Sold2017Spazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mitSpazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattdekor, graviert: Hans Hirtzel 1793, am Knaufkopf das Wappen der Familie Hirtzel. Holz-Schuss mit silber gefasstem Loch, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schatulle Alpenländisch, datiert 1793. Holz, polychromSchatulle Alpenländisch, datiert 1793. Holz, polychrom gefasst. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Klappdeckel. Dunkelblauer Fond, Schauseiten mit Floraldekor. 35x22,5x15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas,Becher, alpenländisch Datiert 1723. Farbloses Glas, Emailmalerei: Springender Hirsch, Wirtshaus und Spruch mit Jahreszahl in weisser Schrift " Ich bin ein Sternenwirt wolgemuot ich drinck kain Wein eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schrank Alpenländisch, Biedermeier, ca. 1820/40.Schrank Alpenländisch, Biedermeier, ca. 1820/40. Weichholz polychrome Fassung. Zweitüriger Korpus mit gerundeten Ecken und getrepptem Gesims. Mehrfarbige Fassung, Türfronten mit Darstellung der vieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiertSchrank Renaissance um 1700. Nussbaum, Ahorn datiert 1677. Zweitüriger Korpus auf gedrückten Kugelfüssen mit breiten Bandanstössen, auf hohem Sockelgestell. Front mit drei aufgelegten Säulen undSee Sold Price
Sold2016TruheGerman: Truhe Wohl Alpenländisch, 1808 Rechteckiger Weichholzkorpus polychrom gefaßt. Datiert 1808. Front architektonisch gegliedert mit Blendarkaden. Frontseitig mit fünf Schüben hinter zwei AuszSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heiligenfigur Alpenländisch, um 1700, mit Ergänzungen.Heiligenfigur Alpenländisch, um 1700, mit Ergänzungen. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. Reste einer Vergoldung. Hl. Johannes d. Täufer in Fellgewand. Rechteckiger Sockel mit Marmor imitiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHERATON SOFA North Shore of Massachusetts, Circa 1810SHERATON SOFANorth Shore of Massachusetts, Circa 1810In mahogany. Tapered reeded legs. White upholstery.Back height 33.5”. Seat height 18”. Length 78.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Wagner(1818 Schleswig - 1876 Antwerpen) Zwei Kinder am Fluss Stimmungsvolle, ländliche Genreszene. In einem weiten Landschaftsidyll, am Ufer eines kleines Baches im Schatten belaubter BÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1889-s Morgan Dollar Colorfully Toned TOP POP! $1 Graded ms66 PL By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1889-s Colorfully Toned TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms66 PL By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS VASE, QING DYNASTYQINALONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H:31CM Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Docked In The Harbor Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1894-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1894-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Docked In The Harbor Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Psyche Receiving The First Kiss Of Cupid Oil PaintingPsyche Receiving The First Kiss Of Cupid Oil Painting by Gerard. Unframed, Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1891-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1891-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1880-p Morgan Dollar TOP POP! $1 Graded ms66+ pl By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1880-p TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms66+ pl By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED PORCELAIN VASE bearing Qianlong marks to baseA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE IRON RED PORCELAIN VASE bearing Qianlong marks to base painted with Buddhistic lions. 54 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDY 'L' TANK LINE TRUCKAll original toy, c. 1920's, pressed steel, enclosed doorless cab painted in black, dark green tank body, aluminum wheels have red centers, side decals read, "Buddy 'L' Tank Lines." 23 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1892-p Morgan Dollar Near TOP POP! $1 Graded ms64+ pl By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1892-p Near TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ pl By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Large Blue Terracotta pots with dimples. Outdoor, Garden, Patio.Pr. Large Blue Terracotta pots with dimples. Outdoor, Garden, Patio. Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large Veca wall sconces 1960's. Semi round glass paddles.Pair of large Veca wall sconces 1960's. Semi round glass paddles. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about aSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANNES GRUETZKE 'SELBST MIT ENGEL, KAEFER UND RAUPE' (1991)€140
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1569 German Catholic anti Martin Luther Protestant Bible Munich Johannes Via$250(8 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sJOSEPH JOHANNES UPHUES (Germany/America, 1850-1911), A male archer., Bronze, height 24". Mounted on$300
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
Jun 03The Art's WorldJOHANNES VERMEER – THE CONCERT - BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€5,500