Sold2022Antique Pairpoint Style Reverse Painted Shade LampAntique Pairpoint Style Reverse Hand Painted Puffy Lamp Shade Featuring Rose Motif in Relief and Bronze Tone Metal Base Featuring Sunflowers in Relief. The shade is not signed. Shade measures 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Reverse Painted Shade Table LampNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Reverse painted shade with band showing town scenes and forest. Signed on rim. Urn form base. 4 small chips to shade. Does not deter from appearance. Overall 25" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pairpoint Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table LampFirst quarter 20th century. Reverse painted glass shade with pastoral scene decoration depicting farm land with village, trees, and stream with cows, signed C. Durand, 19 in Dam. with Classical styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED SCENIC SHADE WITH LAMPANTIQUE PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED SCENIC SHADE WITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pairpoint Reverse Painted Lamp Shadeadapted to a hanging light fixture 13" diameter, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Reverse Painted Glass Lamp 1901Pairpoint reverse painted puffy glass shade lamp, features flower and butterfly motif. Signed on outer edge. Measures 22.5"H x 14"W. Condition report: Minor flaws in glass, please examine all photos cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pairpoint reverse painted table lamp shade withPairpoint reverse painted table lamp shade with windmill and landscape scene, artist signed "C. Durand", 17-3/4" diameter, 8-1/4" high, on a painted and patinated white metal base by association, 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Stamped Pairpoint (see picture) reverse painted lampStamped Pairpoint (see picture) reverse painted lamp shade, lamp is approx 22" tall and 18" wide. Shade scene includes sailboats on a summer day. Base is a heavy nickel type metal stamped Pairpoint anSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED LAMPVINTAGE PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED CRACKED ICE SHADE TABLE LAMP, SIGNED. HEIGHT 22"; DIAMETER 17" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pairpoint's “Jungle Bird" reverseAttributed to Pairpoint's “Jungle Bird" reverse painted lamp shade. Older wiring, and lamp is approx 22" tall and 17" wide. Base is a copper colored metal handled motiif and marked incised PairpSee Sold Price
Sold201722.5" X 16" Pairpoint Reverse Painted Lamp22.5" X 16" Pairpoint Reverse Painted Lamp Seville Shade With Colorful Scene Of Countryside Road And Field - Artist Signed "H. Fisher" - Shade Is Also Marked Pairpoint - Set On Marked Pairpoint #6304See Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Bird of Paradise Reverse Painted Lamp & ShadePairpoint Bird of Paradise Reverse Painted Lamp, shade and base signed, approx. 18"diameter x 21"tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table Lamp Marked Pairpoint, Reverse Painted ShadeTable Lamp Marked Pairpoint, Reverse Painted Shade, 21.5" x 16", Colorful Reverse Painted Sailboat Scenic Decor On Shade, "Springfield" Shade Shape, Chipped Ice Exterior, Set On "Pairpoint C3066" MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lamp By Pairpoint, Reverse Painted ShadeTable Lamp By Pairpoint, Reverse Painted Shade, Pattern Called Persian Rug, 20"x 16", Chesterfield Shape Shade, Unique Decorative Floral Design, Electrified Two Light Base Marked Pairpoint #C3017, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Table Lamp By Pairpoint, Reverse Painted ShadeTable Lamp By Pairpoint, Reverse Painted Shade, 25.5"x 19.75", Sea Gull Nautical Scene, Signed Pairpoint Copley Shade, Incredible Matching Base On Original Wooden Foot, Three Replacement Sockets, TheSee Sold Price
2023Reverse Painted Pairpoint Lamp Shade with Sparrows and CloudsVery good condition, no chips or cracks. Signed along rim Pairpoint Lamp Co. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold201521" X 17" MARKED PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP21" X 17" MARKED PAIRPOINT REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP EXETER SHADE WITH ORANGE, YELLOW, GREEN AND BLUE FLORAL GARLAND, ANIMAL AND BIRD DECOR - SET ON PAIRPOINT #E3051 TWO LIGHT BASE - SHADE HAS (1) OUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp, Pairpoint Reverse Painted Puffy ShadeDesk Lamp, Pairpoint Reverse Painted Puffy Shade, 12"x 6", Clear Glass Shade With Green And Orange Floral Decor, Some Paint Wear, Shade Is Original Pairpoint Blank That Was Painted Outside Of The FactSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Lamp With Reverse Painted ShadePairpoint lamp and reverse painted shade. Silver tone urn form metal lamp base, marked Pairpoint on the underside. With a reverse painted shade, ribbed "beehive" outside, floral motif, signed The PairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Lamp with Reverse Painted ShadeSigned Pairpoint lamp base with shade reverse painted and embellished with roses. Shade is not Pairpoint but of the same period. Nice lamp and perfect for any place in your home. It measures 23" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pairpoint Reverse Painted Shade on a Chipped Ice ArtPairpoint Reverse Painted Shade on a Chipped Ice Art Glass Lamp Base Early 20th century. Base Ht. 20 Shade Dia. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pairpoint lamp, all original reverse painted shade onPairpoint lamp, all original reverse painted shade on double branch lamp, The Pairpoint Corp, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table Lamp with Pairpoint ShadePairpoint reverse painted shade of a sailing ship signed Pairpoint, 14 1/2" diameter base is unsigned, 20" high overall early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pairpoint Table Lamp with Reverse Painted ShadePairpoint Table Lamp with Reverse Painted Shade Beautifully decorated with flowers and butterflies, two light lamp on metal base, 22î H. Base is signed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmQuality Antique Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Glass Shade Lamp Moonlight Landscape$500
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmHANDEL Boudoir Lamp Reverse Painted Glass Shade Landscape - All Original$500