Sold2023Herbert Zangs*, Scheibenwischer / windshield wiper, blueHerbert Zangs*, (1924-2003) Untitled / windshield wiper. Blue emulsion paint on light cardboard. Framed behind glass. 50 x 38 cm. Signed lower left: ZANGS. The work was shown in the exhibition 'Ph&aumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Sans titre, ca. 1975 MineHerbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003)Sans titre, ca. 1975Mine de plomb sur papier 50 x 37 cm Monogrammé en bas à gauche Provenance: -Collection privée, France ; -Collection privée, Allemagne Graphite on pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Composition, circaHerbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Composition, circa 1975 Mine de plomb sur papier calque , signé du monogramme 50 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zangs Herbert (German, 1924-2003)Medium: Ink & Lavis. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: Image- 8.5 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zangs Herbert (German, 1924-2003)Medium: Ink and Lavis. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 8.5 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD ALTMAN (1924 - 2003): WAITINGetching, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed "Altman" lower right, titled in pencil lower center; Provenance: The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; Condition: slight mat burn and toning throughSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTOR HERBERT AUTOGRAPHED CARDFebruary 1, 1859 – May 26, 1924. Irish-born, German-raised American composer, cellist and conductor. Although Herbert enjoyed important careers as a cello soloist and conductor, he is best knowSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAVEL HLAVA (1924 - 2003)Sculpture, Czechoslovakia, 1988 Blown, cast, cut, polished, and laminated glass Signed and dated 13" x 16 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD ALTMAN (American, 1924 - 2003). Four works:HAROLD ALTMAN (American, 1924 - 2003). Four works: "Luxembourg I 1983," "Luxembourg II 1983," "Luxembourg III 1983," and "Luxembourg IV 1983,", Limited edition lithographs. Pencil titled, numbered, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Lee McLean (1924 - 2003) "Paradise Palm""Paradise Palm" is an original signed oil painting by Jack Lee McLean (1924 - 2003). Known for his paintings of intense western scenes and landscapes, McLean was also a successful commercial artist wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "1/150" in graphite at bottom. The image itself is a whimsical iteration of George Seurat's "A Sunday on La Grande Jatte"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD ALTMAN (American, 1924 - 2003). Central Park 1985HAROLD ALTMAN (American, 1924 - 2003). Central Park 1985 I, Limited edition lithograph. An "artist proof." Pencil titled, signed, and dated at base. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - Sight: 10.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enrico Baj (Italian, 1924 - 2003) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Baj" and numbered "5/150" in graphite at bottom. The image is positively laden with pattern, color, and symbols. A man is depicted in profiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Altman (American, 1924 - 2003) Three PrintsThree prints, each signed, titled, & numbered by the artist, to include an artist's proof etching titled 'Tree Figure,' a lithograph titled 'Butchart Gardens,' and a lithograph titled 'Park II.' DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mariette Lydis, 18 Miniatures Lovesongs, German 1924"Miniaturen In Liebesbillete", Mariette Lydis, gesetzt von Erik-Ernst Schwabach, published by Muller Verlag, Potsdam, 1924, limited First edition of 1100 copies. 18 color plates mounted on vellum papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Altman (1924 - 2003) Amer/France, LithoHarold Altman (1924 - 2003) Amer/France, Lithograph. artist proof, signed in pencil lower right.Overall: 26 x 31 in.Sight: 14 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Altman (1924 - 2003) Amer/France, LithoHarold Altman (1924 - 2003) Amer/France, Lithograph. Edition 185/285, signed in pencil lower right.Overall: 21 1/2 x 26 in. Sight: 11 x 15 in.Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Altman (1924 - 2003) LithographHarold Altman, American (1924 - 2003) Color Lithograph "Market, Rue Maulletard" Pencil Signed and Titled. Bears a Mourlot blind stamp lower left. Measures 17" x 26", frame measures 36-1/4" x 45". EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL HEINZ KLIEMANN (GERMAN 1924-), COLOR WOODCUT,CARL HEINZ KLIEMANN (GERMAN 1924-), COLOR WOODCUT, "GENESIS", SIGNED #40/50, C.1924. SIGHT 12 X 9 1/8" (FOXING) PROVENANCE: FERDINAND ROTEN GALLERY, BALTIMORE, MA LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Altman - Parc Montsouris. 1924 - 2003 New YorkFramed Lithograph. Titled LL and Signed LR in Pencil. 9 1/2 x 12 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Altman - Chairs. 1924 - 2003 New YorkFramed Signed and Numbered Etching. 52/160. 19 x 24 1/2 in Sight. 1980See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Altman - Chicago II. 1924 - 2003 New YorkFramed Lithograph. Titled Center and Signed LR. 68/285. 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Altman - Chicago I. 1924 - 2003 New YorkFramed Lithograph. Titled Center and Signed LR. 68/285. 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Altman - Chacago III. 1924 - 2003 New YorkFramed Lithograph. Titled Center and Signed LR. 68/285. 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in Sight.See Sold Price
227 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausHerbert Zangs*, 1976, Relief image 35 circles. Mixed media/canvas€600
229 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausHerbert Zangs*, Hand-reworked screen print, folded. Unique. 1975€1,800
228 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausHerbert Zangs*, Circles on newspaper, mixed media, Unique 1981€400
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Artist: Luíz Sacilotto (1924-2003) ( 83?? Ilegible) años 1980 circa. Signed: Canto$13,000
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Artist: Luíz Sacilotto (1924-2003) ( 83?? Ilegible) años 1980 circa. Signed: Canto$13,000