Sold2022Ribalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronteRibalta in stile Luigi XV movimentata sul fronte sui fianchi, lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 100x62 h. 110See Sold Price
Sold2022Toilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata inToilette in stile Luigi XV lastronata in palissandro ed intarsiata in bois de rose con al centro il tradizionale motivo del cuore, Genova cm. 87x53 h. 77See Sold Price
Sold2018BUREAU DE DAMEPiccolo scrittoio da muro impiallacciato in bois de violette in parte disposto a marqueterie geometrica; di forma fortemente sagomata sottolineata da profili e applicazioni in bronzo dorato, poggia suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Chest of Drawers Circa 1800sBeautiful French chest of drawers in the Louis XVI style. In bois de rose and bois de violette wood. French marble top with one drawer under the top and 2 large drawers beneath. Bronze pulls and locksSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMADIOin mogano con perfili in bois de rose, cimasa modanata ,gambe a virgola e sabot in bronzo. primi 900 Sicilia. H cm 227 x 179 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte eGrande comò Luigi XIV movimentato sul fronte e sui fianchi a tre cassetti più uno, lastronato in palissandro con filetti ed intarsi in bois de rose, Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 150x65 h. 108See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Breche De ViolettePair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Breche De Violette Marble Pedestals, Circa 1890. Measures H: 47 1/2" D: 10 1/2" W: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241920s Chanel no 22 and Chanel Bois de Ilesc1926 Parfums Chanel deluxe perfume presentation, Brosse Glassworks bottles for No. 22 and Bois des Iles (Wood of the Islands) in clear glass with flat gem facetted stoppers, paperlabels, underside moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2016KIMOURA. Oil on Canvas. "Bois de Boulogne" 1956.Signed lower left and upper right in Japanese. Further signed, titled and dated verso. From a Purchase, NY home. Dimensions: 21.75" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Lefranc "Au Bois de Boulogne"Roland Lefranc (French, 1931-2000) "Au Bois de Boulogne" depicting figures at a lakeside park, oil on canvas, signed "Roland Lefranc, signed and inscribed on back, 17-3/4" x 24-1/4", framed 27-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr A De Dreux, Picnic in the Bois de BoulogneAttributed to Alfred De Dreux (French, 1810-1860)Picnic in the Bois de Boulogneoil on canvas23 1/2 x 28 1/4in (60 x 72cm) Provenance:With Herbert Roman, Inc., New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Taquoy Bois de Boulogne Races Gouache 1947Taquoy, Maurice (French, 1878-1952), Courses au Bois de Boulogne, Dimanche 27 Avril 1947, gouache and watercolor on racing program newsprint pasted on paper, signed in pencil lower right, 12 x 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS (2)DIOR: TWO 'BOIS DE ROSE' RINGS1st: Brilliant-cut diamonds, 2nd: Mounted in platinum, 1st: diamonds approx. 0.55ct total, signed Dior, maker's mark, numbered, French assay mark, 2nd: signed Dior, makerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault - Aide Borreau Portant un des Bois deArtist: Georges Rouault Title: Aide Borreau Portant un des Bois de la Croix Year: 1936 Dimensions: 17 1/2in. by 13 1/2in. Edition: from the Rare Limited Edition of 270See Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b. 1935-) ORIGINALORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY:HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b. 1935-) WOMEN SITTING IN PARK (SIGNED LOWER RIGHT) HELISE AU BOIS DE CERISY MEASURES 24 BY 21 1/2 IN PLUS 5" FRAME.FROM WILLIAM DOYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi BoisEttore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi Bois de Poirier, formica 42 x 128 x 70 cm. Zanotta 1993 Coffee table Pear wood, formica 16.54 x 50.39 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsChristian Dior 18K White Gold Diamond .30ct Bois de Rose Solitaire Engagement Ring 51 5.75$2,700
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionHermes Suede Goatskin Chypre Sandals 38 Rose Bois De Santal Rouge De Turin$1
May 15Golden Gate AuctioneerFendi Melange Flannel Satin Threaded Edge Medium Peekaboo I SEE U Satchel Grigio Bois de Rose$1
May 183 Kings AuctionBalenciaga Bois de Rose Grained Calfskin Metallic Edge Mini Papier A4 Tote Bag$495
6 days Left3 Kings AuctionHermes Suede Goatskin Chypre Sandals 37.5 Rose Bois De Santal Rouge De Turin$1,050
May 163 Kings AuctionHermes Suede Goatskin Chypre Sandals 39 Rose Bois De Santal Rouge De Turin$1,250
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsHermes Suede Goatskin Chypre Sandals 39.5 Rose Bois De Santal Rouge De Turin$1,400
5 days Left3 Kings AuctionHermes Birkin Handbag Bois De Rose Clemence with Palladium Hardware 30$9,900