrait of the Artist with Portfolio, signed and dated lower left, metal artist tag on frame, 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Griffin "Old Church Tower" Contes, FranceWalter Griffin, U.S., 1861-1935. Oil on canvas signed lower right. Provenance Vose Galleries, Boston, Mass. This can be found in the book "Walter Griffin Great Impressionist". 45" X 42.5" framed; 35 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Bryan Wall Forest Interior Oil on CanvasWall, Alfred Bryan (American/Western PA, 1861-1935), Forest Interior, undated (early 20th century), oil on canvas, relined, signed lower left, 19.75 x 30 inches, framed with gilded frame and liner 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Griffin, (American, 1861-1935)Walter Griffin (American, 1861-1935) "Venice" oil on canvas signed lower right. Glazed and framed. 33" x 36", framed 39" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022+Walter Griffin (American, 1861 - 1935),"The Oaks, Old Lyme", 1907, pastel on paper, post+Walter Griffin (American, 1861 - 1935),"The Oaks, Old Lyme", 1907, pastel on paper, post impressionistic pastoral landscape with large oak tree and cows in a field, signed and dated lower right, framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Griffin, Woman in GardenWalter Griffin, Am. 1861-1935, Woman in Garden, 25.5"x19.5" Actual, 32.5" x 27.25" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Griffin, (American, 1861-1935)Walter Griffin (American, 1861-1935) "Haystacks" pastel on board signed lower right. Period frame with artist plaque. 12-1/2" x 14-1/2", framed 21" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Griffin,Am., Autumn Landscape, o/b, signedWalter Parson Shaw Griffin, American, 1861-1935, Autumn Landscape, o/b, signed lower right (SLES1031) {MM} Property Title:From a Sharon Connecticut Home Measurements:16 x 12", framed 16 1/2 x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Griffin American, 1861-1935 Norway (Unfinished), 1910Walter Griffin American, 1861-1935 Norway (Unfinished), 1910 Signed Griffin twice, (ll) and (lr) Oil and charcoal on canvas 27 1/8 x 32 inches (68.9 x 81.3 cm) Provenance: Vose Galleries, Boston CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Bryan Wall (American, 1861-1935) Sheep Grazing inA. Bryan Wall (American, 1861-1935) Sheep Grazing in Winter. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '98 20" x 30" Frame: 25.5" x 35.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. AL G. BARNES - A TRULY BIG SHOW, FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST SAVAGE JUNGLE BEASTS IN THE BRUTE CREATION! PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Holweck (French, 1861-1935), "Levin"Louis Holweck(French, 1861-1935)"Levin"patinated metal sculpture, marble basebronze marked "Holweck, A.J. Foeur, France, Levin," plaque inscribed "Levin, Acquis Par la Ville de Paris, Holweck Sculptr,See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Griffin (American, 1861-1935)Walter Griffin (American, 1861-1935) Buildings, France, circa 1890 oil on canvas signed Griffin (lower right) 19 x 25 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, Texas Provenance: Vose GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Pile Bucknall (British, 1861-1935) VillageErnest Pile Bucknall (British, 1861-1935) Village Street, Clovelly. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 36" x 24" Frame: 47.25" x 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno REY (1935-2019) et Charles POLIN pour DietikerBruno REY (1935-2019) et Charles POLIN pour Dietiker Modèle Quasro W - 1989Suite de 6 chaises en bois teinté olive et mauve, et métal chromé Circa 199081 cm x 48 cm x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iris Aycock. Reel With Real Oak Quilt.Iris Aycock. Reel With Real Oak. Iris Aycock (Huntsville, AL, 1935-2021). Her works are in the National Quilt Museum. Original design using a pounded transfer method. Design method used to produce theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLI,META' DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al falcone entro un bordo a racemi decorato con arma araldica; poche usure Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 24,4 A CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Al Loving SketchAl Loving, American, 1935-2005. Colored pencil sketch/drawing on graph paper depicting "Monumental Wall Assembly". Signed and titled in pencil along the lower margin; within a composite wood and metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alzatina Spagna, Talavera, primo quarto del XVIIIMaiolica. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 4,5; diametro cm 26,7. Conservazione: qualche sbeccatura al bordo; mancanza al piede, , La scena di un cerbiatto accovacciato, dipinto in monocromia manganese, traSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Scena sacra con committenti su sfondo di città probabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 137 - H. 98,5 CmSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sNELLIE LOUISE THOMPSON (Massachusetts, 1861-1935), Still life of flowers., Oil on board, 10" x 8".$125
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionschester chet morgan autographed AL baseball tigers "1935 tigers" JSA #e55306$160
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 La perfezione - variante dal ciclo "Aeropittura" del 1935 Anni '70€1,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Scena allegorica Olio su tavola 60 x 47 cm Alla morte€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAOLO BARATELLA 1935 Il saluto 1974 - PAOLO BARATELLA 1935 Il saluto 1974€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Ragazza con oche Olio su cartone 46 x 57 cm Firmato€500
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$10,500(7 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Rain at Lakeside Teahouse 1935 Woodblock$550(5 bids)